2011 The Newport Regatta®
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis       1
2   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn       2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Chris Culver       3
4   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       4
5   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele       5
6   USA 4216 Arethusa Swan 42 Philip Lotz       6
7   USA 4221 Celeritas Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter       7
8   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       8
9   USA 16 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek       9
 
S Class
1   USA 7 Firefly Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken       1
2   USA 14 Wistful Herreshoff S Class John Migliaccio       2
3   USA S 5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy       3
4   USA S 51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis       4
5   S 30 Vindex Herreshoff S Class Paul Del Nero       5
6   USA 15 Shona Herreshoff S Class Robert Hutchinson       6
 
J 24
1   USA 5235 11th Hour Racing J 24 John Mollicone       1
2   USA 2934 Mookie J 24 Pete Levesque       2
3   USA 1257 Pegasus J 24 David Marshall       3
4   USA 2918 Street Legal J 24 Chris Jankowski       4
5   USA 5259 Twins J 24 Zaleski/ Zaleski       5
6   USA 3360 Barfly J 24 Rob Lambert       6
7   USA 3688 Crack of Noon J 24 Ian Scott       7
8   USA 5291 Obstreperous J 24 Mike Hill       8
9   USA 533 Small Flying Patio Furniture J 24 Edward Walker       9
10   USA 1382 Pole Dancer J 24 Christopher Fischer       10
11   USA 3148 All In J 24 Paul Schmidle       11
12   USA 2324 Heffah J 24 Margaret Borden       12
13   USA 4161 Angry Squirrel J 24 Bruce Cathcart / Kristen Wenzel       13
 
J 80
1   USA 1173 Little Feat J 80 Jeff Johnstone       1
2   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris Chadwick       2
3   USA 1172 Goose J 80 Chris Bulger       3
4   USA 407 Fired Up J 80 Gary Kamins       4
5   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Andrew Burton       5
6   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp       6
7   USA 554 Tiamo J 80 Bruno Pasquinelli       7
8   USA 588 Gallant Fox J 80 Ryan Dempsey       8
9   USA 88 Workboat J 80 Mac Cooper       9
10   USA 204 Eagle J 80 Peter McCarthy       10
 
J 105
1   USA 523 Savasana J 105 Brian Keane       1
2   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle       2
3   USA 39 Jouster J 105 Bruce Stone       3
4   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn       4
5   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       5
6   USA 493 Tonto J 105 Fred Darlington       6
7   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist       7
8   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs       8
9   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark & Jolene Masur       9
10   USA 300 KIMA J 105 Nelson Weiderman       10
 
Etchells
1   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Etchells peter duncan       1
2   USA 1224 Lakota Etchells Peter Sulick       2
3   CAN 1396 CAN 1396 Etchells Hank Lammens       3
4   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Philip Garland       4
5   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       6
6   USA 1085 Cougar Etchells Ethan Doyle       7
7   USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms       8
8   USA 1105 Etchells Etchells Robert Hitchcock       9
9   USA 1200 Lion Heart Etchells Steve Girling DNC       10  
 
F 18
1   USA 1 The New England Gangstas F18 Mike Easton / Tripp Burd       1
2   USA 215 Rocket F18 Bob & Colin Merrick       2
3   CAN 216 ECC C 2 Anthony Boueilh       3
4   USA 685 Old School F18 Infusion James Zellmer       4
5   USA 31 Wild Cat Olivier Pilon         5
6   USA 94 Capricorn AHPC Capricorn F18 John Giuliano       6
7   USA 873 F18 Infusion F18 Sandra Tartaglino       7
8   CAN 12 AHPC C2 Chris Prentice         8
9   USA 354 Sturgis Boat Works Hobie Wildcat F18 Todd Riccardi       9
10   USA 753 USA 753 F18 Nacra Infusion Brooks Reed       10
11   USA 151 Fetch F18 (Capricorn) Robert Todd       11
12   USA 1405 Lil' Evil Nacra Infusion Samuel Adelman       12
13   USA 1701 Hobie Tiger F18 Scott Barnhill         13
14   USA 1152 Sub-Mission Hobie Tiger F18 Blair Toland       14
15   USA 244 Mojo's Working AHPC C2 F18 Eric Witte       15
16   USA 147 147 AHPC - Capricorn Gregory Vadasdi       16
17   USA 245 Bravata Catamaran Armando Garbero       17
 
Viper 640
1   USA 18 3 Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson       1
2   USA 158 Torr-Iffic Viper 640 Peter Denton       2
3   USA 156 Jail House Viper 640 Chuck Allen       3
4   USA 22 Mongoose Viper 640 Ben Steinberg       4
5   USA 110 Rut Row Viper 640 Jep Peacock       5
6   USA 561 Midnight Rider David Dougherty         6
7   GBR 78 High Jack Viper 640 Norman Platt Johnson       7
8   USA 85 Greenthumb Viper 640 Zach Freeborn       8
9   USA 56 USA 56 Viper 640 Olaf Bleck       9
 
Club 420
1   USA 2652 2652 420 Michaela Reynolds       1
2   5116 5116 Club 420 Victoria Shakespeare         2
3   USA 5826 tbd Club 420 alex fitzpatrick       3
4   USA 5744 N/A Club 420 IG Schottlaender       4
5   USA 4680 Club 420 Marnie Merrill       5
6   USA 1105 Boat #4 Club 420 Henry Spalding       6
7   USA 2524 T.A.F. Club 420 Hannah Davis       7
 
International 5O5
1   USA 7879 Officespace 505 Zachary Marks       1
2   USA 8830 Kokatat 505 Andrew Buttner       2
3   USA 7346 [insert funny boat name here] 505 Craig Thompson       3
4   USA 8919 - 505 Simon Gerson       4
5   USA 8013 MRMSA 505 Jonathan Wenderoth       5
6   USA 8930 USA 8930 505 Ted Ferrarone       6
7   USA 8722 USA 8722 505 Macy Nelson       7
8   USA 8838 - 505 John Storck III       8
9   USA 8194 Katiebear 505 Thomas KIvney       9
10   USA 8439 USA 8439 505 Michael Komar       10
11   USA 89 BER 505 Whit Duncan       11
12   USA 8441 8441 505 Olav Schluter       12
13   USA 8987 Dirty Bird Ryan Staszko         13
14   USA 8939 Silver Seahorse 505 Gareth Fletcher       14
15   USA 8767 Shooting Star 505 Michael Breton       15
16   USA 8641 PTL Club 505 Nicholas Burke DNC       18  
17   USA 7685 Boat 505 Bill Platt DNF       18  
 
Vanguard 15
1   USA 1771 V 15 Evan Read       1
2   16 Sea Biscuit Vanguard 15 Susie Balcirak       2
 
Sunfish
1   USA 3868 Sunfish Sunfish Andrew Staniar       1
2   USA 55900 boat Sunfish Alan Beckwith       2
3   USA 58984 Slowly Sideways Sunfish Eric Woodman       3
4   USA 61299 Sunfish Sunfish Bill Brangiforte       4
5   USA 5785 Sunfish Sunfish Lee Parks       5
6   USA 78518 78518 Sunfish Paul Dierze       6
7   USA 80401 Sunfish Sunfish Bob Hines       7
8   USA 80972 Higgy sunfish Carson Turowski       8
9   USA 19775 Poppy, Wait for Me C. Gordon Geick         9
10   USA 80592 Sunfish Bob Perry       10
 
Laser
1   USA 297 Unknown Laser Peter Follansbee         1
2   USA 188812 Laser Laser Ted Green       2
3   USA 180521 none Laser Marek Zaleski       3
4   USA 133827 none Laser Eric Aker       4
5   USA 191484 Dan Nickerson         5
6   USA 179465 Charles Proctor         6
7   USA 187813 187813 Laser Nicholas LaChance       7
8   USA 195656 So Heavy laser robert breslin       8
9   USA 184649 Hurricane Laser William Kelly IV       9
10   USA 171035 Jessica Claflin         10
11   USA 157812 Isdcwychtwghan Laser Derek Stow       11
12   USA 185839 185839 Laser Tom Whitmore       12
13   USA 199122 Laser Dan Neri       13
14   USA 161100 161100 Laser David Frazier       14
15   USA 88 Box Truck Tim Hotchkiss         15
16   USA 175881 175881 Laser James Jacob       17
17   USA 192032 USA 192032 Laser Wayne Colahan       18
18   USA 191509 191509 LASER RYAN HOEY       19
19   USA 195583 Kevin Gillman Laser Kevin Gillman       20
20   USA 160165 Tree Hugger Matthew Twig Largess         21
21   USA 187436 You Got Me Rockin Now Laser Phil King OCS       24  
22   USA 187987 STI Laser Peter Schroff OCS       24  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 188912 None Laser Radial Rachel Bryer       1
2   USA 196279 Laser Radial Sara Helbling       2
3   USA 151771 151771 Laser Radial Alexa Schuler       3
4   USA 559 559 Laser Radial Matthew Coughlin       4
5   USA 183807 Isis Laser Radial Casey Brown       5
6   USA 198402 Laser Laser Radial Topher Tortolani       6
7   USA 179501 Laser Radial Julia Gowell       7
8   USA 101392 Katrina Claflin         8
9   USA 184559 184559 Laser Radial Haley Kachmar       9
10   USA 185508 Laser Radial Liz McDermott       10
 
A Class Cats
1   USA 232 Calculated Risk A class Scott Ferguson       1
2   AUS 11 AUS 11 A-2 Ben Moon       2
3   USA 193 Victoria's Secret Flyer Christopher Brown       3
4   USA 11 Things DK-17 Oliver Moore       4
5   AUS 4 USA 305 A-3 James Godbey       5
6   USA 290 18 EVO Mark Skeels         6
7   USA 99 Hall Spars Barracuda Ben Hall       7
8   USA USA 3 LHYC 26 A-Class Catamaran Jack Lennox       8
9   USA 295 A Hull Bernd Hefele         9
10   USA 222 Reality Storm Steve Clark         10
11   USA 2051 Brew-S-A Karl Hefele         11
12   USA 268 Kiwi Magic Andrew Burdett         12
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019