The 36th Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta Non-Spin PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 22/Sep/2018 10:35 AM 3.4 NM 8 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Cruising PHRF Cruising A 22/Sep/2018 10:10 AM 13.72 NM 10 Kts
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Cruising PHRF Cruising B 22/Sep/2018 10:10 AM 13.72 NM 10 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Racer Cruiser PHRF PHRF - Racer/Cruiser 22/Sep/2018 10:05 AM 13.72 NM 10 Kts

Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-spin PHRF Spinnaker A 22/Sep/2018 10:27 AM 4 NM 8 Kts
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Spin PHRF Spinnaker B 22/Sep/2018 10:27 AM 4 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta Non-Spin Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   42 Midnight Sun Hunter 37 Blaise Pierson 216.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:15:11 0:00:40:11 0:00:27:57 1 1
2   USA 42696 No Way Jose J 35 Jose Suarezhoyos 95.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:09:50 0:00:34:50 0:00:29:27 2 2
3   USA M31 Mudlark Norwalk Sharpie John Archard 178.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:15:15 0:00:40:15 0:00:30:10 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising A
1   USA 38 XTC Beneteau Oceanis 461 Thomas Glew 155.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:35:18 0:02:25:18 0:01:49:51 1 2
2   1077 Silver Lining Catalina 320 Bob Armstrong 212.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:53:46 0:02:43:46 0:01:55:17 2 3
3   Uni 001 Swamp Rabbit One Off Ash Hough 33 Mark Berte 199.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:52:07 0:02:42:07 0:01:56:37 3 5
4   373 L'Ardeur Beneteau 373 Stefan Gashus 153.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:21:39 0:03:11:39 0:02:36:40 4 9
5   USA 038 Mi Sueño D/C Morgan 44cc N/M Ron Kinney / Holanda Manzano RET 173.0       7  
 
Cruising B
1   USA 30 Solitude Hunter David Wilson 230.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:51:05 0:02:41:05 0:01:48:29 1 1
2   425 After You Mark II John Gardner 219.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:56:06 0:02:46:06 0:01:56:01 2 4
3   4951 First Wind DC CSY 44 Art Cupps 201.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:56:07 0:02:46:07 0:02:00:09 3 6
4   USA 14 Island Hopper Hooks Custom 34 Carol Elwood 218.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:04:32 0:02:54:32 0:02:04:41 4 7
5   USA 16 Green Flash Rodgers 24 John Huber 239.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:20:12 0:03:10:12 0:02:15:33 5 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-Racer Cruiser Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Racer/Cruiser
1   USA 48 Prime Plus Beneteau 445 Frank Hanna/ Mark Requa 96.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:15:51 0:02:10:51 0:01:48:54 1 1
2   USA 60740 Sacred Cow Beneteau 473 David German 78.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:15:37 0:02:10:37 0:01:52:47 2 2
3   N1701 Wind Caller Catalina 42 Joe McClash 105.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:29:22 0:02:24:22 0:02:00:21 3 3
4   USA 53000 Conga Rats Frers 36 Charles Sellick 87.0 22/Sep/18 - 12:52:26 0:02:47:26 0:02:27:32 4 4
5   USA 721 Kashmir Dufour gib sea 43 Richard Kelly 96.0 22/Sep/18 - 13:00:26 0:02:55:26 0:02:33:29 5 5
6   USA 57 Special K Hunter legend 37 Robert Klement DNC 136.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Fall Kick Off Regatta-spin Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker A
1 151   USA 151 Long Shot Melges 32 John Poulson 27.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:06:41 0:00:39:41 0:00:37:53 1 1
2   USA 17 Raven Farr 30 Mike Kayusa 54.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:09:08 0:00:42:08 0:00:38:32 2 2
3   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 57.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:09:21 0:00:42:21 0:00:38:33 3 3
4   USA 83170 Alphadog SR 33 Gordon Latrobe 66.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:10:47 0:00:43:47 0:00:39:23 4 6
5 North Sails  USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Eric Lopez 51.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:10:15 0:00:43:15 0:00:39:51 5 8
6   USA 46453 Chip's All In B32 Chip Merlin 63.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:11:27 0:00:44:27 0:00:40:15 6 9
7 18   USA 180 Volpe Melges 32 George Haynie J Booker 27.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:09:46 0:00:42:46 0:00:40:58 7 12
8   159 Pathfinder Corsair George Entrikin 21.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:14:41 0:00:47:41 0:00:46:17 8 15
 
Spinnaker B
1   USA 152 Semper Fi J29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:13:19 0:00:46:19 0:00:38:55 1 4
2   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 69.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:10:46 0:00:43:46 0:00:39:10 2 5
3   USA 5 Pigs With No Purpose Martin 243 Lon Ethington 69.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:11:15 0:00:44:15 0:00:39:39 3 7
4 587   USA 622 Obsession Melges 24 Gary Schwarting 93.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:13:42 0:00:46:42 0:00:40:30 4 10
5   48 Rocket J 35 Bill Wingrove 72.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:12:20 0:00:45:20 0:00:40:32 5 11
6   USA 52910 Shazaam J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:13:15 0:00:46:15 0:00:41:15 6 13
7   USA 97083 Yard Goat Carrera Jamie Myers 99.0 22/Sep/18 - 11:14:56 0:00:47:56 0:00:41:20 7 14
8   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins DNC 87.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Klement, Jungman & Varga DDS, PA
Anthony's Heating - Cooling - Electrical Snead Island Boat Works Maintenance Too Merrill Lynch - Charles Elzer & Tom Grubb
ReMax Alliance Group - Patricia Baker, PA Tow Boat US Manatee River Massey Yacht & Sevice West Marine

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy