22nd Biennial Trans Superior International Yacht Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 06/Aug/2011 01:00 PM 326 NM  
Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 06/Aug/2011 01:00 PM 326 NM  
Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 06/Aug/2011 01:00 PM 326 NM  
Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF - Cruising 06/Aug/2011 01:00 PM 326 NM  
Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF - Double Handed 06/Aug/2011 01:10 PM 326 NM  
Trans Superior PHRF_ToT PHRF - Solo 06/Aug/2011 01:10 PM 326 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Trans Superior Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 25168 Stripes Santa Cruz 70 Bill Martin 08/Aug/11 - 15:28:50 2:02:28:50 2:19:47:43 1 3
2   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 09/Aug/11 - 05:58:09 2:16:58:09 2:23:41:59 2 6
3   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 09/Aug/11 - 02:47:31 2:13:47:31 3:00:37:48 3 8
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho II J Boat Keith Stauber 09/Aug/11 - 06:58:31 2:17:58:31 2:21:16:50 1 4
2   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 09/Aug/11 - 06:39:56 2:17:39:56 2:21:17:25 2 5
3   CAN 84185 Northern Harrier J-41 Chris Wells 09/Aug/11 - 09:19:07 2:20:19:07 3:00:05:23 3 7
4   USA USA 50564 Mongoose IMX38 Eric Hansen 09/Aug/11 - 09:23:49 2:20:23:49 3:00:53:01 4 9
5   USA 69213 Zipporah Express 37 Doug Mann 09/Aug/11 - 10:47:57 2:21:47:57 3:00:56:24 5 10
6   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 09/Aug/11 - 09:04:51 2:20:04:51 3:02:00:13 6 11
 
PHRF 3
1   40204 Straight Jacket X Yacht 3/4 ton Terry Cano 10/Aug/11 - 08:05:48 3:19:05:48 3:17:35:04 1 17
2   USA 40628 Indigo J 29 Paul Almirall 10/Aug/11 - 11:01:38 3:22:01:38 3:19:12:56 2 20
 
PHRF - Cruising
1   USA 51630 Iselin Beneteau First 42 Paul Steen 09/Aug/11 - 01:11:20 2:12:11:20 2:12:50:41 1 1
2   USA 88 Aerie Islander 36 Thomas Burns 09/Aug/11 - 10:02:09 2:21:02:09 2:16:06:24 2 2
3   USA 43446 Sojourner Cheoy Lee Ketch Robert Permenter 10/Aug/11 - 18:35:25 4:05:35:25 3:15:34:51 3 16
4   USA 33.5 Jacquline Renee Hunter William Ernst 10/Aug/11 - 17:12:00 4:04:12:00 3:20:38:41 4 21
5   USA 76 Dreamweaver Sabre John Leonidas DNF       7  
6   CAN 555 Steele N Time Benteau Oceanis 39 David Steele DNS       7  
 
PHRF - Double Handed
1   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 10/Aug/11 - 11:17:54 3:22:07:54 3:17:43:00 1 18
2   USA 18225 weatherly Olson Thomas Agerter 10/Aug/11 - 08:52:37 3:19:42:37 3:19:00:47 2 19
3   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan Jim Tack DNF       6  
4   USA 195 Galadriel Ranger Tom Bickner DNF       6  
5   USA 1 Copasetic Pearson 30 Art Johnston DNF       6  
 
PHRF - Solo
1   USA 41445 Voyager C&C Mike Spence 09/Aug/11 - 13:32:23 3:00:22:23 3:04:22:04 1 12
2   USA 15921 Ginger Kay C&C 27-1 TM Richard Lappin 10/Aug/11 - 10:15:14 3:21:05:14 3:10:12:52 2 13
3   USA 30918 Scot-Free C&C 27 Scott Schoeler 10/Aug/11 - 12:41:25 3:23:31:25 3:11:40:43 3 14
4   USA 1 GL3 Beneteau First 30 William Tucker 10/Aug/11 - 12:30:53 3:23:20:53 3:12:33:16 4 15
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Duluth Yacht Club Lake Superior Yachting Ass. Marine General North Sails
Algoma Sailing Club Sailboats Inc Holiday in Superior Offshore Spars
UK Halsey Sailmakers Harken   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022