2012 Lauderdale to Key West Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2012 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC "0"
1   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 W B George David 1.703 12/Jan/12 - 13:14:45 1:00:09:45 1:17:08:55 1 2
2   USA 4511 Wizard R/P 74 Ralf Steitz USMMA DNS 1.579       3  
 
IRC A
1   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Gregory Manning 1.123 13/Jan/12 - 00:09:04 1:11:04:04 1:15:22:52 1 1
2   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen 1.040 13/Jan/12 - 06:24:40 1:17:19:40 1:18:58:51 2 3
3   USA 52956 Hot Ticket Summit 40 James Hightower 1.120 13/Jan/12 - 06:06:31 1:17:01:31 1:21:56:53 3 4
4   USA 42605 Silhouette Cherubini 44 David Caso DNF 0.981       8  
5   USA 96 Rim Shot Beneteau First 36.7 Russell Dunn DNF 1.018       8  
6   GBR 46N Antilope Grand Soleil 46 Willem Wester DNS 1.162       8  
7   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley RAF 1.378 12/Jan/12 - 16:16:14 1:03:11:14 1:13:27:50 8 9
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2012 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   GRE 55 Denali Ker 55 Michael DAmelio -72.0 12/Jan/12 - 14:44:00 1:01:34:00 1:04:45:59 1 1
2   USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse -15.0 12/Jan/12 - 18:25:04 1:05:15:04 1:05:55:04 2 2
3   USA 51338 Musica Aerodyne 38 Cliff Haddox 41.0 12/Jan/12 - 23:49:04 1:10:39:04 1:08:49:44 3 3
4   USA 42404 Different Drummer Cape Bay Fast 40 Frank Atkinson 58.0 13/Jan/12 - 04:56:39 1:15:46:39 1:13:11:58 4 6
5   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman 48.0 13/Jan/12 - 05:27:20 1:16:17:20 1:14:09:20 5 8
6   USA 5310 Dragon Fly Plus Swan 53 Dr. Ulrich Rohde 51.0 13/Jan/12 - 06:15:43 1:17:05:43 1:14:49:42 6 11
7   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern DNF 48.0       12  
8   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team DNF 36.0       12  
9   USA 83242 Tampa Girl J 120 William Terry DNF 60.0       12  
10   CAN 54394 Tristan B Southerly 57RS Keith Billings DNF 55.0       12  
11   USA 4 Reef Points RP 60 Joseph Huber DNS -44.0       12  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 96.0 13/Jan/12 - 06:37:37 1:17:22:37 1:13:06:36 1 5
2   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 90.0 13/Jan/12 - 07:08:00 1:17:53:00 1:13:53:0-1 2 7
3   USA 13010 Constellation Swan 48-1 Greg Petrat 78.0 13/Jan/12 - 06:55:52 1:17:40:52 1:14:12:52 3 9
4   USA 43907 Main Squeeze Tripp 33 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill 75.0 13/Jan/12 - 06:56:18 1:17:41:18 1:14:21:17 4 10
5   USA 60121 Waco Kid Jeaneau Sunfast 3200 Martin Grow 87.0 13/Jan/12 - 09:46:00 1:20:31:00 1:16:39:0-1 5 13
6   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor John Evans DNF 99.0       11  
7   USA 3113 Mirage Hobie 33 Christian Schaumloffel DNF 93.0       11  
8   USA 42725 Bandana Oyster 48 David Wallace DNS 93.0       11  
9   USA 50803 Loki J 105 David Bond DNS 82.0       11  
10   USA 0219 Warlock Carrera 290 Rob Hasselkus DNS 99.0       11  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 40344 Santarella Baltic 38 DP James P. Scalise 105.0 13/Jan/12 - 07:06:28 1:17:46:28 1:13:06:27 1 4
2   USA 24 Sunquest sloop 43 Wilfredo Paredes 127.0 13/Jan/12 - 10:49:43 1:21:29:43 1:15:51:03 2 12
3   715 Chasing Rainbows Hunter Legend 37 Del Wiese DNF 132.0       10  
4   USA 60396 MJ IV Hunter Passage 42 Mark Bessette DNF 138.0       10  
5   USA 1 Mystiko Beneteau Oc-400 Jeffrey Schwartz DNF 146.0       10  
6   USA 114 Kokomo Swan 36 Brad Lonstein DNF 141.0       10  
7   USA 52617 Air Born Tartan 4600 Dennis Shafer DNF 108.0       10  
8   H 42 Sempre Amantes Hunter Passage 42 Colin Whittaker DNF 120.0       10  
9   USA T40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons DNF 138.0       10  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2012 Ft. Lauderdale-Key West PHRF Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   USA 24 Cheekee Monkee Farrier F-31 Modified Ron White -60.0 12/Jan/12 - 19:53:57 1:06:28:57 1:09:08:56 1 1
2   USA 41507 Trident Condor 40 Keith Gulley 45.0 13/Jan/12 - 07:38:02 1:18:13:02 1:16:13:01 2 2
3   M 003 Trio Condor 40 Stephen Marcoe DNC 30.0       9  
4   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese DNF 21.0       9  
5   USA 007 CatNip SeaWind Catamaran Victor Mendelsohn DNF 111.0       9  
6   USA 327 Anhinga Corsair F27 trimaran Robert Libbey DNF 48.0       9  
7   USA 6204 Elvis Gunboat 62 Jason Carroll DNF -37.0       9  
8   USA 125 Endorphin 3 Cosrair 28R John Laughlin DNS 21.0       9  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017