2018 Cleveland Race Week - Womens and Double Handed
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cleveland Race Week Racing
PHRF Division
Womens
1   USA 393 Ovation J 105 Lucinda Einhouse 90.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:11:04 0:01:11:04 0:00:59:31 1 1
2   376 Eriesistible T10 Melanie Whiting 126.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:16:53 0:01:16:53 0:01:00:43 2 3
3   208 Slingshot J105 angela mazzolini 90.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:18:23 0:01:18:23 0:01:06:50 3 6
4   33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 Kati Kulcsar 87.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:22:23 0:01:22:23 0:01:11:13 4 12
5   USA 25006 Knee Deep J 34 Katie Langolf 114.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:33:16 0:01:33:16 0:01:18:38 5 16
6   15341 ACE Tartan 10 Greg Group DNF 126.0       7  
 
Womens JAM
1   61024 Havanna Contessa 35 Karim Botros 149.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:29:43 0:01:29:43 0:01:10:36 1 11
2   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:39:48 0:01:39:48 0:01:19:47 2 17
3   549 Black JAK C&C Karen Wong 188.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:57:50 0:01:57:50 0:01:33:42 3 20
 
Double Handed
1 175   119 GRIN FACTOR VX ONE KEVIN MILLIGAN 102.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:18:30 0:01:13:30 0:01:00:25 1 2
2 140   USA 140 FreeEnergy VX one John Zelli 102.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:21:49 0:01:16:49 0:01:03:44 2 4
3   USA 30748 Star Ten T-10 Harald Bransch 126.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:26:57 0:01:21:57 0:01:05:47 3 5
4   USA 744 Meaniac J22 Tim Meaney 177.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:34:57 0:01:29:57 0:01:07:14 4 7
5   USA 1373 Escape Plan J 24 Ryan Lashaway 171.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:35:01 0:01:30:01 0:01:08:04 5 8
 
Double Handed JAM
1   1037 Deuce J22 Timothy Vining 177.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:36:41 0:01:31:41 0:01:08:58 1 9
2   USA 350 OnePass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:30:55 0:01:25:55 0:01:09:45 2 10
3   USA 249 Coyote T-10 Steve Gregory 130.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:32:57 0:01:27:57 0:01:11:16 3 13
4   52937 destiny Beneteau Russell Gallagher 151.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:36:54 0:01:31:54 0:01:12:31 4 14
5   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c Stuart Butcher 176.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:40:21 0:01:35:21 0:01:12:46 5 15
6   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 163.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:46:36 0:01:41:36 0:01:20:41 6 18
7   66061 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 20/Jun/18 - 20:56:27 0:01:51:27 0:01:28:52 7 19
8   74 Bluenose J 27 Michelle Moyer DNS 129.0       10  
9   32432 Avalanche Nelson Marek 45 Ryan Bennett DNS 61.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018