113th Larchmont Race Week
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Crusing Boats IRC IRC 16/Jul/2011 01:37 PM 3 NM 4 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design J-105 16/Jul/2011 01:42 PM 3 NM 4 Kts
Crusing Boats One Design J-80 16/Jul/2011 01:47 PM 3 NM 4 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF 16/Jul/2011 01:52 PM 3 NM 4 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 16/Jul/2011 01:57 PM 1.5 NM 4 Kts
Crusing Boats PHRF Classic Boats 16/Jul/2011 02:07 PM 4.76 NM 4 Kts

Ideal 18s One Design Ideal 18s 16/Jul/2011 12:49 PM    

Senior One Design One Design IOD 16/Jul/2011 01:00 PM 0.75 NM 3 Kts
Senior One Design One Design Shields 16/Jul/2011 01:05 PM 0.75 NM 4 Kts
Senior One Design One Design S Boats 16/Jul/2011 01:15 PM 0.75 NM 4 Kts
Senior One Design One Design Viper 640 23/Jul/2011 02:28 PM    
Senior One Design One Design Etchells 23/Jul/2011 02:33 PM    

Vanguard 15 One Design Vanguard 15 16/Jul/2011 01:23 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Crusing Boats Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.031 16/Jul/11 - 14:36:37 0:00:59:37 0:01:01:27 1 1
2   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.073 16/Jul/11 - 14:34:38 0:00:57:38 0:01:01:50 2 2
3   GBR 4209L Uxorious III NYYC Swan 42 JP Blaise 1.179 16/Jul/11 - 14:30:23 0:00:53:23 0:01:02:56 3 3
4   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Jamie & Annie Anderson 1.034 16/Jul/11 - 14:38:42 0:01:01:42 0:01:03:47 4 4
5   USA 52585 Bacchanal J 133 Jan Smeets 1.130 16/Jul/11 - 14:37:03 0:01:00:03 0:01:07:51 5 5
6   USA 52835 Georgeown III J 122 George Marks 1.093 16/Jul/11 - 14:40:15 0:01:03:15 0:01:09:07 6 6
 
One Design Division
J-105
1   334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson       3
4   170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson       4
5   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       5
6   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       6
7   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       7
8   USA 630 Planet Claire j105 John Koten DNC       10  
9   USA 489 Sunnysideup J 105 John Maltz TLE       10  
 
J-80
1   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       1
2   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin       2
3   USA 444 KiaOra J 80 Ansgar Chorhummel       3
4   USA 1001 Callisto J 80 Mark & Caroline Honorowski       4
5   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Michael Zupon       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 30 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 39.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:45:28 0:00:53:28 0:00:51:30 1 8
2   USA 41485 AFTERGLOW Express 37 Bill Walker 72.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:03:30 0:01:11:30 0:01:07:53 2 12
3   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:04:47 0:01:12:47 0:01:07:58 3 13
4   USA 40444 Cadence J 34 IOR Eric Nietsch 123.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:06:51 0:01:14:51 0:01:08:42 4 14
5   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 93.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:08:35 0:01:16:35 0:01:11:56 5 15
6   USA 381 Excalibur J 30 Charles Hurd 135.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:20:19 0:01:28:19 0:01:21:33 6 17
7   USA 30818 Glory Days Ericson 36 RH Steve Schwartz DNC 114.0       11  
8   USA 20251 Sweet M Cal 28 2-C Paul Brindak DNF 192.0       11  
9   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona DNS 111.0       11  
10   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch TLE 159.0   11  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:36:24 0:00:39:24 0:00:36:10 1 1
2   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:39:01 0:00:42:01 0:00:37:58 2 2
3   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:39:20 0:00:42:20 0:00:38:57 3 3
4   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 69.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:40:03 0:00:43:03 0:00:41:19 4 4
5   USA 3 Eclipse J Boat Chris Roe 120.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:42:56 0:00:45:56 0:00:42:55 5 5
6   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 228.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:47:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:44:56 6 6
7   USA 227 Suzy Q C&C 24 Jorg Bruggemann 231.0 16/Jul/11 - 14:48:32 0:00:51:32 0:00:45:45 7 7
8   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 177.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:07:54 0:01:10:54 0:01:06:28 8 11
9   USA 33055 Balderdash C&C 29-1 John McStocker DNC 201.0       11  
10   USA 52414 Magister Navis Sloop Christopher Bayer DNC 147.0       11  
 
Classic Boats
1   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Samuel Croll 30.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:13:30 0:01:06:30 0:01:04:07 1 9
2   Q 10 Nor'easter Alden Q-Class Ted & Shelia Graves 27.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:15:06 0:01:08:06 0:01:05:57 2 10
3   USA 123 NEITH Sloop Van Brown 2.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:20:07 0:01:13:07 0:01:12:57 3 16
4   USA NY9 Salty sloop kirke Bartley 34.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:33:42 0:01:26:42 0:01:24:00 4 18
5   USA 15 Banzai NY30 Bam Miller 48.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:37:32 0:01:30:32 0:01:26:43 5 19
6   USA D20 Wizard N. G. Herreshoff Scott Clark 130.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:45:51 0:01:38:51 0:01:28:32 6 20
7   P 22 Bernice P Class Pamela & Alex Dubitsky 0.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:43:06 0:01:36:06 0:01:36:05 7 21
8   USA 1938 QueeQueg Rhodes Custom Lauretta Abbott 64.0 16/Jul/11 - 15:54:44 0:01:47:44 0:01:42:39 8 22
9   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Custom Michael Emmert 70.0 22/Jul/11 - 16:23:55 6:02:16:55 6:02:11:21 9 23
10   147 Mara E Friendship Sloop Jared Abrams DNF 63.0       14  
11   USA Mary Loring Winthrop Leonard Sinowitz DNF 56.0       14  
12   USA 197 Natanya Friendship Sloop Joseph Hliva DNF 111.0       14  
13   USA VI ADVENTURER 2 mast Gaff Schooner Mark Faulstick DNF 40.0       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ideal 18s Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18s
1   USA 41 Isolde Tommy Leicht       1
2   44 Falcon Ideal 18 Erik Graber       2
3   190 Aiko Ideal 18 Mary Desmond Richard Blackwell       3
4   40 Ideal 18 Matt Gandy       4
5   USA 188 OGYC Boat #3 Ideal 18 Louis Casolo       5
6   USA RYC 5 Redman Ideal 18 Ellen Quinn       6
7   USA 193 OGYC 5 Ideal Chris Tella       7
8   47 Columbia Ideal 18 Teresa Laughlin       8
9   USA 46 Gracie? Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       9
10   USA 48 Dauntless Ideal 18 Kate Manion       10
11   USA 42 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Ellen Bobka       11
12   43 Banshee Ideal 18 Erick Blanc       12
13   USA BPYC 1 Bravo Ideal 18 Stephanie Kronenberg       13
14   USA 49 Emerald Ideal 18 William Sullivan       14
15   USA 000 Atalanta Ideal 18 David Diefenbach       15
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Senior One Design Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 David Owen / Peter Beardsley       1
2   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph E Healey       2
3   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer       3
4   USA 162 TBA Viper 640 Robert Matthews       4
5   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden       5
6   USA 163 Eclipse Viper 640 Cameron McKnight       6
7   USA 160 USA 160 Viper 640 Jason Carroll       7
8   USA 94 USA 94 Viper 640 Jonathan Nye DNC       10  
9 31   USA 40 Junkyard Dog Viper 640 J Joseph Bainton DNC       10  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       1
2   427 Etchells Etchells Skip Gaillard       2
3   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley       3
4   GBR 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       4
5   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Dan Smith       5
6   USA 1159 Etchells Etchells Robert Mangone       6
 
IOD
1   117 Nefarius IOD James Bishop       1
2   103 Black Arrow IOD Marion Maneker       2
3   118 Dark Horse IOD David Mayo       3
4   5 Topaz IOD Jennifer Miller       4
5   119 Makai IOD Timothy Heckscher       5
 
Shields
1   221 Cornelia Shields Mike Carr       1
2   25 Checkmate Shields Fred Werblow       2
3   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz       3
4   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       4
5   142 INTIME Shields Phillips Johnston       5
6   176 Katherine shields douglas campbell       6
7   23 Rascal Shields Collamore Crocker / Dual Macintyre       7
8   54 Sandpiper Shields Neil Meyer       8
9   41 Havoc Shields Sawyer/ Leonard / O'Shea       9
10   231 Mermaid Shields H.L. DeVore       10
11   106 Lady Shields John Mawe / Doug Millar       11
12   49 Shields 49 Shields Greg Davis DNC       14  
13   USA 38 Talisman Shields Peter Mcwhinnie DNC       14  
 
S Boats
1   20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class Howard/William Howard/Simmons       1
2   68 Daine Herreshoff S Class William Riley       2
3   22 S class Herreshoff S Class Robert W. Mehlich       3
4   57 Eaglet Herreshoff S Class Adrian and Kirsty McKemey       4
5   59 Dilemma Herreshoff S Class Sean Park       5
6   67 Aeolus Herreshoff S Class Jeff Whittle       6
7   17 Iroquois Herreshoff S Class Richard Beck       7
8   70 Phoenix Herreshoff S Class George Hanson       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vanguard 15 Racing
One Design Division
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1065 1065 Vanguard 15 Jay Rhame       1
2   USA 1691 TBD Vanguard 15 Scott Furnary       2
3   USA 1839 V 15 John & Molly Baxter       3
4   USA 1600 East of Maui Vanguard 15 David Meleney       4
5   USA 1249 V 15 Danny Pletch       5
6   USA 1084 V15 Vanguard 15 Derek Webster       6
7   USA 160 V 15 Cardwell Potts       7
8   733 Keyser Soze Vanguard 15 Benjamin Gent       8
9   1837 Disaster Strikes Vanguard 15 Alex Takata       9
10   USA 1010 Weston Vanguard 15 Weston Friedman       10
11   1085 Electric Eel Vanguard 15 Ward Young       11
12   USA 1018 1018 Vanguard 15 John Vrolyk       12
13   1327 Half Day Vanguard 15 Michael O'Connor       13
14   USA 772 V 15 Vanguard 15 Charlie Roseberry       14
15   USA 429 The Gilded Shrimp Wife Vanguard 15 Christopher Fleming       15
16   USA 1247 V 15 Sam Blouin       16
17   USA 1377 V 15 Tori Porter       17
18   USA 1789 Ripper Replay V15 Carolyn Nye       18
19   USA 322 Abilyn Vanguard 15 Josh Reisberg       19
20   USA 1653 TPB Speedwagon Vanguard 15 Todd Breeden       20
21   1304 #1304 Vanguard 15 Matthew Hart       21
22   USA 1038 Vanguard 15 Vanguard 15 Christopher Dunne DNC       34  
23   230 none Vanguard 15 Michael Puleo DNC       34  
24   USA 430 None V15 Christian Manhester DNC       34  
25   USA 420 420 Vanguard 15 Teresa Laughlin DNC       34  
26   USA 776 776 Chris Foley DNC       34  
27   USA 308 V15 Vanguard 15 Carleton Wheeler DNF       35  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022