2011 56th Anniversary Indian Harbor Stratford Shoal Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Long Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.220 08/Oct/11 - 19:23:13 0:08:23:13 0:10:13:55 1 1
2   USA 54919 Ripple J 37 John Towers 1.016 08/Oct/11 - 22:09:36 0:11:09:36 0:11:20:18 2 2
3   USA 53555 STRAY DOG Farr 11S Jeff/Chris Neuberth/Streit 1.375 08/Oct/11 - 19:19:36 0:08:19:36 0:11:26:57 3 3
4   USA 52899 Arbella Beneteau First 44.7 SD James Shaughnessy 1.111 08/Oct/11 - 23:15:51 0:12:15:51 0:13:37:31 4 4
5   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch DNS 1.099       6  
 
PHRF Division
Double-Handed
1   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 45.0 08/Oct/11 - 19:56:19 0:08:51:19 0:08:16:26 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 27.0 08/Oct/11 - 19:45:17 0:08:40:17 0:08:19:21 2 2
3   USA 52675 Oakcliff Racing Ker 11.3 Jeffrey MacFarlane 27.0 08/Oct/11 - 19:51:16 0:08:46:16 0:08:25:20 3 4
4   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 Macrae Sykes -21.0 08/Oct/11 - 20:03:21 0:08:58:21 0:09:14:37 4 5
5   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 45.0 08/Oct/11 - 21:00:02 0:09:55:02 0:09:20:09 5 7
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 08/Oct/11 - 22:20:07 0:11:15:07 0:10:21:38 6 11
7   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 111.0 08/Oct/11 - 23:06:02 0:12:01:02 0:10:35:00 7 12
8   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein 159.0 09/Oct/11 - 00:32:19 0:13:27:19 0:11:24:05 8 17
9   USA 3318 Silver J24 Andrew Sherwood DNF 174.0       14  
10   USA 56 alastor cal 35 rufus blocksidge DNF 144.0       14  
11   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey DNF 90.0       14  
12   USA 60330 Golden Brown Olson 30 Steven Oberlechner DNF 108.0       14  
13   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNF 45.0       14  
 
PHRF Spinnaker 90 and Under
1   USA 75 No Escape J 120 Barry John 45.0 08/Oct/11 - 20:05:12 0:08:55:12 0:08:20:19 1 3
2   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 08/Oct/11 - 22:17:43 0:11:07:43 0:10:00:17 2 8
3   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joseph Healey 45.0 08/Oct/11 - 21:51:50 0:10:41:50 0:10:06:57 3 9
4   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 08/Oct/11 - 22:03:20 0:10:53:20 0:10:18:27 4 10
5   USA 148 Blue Sky J/109 John Pearson 72.0 08/Oct/11 - 22:45:26 0:11:35:26 0:10:39:38 5 13
6   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker 72.0 08/Oct/11 - 22:52:15 0:11:42:15 0:10:46:26 6 14
7   USA 60309 FLYER Beneteau michael orourke 87.0 08/Oct/11 - 23:59:40 0:12:49:40 0:11:42:14 7 18
8   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 87.0 09/Oct/11 - 00:09:35 0:12:59:35 0:11:52:09 8 21
9   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40E Alexander Natanzon 75.0 09/Oct/11 - 01:18:49 0:14:08:49 0:13:10:41 9 23
 
PHRF Spinnaker 91 and Above
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne PHRF X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 08/Oct/11 - 21:42:30 0:10:27:30 0:09:15:25 1 6
2   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Kcb. Tom Ward 198.0 09/Oct/11 - 00:43:46 0:13:28:46 0:10:55:18 2 15
3   USA 22556 Firewater Cook Jesse & Ethan Waters 108.0 08/Oct/11 - 23:53:48 0:12:38:48 0:11:15:06 3 16
4   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 09/Oct/11 - 00:29:17 0:13:14:17 0:11:43:36 4 19
5   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 09/Oct/11 - 00:30:32 0:13:15:32 0:11:49:30 5 20
6   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 09/Oct/11 - 00:56:28 0:13:41:28 0:12:03:49 6 22
7   USA 30521 Glim C and C William Klein DNF 96.0       12  
8   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young DNF 135.0       12  
9   USA 63625 Vertigo Dufour Richard B Coons DNS         12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Short Course to Eaton's Neck Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 99.0 08/Oct/11 - 14:55:36 0:03:35:36 0:03:04:14 1 1
2   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 08/Oct/11 - 14:54:23 0:03:34:23 0:03:04:55 2 2
3   USA 4133 JUMPING JACK FLASH HUNTER Jack Posner 162.0 08/Oct/11 - 15:19:05 0:03:59:05 0:03:07:46 3 3
4   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson Christopher Schneider 111.0 08/Oct/11 - 15:03:05 0:03:43:05 0:03:07:55 4 4
5   USA 32458 Janifferjil Sabre Jane Bergere 159.0 08/Oct/11 - 15:18:50 0:03:58:50 0:03:08:28 5 5
6   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 177.0 08/Oct/11 - 15:30:46 0:04:10:46 0:03:14:43 6 6
7   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien 126.0 08/Oct/11 - 15:25:44 0:04:05:44 0:03:25:49 7 7
8   23746 snowgoose F & C Ketch william robinson 141.0 08/Oct/11 - 15:44:33 0:04:24:33 0:03:39:54 8 8
9   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 08/Oct/11 - 15:41:08 0:04:21:08 0:03:43:07 9 9
10   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 153.0 08/Oct/11 - 15:51:43 0:04:31:43 0:03:43:15 10 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019