2018 Go Your Own Way
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Catboat
Division 1: PHRF 111 and Lower
Division 2: PHRF 112 and Higher
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Go Your Own Way
PHRF_ToT
Division 1: PHRF 111 and Lower
28/Jul/2018
03:20 PM
Go Your Own Way
PHRF_ToT
Division 2: PHRF 112 and Higher
28/Jul/2018
03:25 PM
Go Your Own Way
One Design
Catboat
28/Jul/2018
03:30 PM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Go Your Own Way Racing
One Design Division
Catboat
1
O
OWL
Marshall Catboat
Roger Klein
1
2
USA BH99
malo
catboat
mark dam
2
3
STARS
Cassiopea
Catboat
Mark Williams
3
4
840
CAT_MAU
Cat Boat
Gus van Loveren
4
5
(none)
Lovinde
Marshall 18
Frank Kemp
5
6
4589
7
Agrippina
Marshall Marine Sanderling Catboat
Irene Willisch
6
7
none
Kocka
Prudence --Noank Sloop
Leonard Sinowitz
7
8
AC 139
Sally E
Atlantic City 24
John Reffner
DNS
10
9
USA 269
Bow to Sterne
Cat
Lawrence Sterne
DNS
10
PHRF_ToT Division
Division 1: PHRF 111 and Lower
1
155
USA 155
Crazy Train
Melges 24
The Crokes
105.0 / 0.9924
28/Jul/18 - 16:21:22
0:01:01:22
0:01:00:54
1
1
2
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan Nye
108.0 / 0.9878
28/Jul/18 - 16:24:04
0:01:04:04
0:01:03:17
2
3
3
USA 52554
Jamala IV
Beneteau First 36.7
Hamish Young
81.0 / 1.0301
28/Jul/18 - 16:22:54
0:01:02:54
0:01:04:48
3
5
4
50044
Coyote
bolt 37
William Clemens
12.0 / 1.1566
28/Jul/18 - 16:17:37
0:00:57:37
0:01:06:38
4
6
5
USA 180
Screaming Eagle
Viper 640
Steven Levy
108.0 / 0.9878
28/Jul/18 - 16:28:10
0:01:08:10
0:01:07:20
5
7
6
Uni 68
Crusader
Saber
Ramze Zakka
105.0 / 0.9924
28/Jul/18 - 16:41:12
0:01:21:12
0:01:20:35
6
13
7
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
27.0 / 1.1265
28/Jul/18 - 16:35:03
0:01:15:03
0:01:24:33
7
14
8
USA 97864
Dakota Girl
J 35
Philip Zecher
RET
72.0 / 1.0450
9
Division 2: PHRF 112 and Higher
1
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
159.0 / 0.9168
28/Jul/18 - 16:33:53
0:01:08:53
0:01:03:09
1
2
2
USA 550
Antelope
Tartan 30
Jim Cobbs
180.0 / 0.8904
28/Jul/18 - 16:36:46
0:01:11:46
0:01:03:54
2
4
3
USA 52594
Hawkeye
C&C 34
Michael Burke
150.0 / 0.9286
28/Jul/18 - 16:39:13
0:01:14:13
0:01:08:55
3
8
4
USA 1
Moonrise
Alerion 28 Express
James Weil
180.0 / 0.8904
28/Jul/18 - 16:43:31
0:01:18:31
0:01:09:55
4
9
5
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau
Carter Harris
165.0 / 0.9091
28/Jul/18 - 16:49:51
0:01:24:51
0:01:17:08
5
10
6
USA 207
Circe
Shields
Tom McManus
168.0 / 0.9053
28/Jul/18 - 16:50:31
0:01:25:31
0:01:17:25
6
11
7
USA 33086
Quality Time
C&C 33-2
Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren
132.0 / 0.9531
28/Jul/18 - 16:46:42
0:01:21:42
0:01:17:52
7
12
8
4306
Bagheera
Hinckley Pilot 35
George Yankowich
198.0 / 0.8690
28/Jul/18 - 17:11:44
0:01:46:44
0:01:32:45
8
15
9
NA
Lisa Marie
Beneteau Oceanis 38.1
Tim Harkness
135.0 / 0.9489
28/Jul/18 - 17:14:04
0:01:49:04
0:01:43:30
9
16
10
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34
Leonard Shavel
DNS
144.0 / 0.9366
12
11
USA 220
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
DNS
177.0 / 0.8941
12
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy