2019 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

A Red Fleet IRC IRC 1 24/Jun/2019 11:05 AM 7.9 NM 9 Kts
A Red Fleet ORC ORC 1 24/Jun/2019 11:10 AM 6.7 NM 9 Kts
A Red Fleet ORC ORC 2 24/Jun/2019 11:15 AM 6.7 NM 9 Kts

B White Fleet One Design J 109 24/Jun/2019 11:05 AM 5 NM 10 Kts
B White Fleet One Design J 88 24/Jun/2019 11:10 AM 5 NM 10 Kts
B White Fleet One Design J 105 24/Jun/2019 11:15 AM 5 NM 10 Kts

C Blue Fleet PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 24/Jun/2019 11:05 AM 4.2 NM 5 Kts
C Blue Fleet PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 24/Jun/2019 11:10 AM 3.4 NM 5 Kts
C Blue Fleet PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 24/Jun/2019 11:15 AM 3.4 NM 5 Kts

D Pursuit Pursuit Performance Cruising 1 - Spinnaker 24/Jun/2019 11:05 AM 12.68 NM 10 Kts
D Pursuit Pursuit Performance Cruising 2 - Spinnaker 24/Jun/2019 11:05 AM 12.68 NM 10 Kts
D Pursuit Pursuit Performance Cruising 3- Non-Spinnaker 24/Jun/2019 11:05 AM 12.68 NM 10 Kts
D Pursuit Pursuit Performance Cruising 4 - Multihulls 24/Jun/2019 11:05 AM 12.68 NM 10 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A Red Fleet Racing
IRC Division
IRC 1
1 17 North Sails  IVB 1997 Beau Geste IRC 52 Karl Kwok 1.417 24/Jun/19 - 12:09:19 0:01:04:19 0:01:31:08 1
2   USA 55052 FOX IRC 52 Victor Wild 1.415 24/Jun/19 - 12:10:08 0:01:05:08 0:01:32:10 2
3   GBR 11152N Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.415 24/Jun/19 - 12:11:19 0:01:06:19 0:01:33:50 3
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (in_ToT_3M)
1   USA 61136 Tschuss Ker 40+ Christian Zugel 1.2618 24/Jun/19 - 12:12:53 0:01:02:53 0:01:19:21 1
2   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.1430 24/Jun/19 - 12:19:26 0:01:09:26 0:01:19:22 2
3   USA 103 Baby Bella Dunning 42 Jim Grundy 1.1981 24/Jun/19 - 12:17:10 0:01:07:10 0:01:20:28 3
4   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 1.1631 24/Jun/19 - 12:19:15 0:01:09:15 0:01:20:33 4.5
5   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.2449 24/Jun/19 - 12:14:42 0:01:04:42 0:01:20:33 4.5
6   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.1446 24/Jun/19 - 12:20:33 0:01:10:33 0:01:20:45 6
7   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.3034 24/Jun/19 - 12:12:03 0:01:02:03 0:01:20:53 7
8   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.1416 24/Jun/19 - 12:21:11 0:01:11:11 0:01:21:16 8
9   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.1461 24/Jun/19 - 12:21:10 0:01:11:10 0:01:21:34 9
10   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.1667 24/Jun/19 - 12:20:04 0:01:10:04 0:01:21:45 10
11   USA 39 CDXI Powered By Margaritaville Resort Times Square Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.2475 24/Jun/19 - 12:15:45 0:01:05:45 0:01:22:01 11
12   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich 1.1960 24/Jun/19 - 12:19:43 0:01:09:43 0:01:23:23 12
 
ORC 2 (in_ToT_3M)
1   USA 52939 TeamWork J 122 Robin, Alston, Colman Team Syndicate 1.0718 24/Jun/19 - 12:28:36 0:01:13:36 0:01:18:53 1
2   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 1.1027 24/Jun/19 - 12:26:49 0:01:11:49 0:01:19:12 2
3   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.1008 24/Jun/19 - 12:27:43 0:01:12:43 0:01:20:03 3
4   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 1.1124 24/Jun/19 - 12:27:21 0:01:12:21 0:01:20:29 4
5   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 1.0950 24/Jun/19 - 12:29:19 0:01:14:19 0:01:21:23 5
6   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.0713 24/Jun/19 - 12:31:02 0:01:16:02 0:01:21:27 6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 61957 Apollo J 121 Donald Nicholson 1.1107 24/Jun/19 - 12:29:38 0:01:14:38 0:01:22:54 7
8   USA 61124 Sarah J 121 Gregory Manning 1.1092 24/Jun/19 - 12:29:48 0:01:14:48 0:01:22:58 8
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B White Fleet Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1 7 Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2 6   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       2
3 5 Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       3
4 4   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton       4
5 2 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       5
6 3   USA 244 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer       6
7 1   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren       7
8 8 North Sails  USA 337 Seawolf J 109 Ken ODonnell       8
 
J 88
1 15   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       1
2 14   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       2
3 11   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4 10   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       4
5 13   USA 35 Powder YCC J 88 Midshipman Jack Stancil       5
 
J 105
1 23   USA 130 Deja Voodoo J 105 Bill Zartler       1
2 35   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       2
3 36   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       3
4 24   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       4
5 50   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       5
6 28   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       6
7 34   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       7
8 33   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       8
9 22   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran & Jeremy Henderson       9
10 26   USA 246 Jinx J 105 Mark Taylor       10
11 30   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       11
12 39   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland       12
13 38   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steve Masur       13
14 27   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       14
15 20   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       15
16 29   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       16
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
C Blue Fleet Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 56600 Coyote Bolt 37 William Clemens 3.0 / 1.1754 24/Jun/19 - 11:52:58 0:00:47:58 0:00:56:23 1
2   USA 59 Moneypenny J 111 Ken Comerford 30.0 / 1.1207 24/Jun/19 - 11:55:28 0:00:50:28 0:00:56:33 2
3   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Zackary Bauer 0.0 / 1.1818 24/Jun/19 - 11:53:09 0:00:48:09 0:00:56:54 3
4   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Hayden Kuzemchak 0.0 / 1.1818 24/Jun/19 - 11:53:11 0:00:48:11 0:00:56:57 4
5   BER 1 Hedgehog Melges 32 U.S.Coast Guard Academy 24.0 / 1.1324 24/Jun/19 - 11:55:56 0:00:50:56 0:00:57:41 5
6   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 / 1.1265 24/Jun/19 - 11:56:24 0:00:51:24 0:00:57:54 6
7 122   USA 122 Old School 2 Melges 32 Brandon Flack 24.0 / 1.1324 24/Jun/19 - 11:57:36 0:00:52:36 0:00:59:34 7
8   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 30.0 / 1.1207 24/Jun/19 - 11:58:27 0:00:53:27 0:00:59:54 8
9   USA 118 Manitou J 111 Greg Slamowitz 33.0 / 1.1149 24/Jun/19 - 11:58:45 0:00:53:45 0:00:59:56 9
10   USA 93586 Escape Velocity2 Summit 40 Ben Chigier 15.0 / 1.1504 24/Jun/19 - 11:57:20 0:00:52:20 0:01:00:12 10
11   USA 52162 Dragonfly J 133 Skip Young 18.0 / 1.1444 24/Jun/19 - 11:57:51 0:00:52:51 0:01:00:29 11
12 Quantum Sails  USA 60085 Moxiee J 122 Daniel Heun 33.0 / 1.1149 24/Jun/19 - 11:59:38 0:00:54:38 0:01:00:55 12
13   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward 30.0 / 1.1207 24/Jun/19 - 11:59:31 0:00:54:31 0:01:01:06 13
14   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Neeko Helbich 30.0 / 1.1207 24/Jun/19 - 12:01:06 0:00:56:06 0:01:02:52 14
15   USA 40044 Summer School Farr 40 MudRatz OffShore 0.0 / 1.1818 24/Jun/19 - 12:02:37 0:00:57:37 0:01:08:05 15
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 40 Seabiscuit Farr 30 Kevin McNeil 51.0 / 1.0815 24/Jun/19 - 11:53:02 0:00:43:02 0:00:46:32 1
2   CAN 65 HeadFirst3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs 51.0 / 1.0815 24/Jun/19 - 11:53:05 0:00:43:05 0:00:46:36 2
3   USA 8001 XLR8 Carrera 280 Brad Porter 90.0 / 1.0156 24/Jun/19 - 11:56:16 0:00:46:16 0:00:46:59 3
4 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 99.0 / 1.0015 24/Jun/19 - 11:57:12 0:00:47:12 0:00:47:16 4
5   USA 6 Agent 99 J 99 Rodney Johnstone 72.0 / 1.0450 24/Jun/19 - 11:55:31 0:00:45:31 0:00:47:34 5
6   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley 75.0 / 1.0400 24/Jun/19 - 11:56:37 0:00:46:37 0:00:48:29 6
7   USA 320 Eleven Farr 30 George Pawle 57.0 / 1.0708 24/Jun/19 - 11:55:22 0:00:45:22 0:00:48:35 7
8   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 93.0 / 1.0109 24/Jun/19 - 11:58:51 0:00:48:51 0:00:49:23 8
9   USA 32086 Speed D8 Evelyn 32-2 Chuck McCarthy 93.0 / 1.0109 24/Jun/19 - 11:59:57 0:00:49:57 0:00:50:30 9
10   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Fesenmeyer 84.0 / 1.0252 24/Jun/19 - 11:59:30 0:00:49:30 0:00:50:45 10
11   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 78.0 / 1.0350 24/Jun/19 - 11:59:24 0:00:49:24 0:00:51:08 11
12   USA 738 Bones Melges 24 Robert Harf 99.0 / 1.0015 24/Jun/19 - 12:02:48 0:00:52:48 0:00:52:53 12
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire 114.0 / 0.9789 24/Jun/19 - 12:01:27 0:00:46:27 0:00:45:28 1
2 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 147.0 / 0.9326 24/Jun/19 - 12:05:48 0:00:50:48 0:00:47:23 2
3   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steve Thurston 114.0 / 0.9789 24/Jun/19 - 12:03:41 0:00:48:41 0:00:47:39 3
4   32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer George Lima / Ken Madeiro 126.0 / 0.9615 24/Jun/19 - 12:05:15 0:00:50:15 0:00:48:19 4
5   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch 117.0 / 0.9745 24/Jun/19 - 12:04:42 0:00:49:42 0:00:48:26 5
6   USA 70197 Cool Breeze J 29 Frac OB John Cooper 117.0 / 0.9745 24/Jun/19 - 12:05:05 0:00:50:05 0:00:48:48 6
7   USA 3 The Party Tree J 80 Samuel Cushing 123.0 / 0.9658 24/Jun/19 - 12:05:49 0:00:50:49 0:00:49:05 7
8   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 132.0 / 0.9531 24/Jun/19 - 12:06:41 0:00:51:41 0:00:49:16 8
9 North Sails  USA 51362 Cymothoe Sabre 362 David Alldian 135.0 / 0.9489 24/Jun/19 - 12:08:14 0:00:53:14 0:00:50:31 9
10   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John & Corinne Forster 114.0 / 0.9789 24/Jun/19 - 12:09:05 0:00:54:05 0:00:52:57 10
11   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 / 0.9168 24/Jun/19 - 12:12:56 0:00:57:56 0:00:53:07 11
12   21610 WildFire C&C 34 Kevin Curtis 159.0 / 0.9168 24/Jun/19 - 12:18:04 0:01:03:04 0:00:57:49 12
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
D Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
Performance Cruising 1 - Spinnaker
1   USA 4 Reef Points Westerly Marine 60 Gurdon Wattles 24/Jun/19 - 13:39:53 0:02:34:53 0:02:34:53 1
2   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz 24/Jun/19 - 13:44:48 0:02:39:48 0:02:39:48 2
3   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 24/Jun/19 - 13:46:08 0:02:41:08 0:02:41:08 3
4   USA 51850 Morpheus Schumacher 50 James Gregory 24/Jun/19 - 13:49:20 0:02:44:20 0:02:44:20 4
5   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 24/Jun/19 - 13:49:58 0:02:44:58 0:02:44:58 5
6   USA 50461 Truant J 120 Charles Murphy 24/Jun/19 - 13:51:24 0:02:46:24 0:02:46:24 6
 
Performance Cruising 2 - Spinnaker
1   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 24/Jun/19 - 13:44:21 0:02:39:21 0:02:39:21 1
2 North Sails  USA 63 Sea Biscuit Sabre 402 Michael Jennings 24/Jun/19 - 13:45:45 0:02:40:45 0:02:40:45 2
3   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese 24/Jun/19 - 13:47:41 0:02:42:41 0:02:42:41 3
4   USA 60645 C'est Bon Beneteau Sense Carl A Merz 24/Jun/19 - 13:49:21 0:02:44:21 0:02:44:21 4
5   2222 Tynaje Olson 38 William Gunther 24/Jun/19 - 13:50:02 0:02:45:02 0:02:45:02 5
6   USA 42134 Dancing Bear III Alden Constantine Baris 24/Jun/19 - 13:53:18 0:02:48:18 0:02:48:18 6
7   USA 60343 The Grin J 95 Richard Eytel 24/Jun/19 - 13:56:01 0:02:51:01 0:02:51:01 7
8   USA 31401 Tenderly Friendship 40 Mark Masiello 24/Jun/19 - 13:56:55 0:02:51:55 0:02:51:55 8
9   USA 1621 Ashe Baltic 39 John Maturo 24/Jun/19 - 13:57:35 0:02:52:35 0:02:52:35 9
10 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 Bert Rubin de Cervens 24/Jun/19 - 13:59:17 0:02:54:17 0:02:54:17 10
11   41001 Bluenose Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 410 Ted Ruegg 24/Jun/19 - 14:00:17 0:02:55:17 0:02:55:17 11
12   USA 3883 Rush Tripp 26 Henry duPont 24/Jun/19 - 14:00:20 0:02:55:20 0:02:55:20 12
13 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61500 Bird GulfStar 50 TM Ed Steedman 24/Jun/19 - 14:05:32 0:03:00:32 0:03:00:32 13
 
Performance Cruising 3- Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 24/Jun/19 - 13:48:02 0:02:43:02 0:02:43:02 1
2   USA 54321 Africa Taylor 42 Tom Hansen 24/Jun/19 - 13:54:47 0:02:49:47 0:02:49:47 2
3   USA 51229 Meddler J 29 Peter B Hilgendorff 24/Jun/19 - 14:00:07 0:02:55:07 0:02:55:07 3
4   USA 257 Rift J 29 William Maher 24/Jun/19 - 14:00:16 0:02:55:16 0:02:55:16 4
5   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 24/Jun/19 - 14:09:59 0:03:04:59 0:03:04:59 5
6   6 Ida G Bristol 35.5 Isaac Halpern 24/Jun/19 - 14:14:04 0:03:09:04 0:03:09:04 6
 
Performance Cruising 4 - Multihulls
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese 24/Jun/19 - 13:49:53 0:02:44:53 0:02:44:53 1
2   USA 5504 Jammy Gunboat 55 Thomas Lee 24/Jun/19 - 13:50:16 0:02:45:16 0:02:45:16 2
3   55007 Thirst Gunboat 55 Seamus Hourihan 24/Jun/19 - 13:54:28 0:02:49:28 0:02:49:28 3
4   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 24/Jun/19 - 13:55:45 0:02:50:45 0:02:50:45 4
5   131 OrgaZmatron Corsair F-31R Josh Colwell 24/Jun/19 - 14:00:54 0:02:55:54 0:02:55:54 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Margaritaville
Mount Gay Run Gowrie Group North Sails Musto
Lila Delman Real Estate New England Boatworks New England Ropes Solid Sun Logistics
Regatta Premium Craft Mixers Newport Vineyards Land Shark Lager lemon & line
Sailing World    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020