2012 Vineyard Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A-Seaflower Reef Course Racing
PHRF Division
S 2 DH
1   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson 93.0 01/Sep/12 - 12:45:45 1:00:35:45 0:20:54:06 1 1
2   USA 83333 Bangarang Custom Kirk Stirland 90.0 01/Sep/12 - 17:42:12 1:05:32:12 1:01:57:41 2 11
3   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal Tracy Day McRoberts 99.0 01/Sep/12 - 19:04:44 1:06:54:44 1:02:58:46 3 13
 
S 3
1   USA 26 Risk J 92 Kevin Mackay 111.0 01/Sep/12 - 13:34:52 1:01:24:52 0:21:00:18 1 2
2   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 01/Sep/12 - 13:50:54 1:01:40:54 0:21:16:21 2 3
3   USA 30521 Glim C and C William Klein 96.0 01/Sep/12 - 13:23:57 1:01:13:57 0:21:25:08 3 4
4   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence 93.0 01/Sep/12 - 13:36:15 1:01:26:15 0:21:44:35 4 5
5   USA 60209 Linda Jeanneau 39 I Allan Stern 129.0 01/Sep/12 - 15:24:59 1:03:14:59 0:22:07:31 5 6
6   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Mike Sullivan 89.0 01/Sep/12 - 14:50:56 1:02:40:56 0:23:08:48 6 7
7   41911 Poppy Olson 911s Kelly Robinson 126.0 01/Sep/12 - 17:42:26 1:05:32:26 1:00:32:07 7 8
8   USA 42769 Quest Cambria 40 CB Cutter Dennis Powers 129.0 01/Sep/12 - 18:00:12 1:05:50:12 1:00:42:44 8 9
9   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 111.0 01/Sep/12 - 17:30:36 1:05:20:36 1:00:56:02 9 10
10   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 111.0 01/Sep/12 - 18:50:52 1:06:40:52 1:02:16:18 10 12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cornfield Point Course Racing
PHRF Division
C 1 NS
1   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 117.0 01/Sep/12 - 10:30:20 0:22:10:20 0:18:24:07 1 3
2   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes (wood Boat) Michael Emmert 174.0 01/Sep/12 - 13:53:53 1:01:33:53 0:19:57:29 2 5
3   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 01/Sep/12 - 12:26:50 1:00:06:50 0:20:14:50 3 7
4   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 01/Sep/12 - 14:43:39 1:02:23:39 0:22:02:38 4 12
5   60194 Snappy Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 177.0 01/Sep/12 - 17:05:21 1:04:45:21 0:23:03:08 5 13
 
C 2
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 01/Sep/12 - 09:08:14 0:20:48:14 0:17:13:38 1 1
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 114.0 01/Sep/12 - 10:21:59 0:22:01:59 0:18:21:34 2 2
3   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 135.0 01/Sep/12 - 12:07:02 0:23:47:02 0:19:26:01 3 4
4   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 01/Sep/12 - 12:35:12 1:00:15:12 0:20:11:35 4 6
5   USA 1225 Rita Hunter Arthur Sa 144.0 01/Sep/12 - 13:13:49 1:00:53:49 0:20:15:24 5 8
6   KB 2 Tacita Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 117.0 01/Sep/12 - 12:28:00 1:00:08:00 0:20:21:47 6 9
7   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 SD Dana OBrien 123.0 01/Sep/12 - 12:44:12 1:00:24:12 0:20:26:24 7 10
8   USA 60333 Orion Hinckley 38 Damir Plisic 159.0 01/Sep/12 - 14:32:25 1:02:12:25 0:21:05:00 8 11
9 1   USA 30540 Mischief Evelin 26 Waldemar Sulkowski 168.0 01/Sep/12 - 18:06:03 1:05:46:03 1:00:21:15 9 14
10   23746 snowgoose F & C Ketch William Robinson 132.0 01/Sep/12 - 17:34:18 1:05:14:18 1:00:59:05 10 15
11   USA 60218 Yumi II Beneteau 411 Yuji Sugimoto DNF 144.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC - DH
1   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard Du moulin 1.027 01/Sep/12 - 22:09:06 1:09:39:06 1:10:33:36 1 7
2   USA 32575 Paladin J 35 Jason Richter 1.017 01/Sep/12 - 22:52:23 1:10:22:23 1:10:57:26 2 12
3   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 1.075 01/Sep/12 - 21:13:50 1:08:43:50 1:11:11:07 3 16
4   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 1.044 01/Sep/12 - 23:54:33 1:11:24:33 1:12:58:01 4 26
 
IRC 35
1   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1.026 01/Sep/12 - 22:21:42 1:09:21:42 1:10:13:44 1 5
2   USA 779 FROYA McCurdy & Rhodes Ctm 46 Briggs Tobin 1.016 01/Sep/12 - 23:01:03 1:10:01:03 1:10:33:42 2 8
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Curt Schibli 1.043 01/Sep/12 - 22:19:26 1:09:19:26 1:10:45:24 3 10
4   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 1.016 01/Sep/12 - 23:17:32 1:10:17:32 1:10:50:27 4 11
5   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 1.046 01/Sep/12 - 22:25:23 1:09:25:23 1:10:57:37 5 13
6   HKG 2101 Apsara J 109 Mike Sleightholme 1.035 01/Sep/12 - 22:52:28 1:09:52:28 1:11:03:36 6 14
7   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 1.019 02/Sep/12 - 01:12:20 1:12:12:20 1:12:53:36 7 25
8   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 0.966 02/Sep/12 - 03:34:31 1:14:34:31 1:13:15:49 8 28
 
IRC 40
1   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.088 01/Sep/12 - 19:30:40 1:06:20:40 1:09:00:53 1 1
2   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.104 01/Sep/12 - 19:26:05 1:06:16:05 1:09:24:57 2 2
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.105 01/Sep/12 - 19:30:39 1:06:20:39 1:09:31:49 3 3
4   USA 52558 Faith Beneteau 44.7 Richard Fleischman 1.102 01/Sep/12 - 20:35:33 1:07:25:33 1:10:37:52 4 9
5   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.076 01/Sep/12 - 22:59:42 1:09:49:42 1:12:23:57 5 24
6   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman 1.096 01/Sep/12 - 23:55:11 1:10:45:11 1:14:05:21 6 32
 
IRC 45
1   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh / Bugs Baer 1.167 01/Sep/12 - 19:30:00 1:06:10:00 1:11:12:16 1 17
2   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 01/Sep/12 - 19:30:38 1:06:10:38 1:11:38:21 2 19
3   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Dan Galyon 1.129 01/Sep/12 - 20:56:29 1:07:36:29 1:11:41:07 3 20
4   USA 4217 ORBIT NYYC SWAN 42 OD York Bergin-Pugh   01/Sep/12 - 20:55:34 1:07:35:34 1:13:16:46 4 29
5   USA 60342 Matador J 133 Dale and Michael McIvor DNS 1.115       6  
 
IRC 50
1   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 1.255 01/Sep/12 - 16:16:11 1:02:46:11 1:09:35:45 1 4
2   USA 54555 Sweet Lorraine J 145C Mark Hansen 1.202 01/Sep/12 - 18:12:18 1:04:42:18 1:10:30:12 2 6
3   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James and Macrae Sykes 1.212 01/Sep/12 - 18:31:12 1:05:01:12 1:11:10:20 3 15
4   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.211 01/Sep/12 - 19:16:24 1:05:46:24 1:12:03:19 4 21
5   USA 50069 Oakcliff Sailing Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing 1.263 01/Sep/12 - 18:14:30 1:04:44:30 1:12:18:02 5 22
6   USA 52599 Snow Lion Ker 50 Christopher Huntington 1.298 01/Sep/12 - 17:32:25 1:04:02:25 1:12:23:46 6 23
 
IRC Zero
1   USA 55155 Rima2 RP 55 John Brim 1.418 01/Sep/12 - 14:40:21 1:01:00:21 1:11:27:29 1 18
2   USA 25 Blue Yankee Reichel Pugh 66 Bob and Farley Towse 1.506 01/Sep/12 - 14:15:02 1:00:35:02 1:13:01:24 2 27
3   USA 50095 Aurora RP 66 Gus Carlson 1.425 01/Sep/12 - 16:08:50 1:02:28:50 1:13:44:05 3 30
4   USA 4511 Wizard RP 74 Ralf Steitz USMMA 1.583 01/Sep/12 - 13:34:40 0:23:54:40 1:13:51:04 4 31
5   USA 25555 Rambler RP 90 W B George David 1.698 01/Sep/12 - 12:41:10 0:23:01:10 1:15:05:13 5 33
6   USA 1 Kialoa V Frers 79 Custom Mattie Farrar   01/Sep/12 - 18:27:20 1:04:47:20 1:15:41:59 6 34
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 6
1   USA 79 KYRIE Tartan 4100 John DiMatteo 93.0 01/Sep/12 - 22:33:35 1:09:43:35 1:03:34:40 1 1
2   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich 93.0 01/Sep/12 - 22:52:21 1:10:02:21 1:03:53:26 2 2
3   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 02/Sep/12 - 00:39:27 1:11:49:27 1:04:29:08 3 3
4   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine Jeffrey Ohstrom 111.0 02/Sep/12 - 00:45:20 1:11:55:20 1:04:35:02 4 4
5   USA 14092 Breakaway Tripp 37 David Otterbein 84.0 01/Sep/12 - 23:04:26 1:10:14:26 1:04:41:13 5 5
6   USA 3311 Stalker Tripp 33 Alexei Vasiliev 87.0 01/Sep/12 - 23:25:15 1:10:35:15 1:04:50:09 6 7
7   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 02/Sep/12 - 00:13:18 1:11:23:18 1:05:26:17 7 11
 
PHRF 7
1   USA 61810 Arabesque C&C 121 Michael Mahan 66.0 01/Sep/12 - 22:18:08 1:09:28:08 1:05:06:19 1 9
2   USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Halsey Bullen 72.0 01/Sep/12 - 23:48:15 1:10:58:15 1:06:12:39 2 13
3   USA 98 Sparta X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 63.0 02/Sep/12 - 00:03:38 1:11:13:38 1:07:03:43 3 15
 
PHRF 8
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 24.0 01/Sep/12 - 19:17:25 1:06:17:25 1:04:42:13 1 6
2   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 45.0 01/Sep/12 - 20:49:52 1:07:49:52 1:04:51:22 2 8
3   USA US 71 Red Stripe FT 10M Charlie Reynolds 51.0 01/Sep/12 - 21:33:46 1:08:33:46 1:05:11:28 3 10
4   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack 45.0 01/Sep/12 - 21:59:09 1:08:59:09 1:06:00:39 4 12
5   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III -12.0 01/Sep/12 - 18:41:21 1:05:41:21 1:06:28:57 5 14
6   USA 52024 Terrapin Beneteau First 40.7 Jonathan Litt DNC 51.0       7  
 
Multihull NEMA ToD
1   USA 52985 Three Little Birds Trimaran Kevin Baxley -25.0 01/Sep/12 - 18:32:31 1:05:52:31 1:07:31:41 1 16
2   USA 125 Tri-Betty Corsair F-27 Jerry Innella 75.0 02/Sep/12 - 01:59:35 1:13:19:35 1:08:22:05 2 17
3   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross -55.0 01/Sep/12 - 17:55:33 1:05:15:33 1:08:53:43 3 18
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020