2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       1
2   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       2
3   1 1 Sunfish Jaime Torres       3
4   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       4
5   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       5
6   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       6
7   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler         7
8   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       8
9   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       9
10   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         10
11   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       11
12   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       12
13   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       13
14   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         14
15   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       15
16   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       16
17   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley       17
18   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN       18
19   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       19
20   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       20
21   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger       21
22   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino       22
23   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         23
24   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen       24
 

2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1   176443 176443 Sunfish Lee Montes       4
2   79161 79161 Sunfish David Nielsen       8
3   3657 3657 Sunfish John Schneider       15
4   77173 77173 Sunfish John Condon       16
 
 
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1   USA 8591 USA 8591 Sunfish JOEL FURMAN       18
 
 
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1   USA 80666 USA 80666 Sunfish Vito Mannino       22
 
 
Sunfish (Masters)
1   1717 1717 Sunfish PaulJon Patin       1
2   4355 4355 Sunfish William Kresic       2
3   1 1 Sunfish Jaime Torres       3
4   55461 55461 Sunfish Kenneth Mockridge       5
5   4321 4321 Sunfish Brian McGinnis       9
6   737 737 SUNFISH Todd Klingler       11
7   3838 3838 Sunfish Peter Beardsley       17
8   711 711 Sunfish Felix Hafen       24
 
 
Sunfish (Open)
1   81351 81351 Sunfish Paul Zinger       21
2   USA 4347 4347 Matthew Szekalski         23
 
 
Sunfish (Women)
1   71 71 Sunfish Marguerite Koehler         7
2   4704 4704 Sunfish Lyndsay Stockwell       12
3   1020 1020 Sunfish Kathleen Remmer       13
4   77715 77715 Sunfish Anne Patin         14
 
 
Sunfish (Youth)
1   1818 1818 Sunfish Nicholas Patin       6
2   81334 81334 sunfish Griffin Sisk         10
3   USA 11 USA 11 Sunfish Bridget Sisk       19
4   79587 79587 Sunfish Joseph BEITCH       20
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019