2012 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Inshore Circle 1 One Design J 24 20/Apr/2012 11:33 AM   12 Kts
Inshore Circle 1 One Design J 22 20/Apr/2012 12:02 PM   12 Kts
Inshore Circle 1 One Design Ultimate 20 20/Apr/2012 12:08 PM   12 Kts

Inshore Circle 2 One Design J 80 20/Apr/2012 11:11 AM 3.6 NM 12 Kts

Inshore Circle 3 One Design Melges 24 20/Apr/2012 11:22 AM 3 NM 8 Kts
Inshore Circle 3 One Design Melges 20 20/Apr/2012 11:27 AM 3 NM 8 Kts

Offshore North Circle 4 IRC IRC 20/Apr/2012 10:05 AM 7.41 NM 10 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF A 20/Apr/2012 10:10 AM 7.41 NM 10 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF B 20/Apr/2012 10:15 AM 5.34 NM 10 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF J 111 Sub Class 20/Apr/2012 10:15 AM 5.34 NM 10 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF C 20/Apr/2012 10:20 AM 5.34 NM 10 Kts
Offshore North Circle 4 PHRF PHRF D 20/Apr/2012 10:25 AM 5.34 NM 10 Kts

Offshore South Circle 5 One Design Tartan 10 20/Apr/2012 10:05 AM 4.8 NM 9 Kts
Offshore South Circle 5 PHRF PHRF E 20/Apr/2012 10:10 AM 4.8 NM 9 Kts
Offshore South Circle 5 PHRF PHRF F 20/Apr/2012 10:15 AM 4 NM 9 Kts
Offshore South Circle 5 PHRF PHRF G 20/Apr/2012 10:20 AM 4 NM 9 Kts

Offshore X Circle 6 One Design Cruising Class 20/Apr/2012 10:05 AM   15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1 3   USA 151 Rumbullion Ultimate 20 BJ Jones       1
2 1   USA 173 Dream Killer Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       2
3 2   USA 203 Honour Ultimate 20 David Crall       3
4 4   USA 50 Running With Scirrors Ultimate 20 Jim Ulatowski       4
5 5   USA 227 You Sassy B! Ultimate 20 Stephen Rose       5
 
J 24
1 17   USA 5351 Murder Incorporated J 24 Chip Till       1
2 6   USA 1829 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       2
3 42   USA 5448 USA 5448 J 24 Mike Ingham       3
4 43   USA 5432 Honey Badger J 24 Travis Odenbach       4
5 18   USA 3953 Nugget J 24 Bob Cowen       5
6 24   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       6
7 22   USA 5274 Tutakrnaut J 24 Roger Dougal       7
8 19   USA 3836 PBR Street Gang J 24 Chris Hamilton       8
9 9   USA 592 DMAjic J 24 David Anderson       9
10 12   USA 3244 FYC Campaign for the Invitational Cup J 24 Greg Griffin       10
11 14   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       11
12 11   USA 3492 Footloose J 24 Maarten Zonjee       12
13 40   USA 2215 Sea Plane J 24 Randy Tilly         13
14 13   USA 1572 Jo Daddy J 24 Ray Dunn       14
15 21   USA 4049 Quicky J 24 Mike Veraldi       15
16 25   USA 4202 ZOT J 24 Frank McNamara       16
17 15   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey       17
18 7   USA 2260 Bones J 24 Kevin Kuhn       18
19 23   USA 5183 USA 5183 J 24 John Collins       19
20 16   USA 3758 Kia Ora J 24 Jim Smith       20
21 10   USA 196 Dr. Feelgood J 24 Bill Moore       21
22 8   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill       22
23 20   USA 4398 Puff Daddy J 24 Tommy Smith       23
 
J 22
1 41   USA 158 USA 710 J 22 Jackson Benvenutti       1
2 35   USA 1586 USA 1586 J 22 Greg Fisher       2
3 31   USA 1532 MK1 J 22 Jack Odenbach       3
4 27   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Art Silcox       4
5 32   USA 1051 No Problem J 22 Arthur Libby       5
6 28   USA 532 Hot Streak J 22 Jack King       6
7 37   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Mike Marshall       7
8 38   USA 421 What? J 22 Nick Imperato       8
9 34   USA 1646 Sundog J 22 Kathy Parks       9
10 29   USA 1060 Leading Edge J 22 Todd Hiller       10
11 36   USA 602 Vantage J 22 David Hyer / Peter Fornell       11
12 26   USA 350 Encore J 22 Bob Corney       12
13 30   USA 1232 London Fog J 22 Rick Raymond       13
14 33   USA 1038 SlingShot J 22 Kurt Swanson       14
15 39   USA 585 Pistol√© J 22 Clark Dennison       15
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1 10   USA 44 Kicks J 80 Bill Rose       1
2 2   USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick       2
3 13   USA 1123 Savasana J 80 Brian Keane       3
4 7   USA 52070 Masquerade Baltic 47 Andrew Burton       4
5 16   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       5
6 4   USA 1150 CoolJ J 80 Alexander Kraus       6
7 11   USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano       7
8 3   USA 120 Confederate Ram J 80 Michael Brawley       8
9 6   USA 1864 Whale Rock Racing F18 Chris Bulger       9
10 14   USA 554 Tiamo J 80 Bruno Pasquinelli       10
11 1   USA 1318 Arrow J 80 Nizar Abuzeni       11
12 9   USA 1002 Juggernaut J 80 Mike Zupon       12
13 5   USA 285 Crush J 80 Gorman/ McKnight       13
14 8   USA 840 J Hawk J 80 Brian O'Malley       14
15 12   USA 381 Relentless J 80 Al Minella       15
16 15   USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp       16
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 30   USA 811 WTF Melges 24 Alan Field       1
2 19   USA 12 Mojito Melges 24 Catharine Evans       2
3 22   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Wathne       3
4 27   USA 445 Sweet as Bro! Melges 24 Edward Massey       4
5 17   USA 118 Hot Mess Melges 24 Rob Britts       5
6 4   GBR 830 Black Seal Melges 24 Richard Thompson       6
7 29   USA 820 West Marine Rigging/New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari       7
8 15   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       8
9 23   USA 795 Rock N Roll Melges 24 Argyle Campbell       9
10 9   USA 619 Convexity Melges 24 Don Wilson       10
11 2   USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman       11
12 1   USA 526 3 AND ONE HALF MEN Melges 24 Steve Suddath       12
13 7   USA 812 Brick House 812 Melges 24 Kristen Lane       13
14 16   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       14
15 12   USA 615 Funtech Racing (C) Melges 24 Charlie Hess       15
16 13   USA 568 Giddy Up Melges 24 Kevin Gillman       16
17 33   CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       17
18 20   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       18
19 8   USA 700 C.R.E.A.M. Melges 24 Russ O'Reilly       19
20 24   USA 680 Rocksteady Melges 24 Cary Siegler       20
21 25   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey       21
22 31   USA 625 Zig-Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       22
23 5   USA 185 Blue Steel Melges 24 Stefan Schulze       23
24 18   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       24
25 10   USA 744 Free Betty Melges 24 Scott Gregory       25
26 3   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       26
27 26   USA 312 Shockwave Melges 24 Steven Boho       28
28 6   USA 106 Bologney Blowout! Melges 24 Nate Duer       29
29 28   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       30
30 21   USA 55 Narley Melgeson Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       31
31 11   USA 444 Full Tilt Melges 24 Jeffrey Ott       32
32 14   USA 419 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       33
33 32   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller SCP       34
 
Melges 20
1 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss       1
2 3   USA 3 Layline Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder       2
3 88   USA 088 Elevation Racing Audi Melges 20 Anthony Tabb       3
4 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Audi Melges 20 Rhonda Joyce       4
5 147   USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber       5
6 142   CAN 142 CAN142 Audi Melges 20 David Pollock       6
7 12   USA 12 Mach Schnell Audi Melges 20 Kent Haeger       7
8 128   USA 128 Groovederci Audi Melges 20 Deneen Demourkas       8
9 8   USA 08 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas       9
10 21   USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach       10
11 133   USA 133 Funner Audi Melges 20 Sid Gorham       11
12 29   CAN 129 Bohica Audi Melges 20 Erwyn Naidoo       12
13 17   USA 17 Blink 20/20 Audi Melges 20 John Arendshorst       13
14 121   USA 121 USA 121 Audi Melges 20 Doug McLean       14
15 221   CAN 221 Slippery Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson       15
16 193   USA 193 Hip Shooter Audi Melges 20 John Hamilton       16
17 40   USA 140 Kill Bill Audi Melges 20 Bill Griffin       17
18 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy       18
19 132   USA 132 INTAC Audi Melges 20 Mark Plaxton       19
20 414   USA 414 Red Sky Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly       20
21 116   USA 116 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman       21
22 19   USA 119 The Outlaws Audi Melges 20 Thomas Bowen       22
23 202   USA 202 Sicktrix20 Audi Melges 20 Geoffrey Pierini       23
24 42   CAN 122 Last Stand Audi Melges 20 Bill Babel       24
25 207   USA 207 Velocity Audi Melges 20 Bruce Broussard       25
26 171   USA 171 Lemonhead Audi Melges 20 Burke Blackman       26
27 217   USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Wes Whitmyer Jr       27
28 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie       28
29 186   USA 186 Details Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       29
30 120   USA 120 A Little Wicked Audi Melges 20 Jason Knoll       30
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore North Circle 4 Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 60272 Shockwave Mini Maxi George Sakellaris 1.579 20/Apr/12 - 10:56:20 0:00:51:20 0:01:21:03 1 1
2   USA 60292 Flying Jenny 7 IRC 52 David & Sandra Askew 1.383 20/Apr/12 - 11:03:41 0:00:58:41 0:01:21:09 2 2
3   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.375 20/Apr/12 - 11:04:06 0:00:59:06 0:01:21:15 3 3
4   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.390 20/Apr/12 - 11:03:47 0:00:58:47 0:01:21:42 4 4
5   GRE 55 Denali Ker 55 Michael Damelio 1.357 20/Apr/12 - 11:07:59 0:01:02:59 0:01:25:28 5 5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   CAN 5 Carbonado McConaghy 38 Rob & Sandy Butler -18.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:19:43 0:01:09:43 0:01:11:56 1 36
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper -6.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:22:10 0:01:12:10 0:01:12:54 2 37
3   USA 406 Spaceman Spiff Farr 400 Rob Ruhlman -18.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:21:42 0:01:11:42 0:01:13:55 3 38
4   USA 403 Team Premier Farr 400 Ian Gordon -18.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:21:46 0:01:11:46 0:01:13:59 4 39
5   USA 404 Meridian X Farr 400 W.S. Shelhorse -18.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:22:43 0:01:12:43 0:01:14:56 5 40
6   ODC USA 92 Madina Farr 40 Ondeck William Christie -6.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:29:57 0:01:19:57 0:01:20:41 6 41
 
PHRF B
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 36.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:10:08 0:00:55:08 0:00:51:55 1 1
2   USA 33 Ragin' J 111 Bob Moran 42.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:11:33 0:00:56:33 0:00:52:48 2 4
3   USA 35029 Fearless ID 35 John Lucas 39.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:11:47 0:00:56:47 0:00:53:18 3 6
4   USA 52756 Sarah X-41 Greg Manning 27.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:10:53 0:00:55:53 0:00:53:28 4 7
5   USA 28477B Dauntless Beneteau 47.7 Don Terwilliger 24.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:11:06 0:00:56:06 0:00:53:57 5 10
6   USA 37 Fleetwing J 111 Henry Brauer 42.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:12:49 0:00:57:49 0:00:54:04 6 11
7   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 42.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:13:12 0:00:58:12 0:00:54:27 7 13
8   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch 42.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:13:23 0:00:58:23 0:00:54:38 8 16
9   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 John Thouron 36.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:13:22 0:00:58:22 0:00:55:09 9 20
10   CAN 35006 GameChanger ID 35 T Marcie & Dave Smith 36.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:16:01 0:01:01:01 0:00:57:48 10 29
11   USA 1300 Sugar Magnolia J 130 SD Mod David Hackney 33.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:16:05 0:01:01:05 0:00:58:08 11 32
12   USA 50066 Solarus J 130 CF Stan Carroll / Michael McGill 24.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:16:48 0:01:01:48 0:00:59:39 12 34
 
PHRF C
1   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 CF Rick Moore 51.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:16:44 0:00:56:44 0:00:52:11 1 2
2   USA 11549 Rock Star C&C 115 Tim Tucker 66.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:18:35 0:00:58:35 0:00:52:42 2 3
3   USA 37120 Emocean J 120 AL Bill Hanckel 54.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:18:41 0:00:58:41 0:00:53:52 3 8
4   USA 144 Heat Wave J 109 Gary Weisberg 72.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:21:33 0:01:01:33 0:00:55:08 4 19
5   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 51.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:20:12 0:01:00:12 0:00:55:39 5 21
6   USA 41841 Apparition Frers 41 Stephen Bowes 72.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:22:41 0:01:02:41 0:00:56:16 6 23
7   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 72.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:22:42 0:01:02:42 0:00:56:17 7 24
8   USA 52671 Souvenir C&C 115 Craig Meyerson 66.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:23:05 0:01:03:05 0:00:57:12 8 28
 
PHRF D
1   USA 73456 L'Outrage Beneteau 10M Bruce Gardner 96.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:27:28 0:01:02:28 0:00:53:55 1 9
2   USA 433 Dead On Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 87.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:27:15 0:01:02:15 0:00:54:30 2 15
3   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerald Taylor 84.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:27:34 0:01:02:34 0:00:55:05 3 18
4   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 93.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:29:02 0:01:04:02 0:00:55:45 4 22
5   USA 10 Perfect Ten Beneteau 10R Joe/Jeff Pawlowski 84.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:29:01 0:01:04:01 0:00:56:32 5 25
6   69329 Renegade Soverel 33 Jim & Julia Graham 84.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:29:04 0:01:04:04 0:00:56:35 6 26
7   54339 Brown Eyed Girl Beneteau First 36.7 SD Eddy Parker 84.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:29:31 0:01:04:31 0:00:57:02 7 27
8   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 84.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:30:18 0:01:05:18 0:00:57:49 8 30
9   USA 22763 Echo Beneteau First 36.7 Dean Forbis 78.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:29:54 0:01:04:54 0:00:57:57 9 31
10   USA 320 The City Boatyard J 105 Edward Parker 87.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:30:55 0:01:05:55 0:00:58:10 10 33
11   USA 12 Bliss Alerion 38-II Randolph Brooks 102.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:36:58 0:01:11:58 0:01:02:53 11 35
12   USA 3801 Diana Sea Alerion 38-!! Bernie Cignavitch DNF 99.0       13  
 
J 111 Sub Class
1   USA 33 Ragin' (J) J 111 Bob Moran 42.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:11:33 0:00:56:33 0:00:52:48 1 5
2   USA 37 Fleetwing (J) J 111 Henry Brauer 42.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:12:49 0:00:57:49 0:00:54:04 2 12
3   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 (J) J 111 Douglas Curtiss 42.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:13:12 0:00:58:12 0:00:54:27 3 14
4   USA 008 Velocity (J) J 111 Martin Roesch 42.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:13:23 0:00:58:23 0:00:54:38 4 17
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore South Circle 5 Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA USA343 Team IBall Tartan 10 Scott Irwin       1
2   USA 183 Norboy Tartan 10 Leif Sigmond       2
3   USA 004 Silver Surfer Tartan 10 Simon Beemsterboer       3
4   USA 26300 Winnebago Tartan 10 Tim Rathbun       4
5   USA 403 Wild Norwegian Tartan 10 Arvid Eiesland       5
6   USA 64248 Avatar Tartan 10 Lease Schock       6
 
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 93575 Bandit Rossi 33 R/C Daniel Rossi 78.0 20/Apr/12 - 10:58:10 0:00:48:10 0:00:41:55 1 13
2   USA 101 Wave Bye Melges 30 Michael MacLeod 39.0 20/Apr/12 - 10:55:06 0:00:45:06 0:00:41:58 2 14
3   USA 50484 Temptress SR33 Robert Hibdon 69.0 20/Apr/12 - 10:57:31 0:00:47:31 0:00:41:59 3 15
4   USA 51171 Wairere Thompson 30 Pete HunterPeteH 30.0 20/Apr/12 - 10:56:57 0:00:46:57 0:00:44:33 4 21
5   USA 1000 Different Drummer Azzurs 310 John Gaag 57.0 20/Apr/12 - 10:59:48 0:00:49:48 0:00:45:14 5 22
 
PHRF F
1   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH OB Steve Thurston 111.0 20/Apr/12 - 10:58:34 0:00:43:34 0:00:36:09 1 1
2   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry 111.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:00:14 0:00:45:14 0:00:37:49 2 3
3   CAN 32829 BLITZ! J 29 MH OB John Amyot 111.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:00:35 0:00:45:35 0:00:38:11 3 4
4   USA 9 Amigos J 92 David Pritchard 105.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:01:13 0:00:46:13 0:00:39:13 4 5
5   USA 83269 GOIN' Tripp 26 Dennis Hannick 117.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:02:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:39:14 5 6
6   USA 63045 For Sail J 29 MH OB Jim Mackevich 111.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:01:56 0:00:46:56 0:00:39:31 6 7
7   USA 33699 Tsunami Evelyn 32-2 IB David Samanich 99.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:02:06 0:00:47:06 0:00:40:30 7 8
8   USA 36 Javelin (Team Rx) J 80 Tom Gore/ John Yorkilous 120.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:04:06 0:00:49:06 0:00:41:06 8 11
9   USA 32132 Pterobyte Evelyn 32-2 OB Jim Baldwin 96.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:03:55 0:00:48:55 0:00:42:30 9 18
10   USA 151 Audacious J 27 Robert Key 126.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:07:33 0:00:52:33 0:00:44:08 10 20
 
PHRF G
1   USA 130 Beneround Beneteau OC 37 Grant Dumas 120.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:05:19 0:00:45:19 0:00:37:18 1 2
2   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M510 Steve Lesniak 96.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:07:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:40:37 2.5 9
3   USA 32838 Quintette Sabre 38 Kenneth King 123.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:08:50 0:00:48:50 0:00:40:37 2.5 10
4   USA 52433 Buena Vida Sabre 362 David Rodarte 120.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:09:55 0:00:49:55 0:00:41:54 4 12
5   USA 108 Old School S2 9.1 Paul Jacques 132.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:10:59 0:00:50:59 0:00:42:10 5 16
6   USA 113 Andiamo Benateau 35s5 Dave and Christie Kowert 123.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:10:35 0:00:50:35 0:00:42:22 6 17
7   USA 52462 Tohidu Benneteau 423 Dale Cook 132.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:12:48 0:00:52:48 0:00:44:00 7 19
8   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau 381 Eddie Evans 144.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:16:06 0:00:56:06 0:00:46:30 8 23
9   USA 3125 Secumptual III Cal 40 Thomas Honig 123.0 20/Apr/12 - 11:19:06 0:00:59:06 0:00:50:54 9 24
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore X Circle 6 Racing
One Design Division
Cruising Class
1   USA 60349 Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 Spin Joseph Hanna       1
2   50973 Suwannee Stevens 50 Spin Donald Michael       2
3   USA 60283 Kellie CS 40 Spin Ed Pierce       3
4   SV 1 Houzee Soverel 36 Non Spin Francisco Davila       4
5   USA 459 Skimmer Pearson 33 Non Spin Gary McManus       5
6 101   FRA 101 Campagne de France Class40 Soin Halvard Mabire       6
7   USA 98 Water Music Hunter 28 Non Spin Greg Handal       7
8   USA 43 MUSIC Shannon 43 Non Spin Francis Middleton       8
9   107 Jubilee Rose Beneteau 37 SD Spin Cal & Libussa Huge       9
10   USA TBD Sinful Catalina 38 Non Spin James Givens       10
11   USA 301 The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK Spin Robert Aymar       11
12   USA 52991 Pied-'a-Mer Beneteau 411 Spin Bernard M Schapiro       12
13   USA 0 Wayward Wench Freedom 45 Non Spin Robert Bell       13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020