2018 Mentor Harbor Yachting Club Invitational Regatta
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class A
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class B
PHRF - Spinnaker A class
PHRF - Spinnaker B class
PHRF - Spinnaker C class
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Invitational Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker A class
09/Jun/2018
10:55 AM
3.2 NM
5 Kts
Invitational Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker B class
09/Jun/2018
11:00 AM
3.2 NM
Invitational Regatta
PHRF
PHRF - Spinnaker C class
09/Jun/2018
11:00 AM
3.2 NM
Invitational Regatta - JAM
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class A
09/Jun/2018
11:00 AM
1.6 NM
Invitational Regatta - JAM
PHRF
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class B
09/Jun/2018
11:00 AM
1.6 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Invitational Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker A class
1
USA 97739
Adrenalin
Schock 35
Kurt Kachler
72.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:47:10
0:00:52:10
0:00:48:20
1
6
2
USA 92
Capers
J 111
Don Hudak
39.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:45:42
0:00:50:42
0:00:48:37
2
7
3
USA 41322
Whitehawk
J 35
Paul Mathews
72.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:49:07
0:00:54:07
0:00:50:17
3
8
PHRF - Spinnaker B class
1
30168
Hardtack
Wylie 34
George Raynor
120.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:54:05
0:00:54:05
0:00:47:41
1
5
2
USA 50259
Trio
J 105
Uhlir Brothers
90.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:58:02
0:00:58:02
0:00:53:14
2
11
3
USA 77
Dark N Stormy
J 105
ronald carson
90.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:59:36
0:00:59:36
0:00:54:29
3
12
4
USA 14
Papa's Toy
J 88
Hugh Scott Seaholm
78.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:59:11
0:00:59:11
0:00:55:01
4
13
5
USA 440
Swift
J 80
Brian Lake
DNS
120.0
6
PHRF - Spinnaker C class
1
USA 33
Cracker
T-10
Sackett Sackett
126.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:58:44
0:00:58:44
0:00:52:01
1
9
2
USA 10
Perfect
Tartan 10
Bill Frissell
126.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:59:43
0:00:59:43
0:00:53:00
2
10
3
USA 136
DagnAbbott!
Abbott 33
James Mackey
126.0
09/Jun/18 - 12:04:46
0:01:04:46
0:00:58:03
3
15
4
USA 454
Breezin'
J 30
Rich and Dolores Galaska
144.0
09/Jun/18 - 12:06:36
0:01:06:36
0:00:58:55
4
16
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Invitational Regatta - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class A
1
52937
destiny
Beneteau
Russell Gallagher
151.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:46:07
0:00:46:07
0:00:42:05
1
1
2
31092
RAGTOP
Hunter
Roland Walrath
177.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:49:52
0:00:49:52
0:00:45:09
2
4
3
14813
pearl
earson
gary kipp
DNS
183.0
4
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Class B
1
5388
touch of grey
catalina 30
jim egensperger
190.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:48:20
0:00:48:20
0:00:43:16
1
2
2
16711
Karma
Catalina 30
Michael Miller
195.0
09/Jun/18 - 11:49:41
0:00:49:41
0:00:44:29
2
3
3
7898
Mi Amore
Catalina 22
Timothy Snell
287.0
09/Jun/18 - 12:03:22
0:01:03:22
0:00:55:43
3
14
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy