2012 US-IRC Championship of Long Island Sound and PHRF Fall Classic
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
LIS IRC Championship Racing
IRC Division
IRC-1
1   USA 5210 Interlodge IRC 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.390 15/Sep/12 - 11:13:49 0:00:38:49 0:00:53:57 1 1
2   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.270 15/Sep/12 - 11:19:34 0:00:44:34 0:00:56:35 2 6
3   USA 79 Ptarmigan Ker 43 Lawrence Dickie 1.255 15/Sep/12 - 11:20:17 0:00:45:17 0:00:56:49 3 7
4   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.176 15/Sep/12 - 11:23:55 0:00:48:55 0:00:57:31 4 10
5   USA 1200 HIGH NOON Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.203 15/Sep/12 - 11:25:00 0:00:50:00 0:01:00:08 5 17
6   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper DNC 1.182       7  
 
IRC-2
1   USA 93586 DownTime Summit 40 Ed and Molly Freitag 1.123 15/Sep/12 - 11:28:28 0:00:48:28 0:00:54:25 1 4
2   USA 4994 White Gold J 44 MOD James D. Bishop 1.156 15/Sep/12 - 11:28:38 0:00:48:38 0:00:56:13 2 5
3   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.104 15/Sep/12 - 11:32:55 0:00:52:55 0:00:58:25 3 13
4   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 1.108 15/Sep/12 - 11:33:01 0:00:53:01 0:00:58:44 4 14
5   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Dan Galyon 1.129 15/Sep/12 - 11:33:19 0:00:53:19 0:01:00:11 5 18
 
IRC-3
1   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Tom Boyle 1.093 15/Sep/12 - 11:34:34 0:00:49:34 0:00:54:10 1 2
2   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J 122 Andrew Weiss 1.088 15/Sep/12 - 11:34:58 0:00:49:58 0:00:54:21 2 3
3   USA 60351 Hurricane Summit 35 John Schinto 1.076 15/Sep/12 - 11:38:11 0:00:53:11 0:00:57:13 3 8
4   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 1.095 15/Sep/12 - 11:38:10 0:00:53:10 0:00:58:13 4 12
5   USA 47 Venturesome. Farr 30 Bob Zannetti 1.085 15/Sep/12 - 11:40:33 0:00:55:33 0:01:00:16 5 19
6   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit Ansart 1.085 15/Sep/12 - 11:41:42 0:00:56:42 0:01:01:31 6 20
 
IRC-4
1   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 1.019 15/Sep/12 - 11:46:20 0:00:56:20 0:00:57:24 1 9
2   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Weintruab / Anderson 1.034 15/Sep/12 - 11:46:11 0:00:56:11 0:00:58:05 2 11
3   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.040 15/Sep/12 - 11:46:38 0:00:56:38 0:00:58:53 3 15
4   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer 1.029 15/Sep/12 - 11:47:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:59:38 4 16
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF Fall Classic Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF-1
1   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne 87.0 15/Sep/12 - 13:27:18 0:02:22:18 0:02:00:02 1 1
2   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 87.0 15/Sep/12 - 13:28:07 0:02:23:07 0:02:00:51 2 2
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 15/Sep/12 - 13:31:23 0:02:26:23 0:02:01:03 3 3
4   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 15/Sep/12 - 13:27:29 0:02:22:29 0:02:01:45 4 4
5   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 15/Sep/12 - 13:27:20 0:02:22:20 0:02:03:08 5 5
6   USA 23998 Fireball C&C 40 Bill and Jackie Baxter 93.0 15/Sep/12 - 13:32:32 0:02:27:32 0:02:03:44 6 6
7   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 15/Sep/12 - 13:34:43 0:02:29:43 0:02:05:55 7 7
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC 24.0       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf DNF 129.0       4  
2   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 DNF 93.0       4  
3   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal Tracy Day McRoberts DNF 99.0       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019