2011 Annual Wirth M. Munroe Fort Lauderdale to Palm Beach Yacht Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wirth M. Munroe - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.381 02/Dec/11 - 13:42:11 0:03:42:11 0:05:06:50 1 1
2   CAY 52 PowerPlay IRC 52 Peter Cunningham 1.372 02/Dec/11 - 13:46:26 0:03:46:26 0:05:10:39 2 2
3   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.377 02/Dec/11 - 13:46:43 0:03:46:43 0:05:12:11 3 3
4   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.388 02/Dec/11 - 13:47:18 0:03:47:18 0:05:15:29 4 4
5   GRE 55 Denali KER 55 Michael D'Amelio 1.352 02/Dec/11 - 14:07:09 0:04:07:09 0:05:34:08 5 5
6   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 James D. Bishop 1.149 02/Dec/11 - 14:57:22 0:04:57:22 0:05:41:40 6 6
7   USA 96 Rim Shot Beneteau First 36.7 Russell Dunn 1.018 02/Dec/11 - 15:47:09 0:05:47:09 0:05:53:23 7 7
8   GBR 1851N TeamOrigin 1851 / Team Bella Mente TP 52 Hap Fauth DNS 1.379       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wirth M. Munroe - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF- Multihull
1   56 THIRD TRI Corsair Sprint 750 Lawrence Geller 33.0 02/Dec/11 - 15:37:45 0:05:22:45 0:05:04:02 1 1
2   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese DNS 21.0       3  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wirth M. Munroe - PHRF Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern 48.0 02/Dec/11 - 15:05:53 0:05:00:53 0:04:33:40 1 1
2   USA 42725 Bandana Oyster 48 David Wallace 93.0 02/Dec/11 - 15:44:07 0:05:39:07 0:04:46:25 2 2
3   USA 50803 Loki J 105 David Bond 82.0 02/Dec/11 - 15:49:37 0:05:44:37 0:04:58:08 3 4
4   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Robert Kirkman 48.0 02/Dec/11 - 15:34:35 0:05:29:35 0:05:02:22 4 5
5   USA 20 Tiger Bob Perry Alan B. Jepson 54.0 02/Dec/11 - 15:58:17 0:05:53:17 0:05:22:40 5 9
6   USA 31623 Rhumbline Hobie Andy Flack Sea Scouts 93.0 02/Dec/11 - 16:36:06 0:06:31:06 0:05:38:23 6 10
7   USA 42127 Garuda III Johnstone Andy Flack DNF 85.0       8  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 40344 Santarella Doug Peterson James P. Scalise 105.0 02/Dec/11 - 16:05:18 0:05:55:18 0:04:55:47 1 3
2   USA 53944 Ragtime Tartan 3500 Robert Gebbia 133.0 02/Dec/11 - 16:31:47 0:06:21:47 0:05:06:24 2 6
3   H 42 Sempre Amantes Hunter Passage 42 Colin Whittaker 120.0 02/Dec/11 - 16:24:45 0:06:14:45 0:05:06:44 3 7
4   USA 88 Ringle C&C 99 John Brim 105.0 02/Dec/11 - 16:21:31 0:06:11:31 0:05:12:01 4 8
5   USA 8 Unicorn Creekmore/Croff 36 Michael Peteler 187.0 02/Dec/11 - 17:39:26 0:07:29:26 0:05:43:27 5 11
6   376 Los Gatos Hunter 376 David Snyder 150.0 02/Dec/11 - 17:33:13 0:07:23:13 0:05:58:12 6 12
7   USA 21 Ocean Dancer Frank Butler Mark Stephenson 150.0 02/Dec/11 - 17:53:49 0:07:43:49 0:06:18:49 7 13
8   USA 1 Mystiko Beneteau Oc-400 Jeffrey Schwartz DNF 146.0       8  
9   USA 50734 Anticipation Beneteau First 38 Michael Phelan DNF 117.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018