2018 Tri State: St. Joe - Michigan City - CASRA
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tri State: St Joe - Michigan City Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spin 3
1   USA 11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 0.9716 02/Sep/18 - 13:40:33 0:03:50:33 0:03:44:00 1 3
2   USA 43835 Mercedes Thomas 35 Christopher Koch 72.0 / 0.9673 02/Sep/18 - 13:55:00 0:04:05:00 0:03:56:59 2 7
3   USA 50326 Geronimo C&C SR33 Herb Philbrick 78.0 / 0.9587 02/Sep/18 - 13:57:44 0:04:07:44 0:03:57:30 3 8
4   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken 66.0 / 0.9760 02/Sep/18 - 13:53:40 0:04:03:40 0:03:57:49 4 9
5   USA 42998 Captain Blood Schock 35 Patrick Nelson 72.0 / 0.9673 02/Sep/18 - 14:04:50 0:04:14:50 0:04:06:30 5 12
6 North Sails  USA 52940 Silk C&C 110 Jud Brown 72.0 / 0.9673 02/Sep/18 - 14:06:00 0:04:16:00 0:04:07:38 6 13
7   USA 42492 Michela C&C 37 Miguel Gambetta DNC 69.0 / 0.9716       9  
8   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman DNF 69.0 / 0.9716       9  
 
Spin 4
1   USA 89 Slyaza II J 88 Gordon Dill 84.0 / 0.9503 02/Sep/18 - 14:15:00 0:04:30:00 0:04:16:35 1 14
2   USA 52235 Fuzzy Logic Dehler 34-2 Dan Emery 102.0 / 0.9259 02/Sep/18 - 14:34:20 0:04:49:20 0:04:27:54 2 15
3   60121 Waco Kid Sun Fast 3200 Martin Grow 87.0 / 0.9461 02/Sep/18 - 14:36:00 0:04:51:00 0:04:35:19 3 17
4   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson 90.0 / 0.9420 02/Sep/18 - 14:47:25 0:05:02:25 0:04:44:53 4 18
5   USA 406 Black Diamond J 105 Dale Brown 87.0 / 0.9461 02/Sep/18 - 15:00:48 0:05:15:48 0:04:58:47 5 19
 
Spin 5
1   USA 6869 Cynthia Morgan 41 Andrew Grootendorst 126.0 / 0.8953 02/Sep/18 - 13:37:33 0:03:57:33 0:03:32:41 1 1
2   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 132.0 / 0.8880 02/Sep/18 - 13:48:07 0:04:08:07 0:03:40:20 2 2
3   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 132.0 / 0.8880 02/Sep/18 - 13:58:08 0:04:18:08 0:03:49:13 3 4
4   16676 Infinity Islander 37 Jim Grant 153.0 / 0.8632 02/Sep/18 - 14:25:20 0:04:45:20 0:04:06:18 4 11
5   USA 61134 Vivace' Merit 25 Charlie Mueller 171.0 / 0.8431 02/Sep/18 - 15:02:38 0:05:22:38 0:04:32:01 5 16
6   USA 16068 Rocinante C&C 27 Mk1 Thomas Mullen 201.0 / 0.8115 02/Sep/18 - 16:11:43 0:06:31:43 0:05:17:53 6 22
7   USA 50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 patrick reynolds DNC 162.0 / 0.8530       8  
 
JAM / Cruise
1   USA 43697 Escape C&C 33-2 Thomas Mikos 147.0 / 0.8701 02/Sep/18 - 13:59:12 0:04:24:12 0:03:49:53 1 5
2   USA 26159 Break Away NA 40 David Jankura 99.0 / 0.9299 02/Sep/18 - 13:48:46 0:04:13:46 0:03:55:59 2 6
3   USA 33547 Quicksilver Schock 40 Vilia Sutkus-Kiela 75.0 / 0.9630 02/Sep/18 - 13:47:01 0:04:12:01 0:04:02:42 3 10
4   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Pearson Alberg 35 Marlon Harvey 219.0 / 0.7937 02/Sep/18 - 15:52:47 0:06:17:47 0:04:59:51 4 20
5   6200 Night Watch Pearson Jim Lett 183.0 / 0.8301 02/Sep/18 - 15:45:16 0:06:10:16 0:05:07:22 5 21
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tri-State: St. Joe to Michigan City Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Spin 2
1   pol 9146 Husaria Farr 47 krzysztof kaminski -12.0 / 1.1054 02/Sep/18 - 13:10:35 0:03:15:35 0:03:36:12 1 1
2   USA 39505 Imagine Farr 395 Gintaras Karaitis 30.0 / 1.0317 02/Sep/18 - 13:45:07 0:03:50:07 0:03:57:25 2 2
3   USA 50399 Mrs. Jones Mumm 36 Michael Jones 51.0 / 0.9985 02/Sep/18 - 17:07:43 0:07:12:43 0:07:12:04 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019