2018 Waukegan - Chicago Race - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Waukegan - Chicago Race One Design T-10 17/Jun/2018 09:05 AM 26.2 NM 9 Kts
Waukegan - Chicago Race One Design J105 17/Jun/2018 09:10 AM 26.2 NM 9 Kts
Waukegan - Chicago Race One Design Beneteau 40.7 17/Jun/2018 09:15 AM 26.2 NM 9 Kts
Waukegan - Chicago Race PHRF_ToT PHRF 5 17/Jun/2018 09:20 AM 26.2 NM 9 Kts
Waukegan - Chicago Race PHRF_ToT PHRF 4 17/Jun/2018 09:25 AM 26.2 NM 9 Kts
Waukegan - Chicago Race PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 17/Jun/2018 09:30 AM 26.2 NM 9 Kts
Waukegan - Chicago Race PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 17/Jun/2018 09:40 AM 26.2 NM 9 Kts
Waukegan - Chicago Race One Design Multihull 17/Jun/2018 09:45 AM 26.2 NM 9 Kts
Waukegan - Chicago Race PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 17/Jun/2018 09:45 AM 26.2 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Waukegan - Chicago Race Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       1
2   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       2
3   USA 26317 Witch-craft T10 Nathan Webb       3
4   411 Jing Bang LS10 David Finlay       4
5   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       5
6   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       6
7   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       7
8   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       8
9   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       9
10 21   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       10
11   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       11
12   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder DNS       13  
 
Beneteau 40.7
1   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       4
5   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman       5
6   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       6
 
J105
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       1
2 North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce       2
3   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       3
4   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Mark Stoll       4
5   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach       5
6   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       6
7   386 Y-NOT j 105 Gerhard Zinserling       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNS       10  
9   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard DNS       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 39.0 / 1.0172 17/Jun/18 - 13:34:22 0:03:54:22 0:03:58:24 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.0269 17/Jun/18 - 13:48:17 0:04:08:17 0:04:14:58 2 2
3   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 15.0 / 1.0569 17/Jun/18 - 13:45:59 0:04:05:59 0:04:19:59 3 5
4   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo 51.0 / 0.9985 17/Jun/18 - 14:01:23 0:04:21:23 0:04:20:59 4 6
5   USA 60009 Badge Beneteau first 40 Daniel Koules 33.0 / 1.0269 17/Jun/18 - 13:57:20 0:04:17:20 0:04:24:15 5 7
6   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.0367 17/Jun/18 - 14:39:14 0:04:59:14 0:05:10:13 6 20
7   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 27.0 / 1.0367 17/Jun/18 - 14:41:02 0:05:01:02 0:05:12:05 7 21
8   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 57.0 / 0.9893 17/Jun/18 - 15:00:00 0:05:20:00 0:05:16:35 8 22
9   USA 60712 Axolotl J 112e ** Water Monster, LLC 48.0 / 1.0031 17/Jun/18 - 14:57:54 0:05:17:54 0:05:18:53 9 23
10   Usa 42484 Success Wylie 39 Kasey Iwasyk 57.0 / 0.9893 17/Jun/18 - 15:27:15 0:05:47:15 0:05:43:32 10 29
11   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 21.0 / 1.0467 17/Jun/18 - 15:44:44 0:06:04:44 0:06:21:46 11 37
12   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet 48.0 / 1.0031 17/Jun/18 - 16:05:49 0:06:25:49 0:06:27:01 12 40
13   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek DNS 27.0 / 1.0367       16  
14   USA 52488 Sirocco 3 J 133 Robert Klairmont DNS 15.0 / 1.0569       16  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 72.0 / 0.9673 17/Jun/18 - 14:03:49 0:04:33:49 0:04:24:52 1 8
2   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta 69.0 / 0.9716 17/Jun/18 - 14:38:54 0:05:08:54 0:05:00:08 2 13
3   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 / 0.9716 17/Jun/18 - 14:40:24 0:05:10:24 0:05:01:35 3 14
4   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich 75.0 / 0.9630 17/Jun/18 - 14:43:47 0:05:13:47 0:05:02:10 4 15
5   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan 72.0 / 0.9673 17/Jun/18 - 14:45:15 0:05:15:15 0:05:04:56 5 16
6   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak 75.0 / 0.9630 17/Jun/18 - 14:50:07 0:05:20:07 0:05:08:16 6 18
7   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert 75.0 / 0.9630 17/Jun/18 - 14:50:57 0:05:20:57 0:05:09:04 7 19
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 0.9716 17/Jun/18 - 15:05:32 0:05:35:32 0:05:26:00 8 24
9   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 0.9716 17/Jun/18 - 15:11:26 0:05:41:26 0:05:31:44 9 25
10   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 78.0 / 0.9587 17/Jun/18 - 15:21:29 0:05:51:29 0:05:36:58 10 26
11   USA 60826 Cherry Bomb Jeanneau 45.2 Mark Birringer 78.0 / 0.9587 17/Jun/18 - 15:40:03 0:06:10:03 0:05:54:46 11 30
12   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 / 0.9503 17/Jun/18 - 15:50:00 0:06:20:00 0:06:01:07 12 31
13   USA 60844 Pommes Frites Jeanneau 49DS Michael Evans 84.0 / 0.9503 17/Jun/18 - 15:51:36 0:06:21:36 0:06:02:38 13 33
14   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 72.0 / 0.9673 17/Jun/18 - 15:46:12 0:06:16:12 0:06:03:54 14 34
15   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 69.0 / 0.9716 17/Jun/18 - 16:04:32 0:06:34:32 0:06:23:20 15 38
16   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 87.0 / 0.9461 17/Jun/18 - 16:15:32 0:06:45:32 0:06:23:41 16 39
17 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNF 72.0 / 0.9673       20  
18   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel DNS 69.0 / 0.9716       20  
19   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken DNS 66.0 / 0.9760       20  
20   USA 3175 Challenge S&S kevin teborek DNS 66.0 / 0.9760       20  
 
PHRF 4
1   US 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 93.0 / 0.9380 17/Jun/18 - 15:25:44 0:06:00:44 0:05:38:22 2 27
2   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 120.0 / 0.9028 17/Jun/18 - 16:06:04 0:06:41:04 0:06:02:05 3 32
3   USA 54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 105.0 / 0.9220 17/Jun/18 - 16:09:15 0:06:44:15 0:06:12:43 4 36
4   USA 16770 Edward B Stein C&C 39 Martin Bernstein SEA SCOUT SHIP 5111 DNF 99.0 / 0.9299       7  
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60548 Aldonza Beneteau Oceanis 38 Jim DeYoung RET 126.0 / 0.8953       7  
 
PHRF 5
1   USA 16615 Eleven Ericson 35 Mark II Gene McCarthy 159.0 / 0.8564 17/Jun/18 - 14:37:25 0:05:17:25 0:04:31:50 1 9
2   Uni 6710 KUTTYS ARK PEARSON 36 JOSEPH MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY 132.0 / 0.8880 17/Jun/18 - 14:41:02 0:05:21:02 0:04:45:05 2 11
3   USA 31404 Ravn Kirby 25 Jamie Downing 174.0 / 0.8398 17/Jun/18 - 15:14:11 0:05:54:11 0:04:57:27 3 12
4   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 132.0 / 0.8880 17/Jun/18 - 15:05:12 0:05:45:12 0:05:06:32 4 17
5   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 132.0 / 0.8880 17/Jun/18 - 15:42:19 0:06:22:19 0:05:39:30 5 28
6   USA 26037 Rogue Ericson 34R Steve Valentor 141.0 / 0.8772 17/Jun/18 - 16:21:51 0:07:01:51 0:06:10:03 6 35
 
PHRF 1
1   50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -3.0 / 1.0888 17/Jun/18 - 13:39:53 0:03:54:53 0:04:15:44 1 3
2   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -15.0 / 1.1111 17/Jun/18 - 13:38:08 0:03:53:08 0:04:19:02 2 4
3   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl -78.0 / 1.2452 17/Jun/18 - 13:25:40 0:03:40:40 0:04:34:46 3 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy