2018 Anchorage Cup
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Anchorage Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spin 1 Orange
1   USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 Eric Wynsma -18.0 08/Sep/18 - 13:50:32 0:01:35:32 0:01:40:35 1 14
2 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban 39.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:07:51 0:01:52:51 0:01:41:54 2 17
3 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand   08/Sep/18 - 14:08:10 0:01:53:10 0:01:42:13 3 18
4 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber   08/Sep/18 - 14:09:13 0:01:54:13 0:01:43:16 4 21
5   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 24.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:08:12 0:01:53:12 0:01:46:28 5 25
6   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer   08/Sep/18 - 14:00:17 0:01:45:17 0:01:48:39 6 28
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 7747 Trippwire Tripp 47 Scott Vander Linde 3.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:05:17 0:01:50:17 0:01:49:26 7 29
8   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos -9.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:03:58 0:01:48:58 0:01:51:30 8 30
9   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor 6.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:10:17 0:01:55:17 0:01:53:36 9 31
10   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 0.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:10:38 0:01:55:38 0:01:55:38 10 32
 
PHRF Spin 2 White
1   USA 25663 Roxy Tartan 4000 Don Condit   08/Sep/18 - 14:09:07 0:01:59:07 0:01:34:42 1 5
2   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard   08/Sep/18 - 14:06:20 0:01:56:20 0:01:35:17 2 6
3   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen   08/Sep/18 - 14:08:28 0:01:58:28 0:01:37:25 3 9
4   60839 TSURU Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren 66.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:09:55 0:01:59:55 0:01:41:24 4 15
5   30304 Rumors Islanders 40 William Osterink   08/Sep/18 - 14:19:25 0:02:09:25 0:01:45:00 5 23
 
PHRF Spin 3 Red
1   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau 90.0 08/Sep/18 - 13:57:15 0:01:52:15 0:01:26:59 1 1
2 137   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman   08/Sep/18 - 13:57:33 0:01:52:33 0:01:27:17 2 2
3   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek 90.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:00:51 0:01:55:51 0:01:30:35 3 3
4   USA 787 De Stijl j 80 Mark Beckman 120.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:17:38 0:02:12:38 0:01:38:57 4 10
 
PHRF Spin 4 Green
1 8759   102 Marauder J29 Walter Parker   08/Sep/18 - 14:11:40 0:02:11:40 0:01:40:31 1 12
2   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster   08/Sep/18 - 14:18:35 0:02:18:35 0:01:41:32 2 16
3   85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young   08/Sep/18 - 14:19:33 0:02:19:33 0:01:42:30 3 19
4   USA 60030 Svensk Flicka Ericson 35-3 Gail & Doug Frye 132.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:19:36 0:02:19:36 0:01:42:33 4 20
5   US 31837 ENCORE S2 10.3 Robert Johnson   08/Sep/18 - 14:17:20 0:02:17:20 0:01:43:39 5 22
6   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond   08/Sep/18 - 14:14:38 0:02:14:38 0:01:45:10 6 24
7   41489 MiiAmo Frers Blake Moe 132.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:24:15 0:02:24:15 0:01:47:12 7 26
 
PHRF SPin 5 Yellow
1   USA 73 Talaria Pearson 32 tom slanec 177.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:17:01 0:02:22:01 0:01:32:20 1 4
2   USA 60361 Julianna Beneteau 361 Timothy Klaff 150.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:12:37 0:02:17:37 0:01:35:31 2 7
3   507 Second Wind S2 7.9 meters Donald Bergman   08/Sep/18 - 14:18:07 0:02:23:07 0:01:36:48 3 8
4   26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard J-30 OD Dennis Dryer   08/Sep/18 - 14:13:41 0:02:18:41 0:01:39:57 4 11
5   1618 Maid of Glass C&C 30 MK I Bryan Kapteyn 180.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:26:03 0:02:31:03 0:01:40:32 5 13
6   20572 Baneberry C&C 33 Nathaniel Beighley 150.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:25:07 0:02:30:07 0:01:48:01 6 27
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Anchorage Cup Jam Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM 1 Blue
1   61419 Nancy Anne Jeanneau 419 Patrick Nowak 123.0 08/Sep/18 - 13:47:13 0:02:07:13 0:01:32:42 1 3
2 16   52806 Legacy Hanse 370e Alan Silverman 126.0 08/Sep/18 - 13:48:50 0:02:08:50 0:01:33:28 2 4
3   USA 60620 Sea Rose II Jeanneau SO45 Tom Eslinger   08/Sep/18 - 13:49:27 0:02:09:27 0:01:45:52 3 8
4   USA 31320 Whitecap Pearson 37 Todd Beyer 120.0 08/Sep/18 - 13:59:49 0:02:19:49 0:01:46:08 4 9
5 3899374   USA 42 Dean’s Dream Cruiser Greg Cullimore   08/Sep/18 - 14:01:11 0:02:21:11 0:01:47:30 5 10
 
PHRF JAM 2 Orange/Black
1   USA 273 Holder 20 Holder 20 Todd DeBoode 198.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:00:35 0:02:25:35 0:01:30:01 1 1
2   00134 Peggy Dash II Morgan 24 John Campbell 243.0 08/Sep/18 - 14:13:19 0:02:38:19 0:01:30:07 2 2
3   323 Gallivant 36' Catalina Tall Patrick Coady 165.0 08/Sep/18 - 13:55:29 0:02:20:29 0:01:34:10 3 5
4   43650 hydro-therapy Hunter 28.5 Pat McGann   08/Sep/18 - 14:04:22 0:02:29:22 0:01:34:38 4 6
5   A37 Falcon Alberg 37 Greg Vandenberg   08/Sep/18 - 13:57:16 0:02:22:16 0:01:35:07 5 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019