2018 Little Traverse Yacht Club - Summer Tuesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tuesday Night Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       1
2   USA 905 Pronto J 70 Chris & Ali Ford       2
3   USA 1143 1143 J 70 Michael Duff       3
4   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       4
5   USA 224 Little Traverse Sailors J 70 LTS Race Team       5
6   USA 684 Denali 0.5 J 70 william & mckinley       6
7   USA 152 Sundog J 70 Chal Curtis       7
8   USA 548 Tres Burritos J 70 Scott Sellers       8
9   USA 543 Jammin' J 70 Thomas Bosch DNC       11  
10   USA 1157 McFly J 70 Sean O'Brien DNC       11  
 
Alerion Express 28
1   USA 57 Mairsie Alerion 28 Sandy Burley       1
2   US 452 Still Crazy Alerion 28 Edward Palm       2
3   USA 32 Moonbeam Alerion 28 Carruthers Holton       3
4   USA 117 Absolut Glory Alerion 28 Clas Nilstoft       4
5   USA 50 Seiche Alerion 28 Michael Fitzsimons       5
6   USA 208 Little Goose II Alerion 28 Bob Sellers Tina Luddington         6
7   USA 396 Blues Power Alerion 28 Geoffrey Keenan       7
8   294 Bay Breeze Alerion 28 Rob Holben       8
9   USA 320 Interlude Alerion 28 Tom Austin DNC       11  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 52105 Green Flash J 105 William Petzold 87.0 / 1.0204 26/Jun/18 - 18:56:59 0:00:56:59 0:00:58:09 1 1
2   USA 25540 Gosling Thomas 35 Dunne Saal 69.0 / 1.0501 26/Jun/18 - 18:55:51 0:00:55:51 0:00:58:39 2 2
3   USA 32 Redline FT 10 Michael Graham 51.0 / 1.0815 26/Jun/18 - 18:54:39 0:00:54:39 0:00:59:06 3 3
4   USA 77 Zone J 32 Gary and Susan Stewart 123.0 / 0.9658 26/Jun/18 - 19:12:59 0:01:12:59 0:01:10:29 4 4
5   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Sam Powers DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       7  
6   hun 89865 Call of the Wild Hunter 44 Timothy Brown DNC         7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019