2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle A - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   1411 Elizabeth Etchells Tom Carruthers       1
2   1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham       2
3   1066 Lola Etchells Kirsten Zillmann       3
4   1177 USA 1177 etchells Eric Doyle       4
5   1092 Coyote Etchells Sherwood Kelley       5
6   969 Happy Ending (Corinthian) Etchells Rick Goebel       6
7   1234 Pelikaan (Corinthian) Etchells Xavier Sheid       7
8   1138 Jack (Corinthian) Etchells Charlie Mann       8
9   981 AHui Hoi Etchells Mickey Ryan       9
10   494 Vision (Corinthian) Etchells Nora Elsharhawy       10
11   1263 Blue Fin (Corinthian) Etchells Mike Terry       11
12   1313 Triskaidekaphobia (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel       12
13   1214 Maxfli (Corinthian) Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       13
14   909 Mostly Harmless (Corinthian) Etchells Summer Greene       14
15   524 Mojo (Corinthian) Etchells David Whisenhunt       15
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle       1
2   7367 Kraken Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Shepherd       2
3   52772 Sailhook Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Andreasen       3
4   90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Neil Senturia       4
5   36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson       5
6   56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore       6
7   7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Michael Grupp       7
8   7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield       8
9   38747 Kodachrome Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Twomey       9
10   52316 Mustique Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Williams DNC       11  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   93174 Inconceivable Beneteau First 40.7 Gregory Moore       1
2   56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton       2
3   51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross       3
4   56046 Playa Grande Beneteau First 40.7 Tyler Babcock       4
5   51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       5
 
J 105
1   45 J-OK J 105 Stewart Cannon       1
2   9 Juiced J 105 Hurlburt / Driscoll       2
3   88 Sanity J 105 Donica & Scott Ryder       3
4   435 Blink! J 105 Steve Howell       4
5   395 Off The Porch J 105 Scott McDaniel       5
6   401 Air Boss J 105 Jon Dekker       6
7   514 Sun Puffin J 105 George Scheel       7
8   218 J-Rabbit Slim J 105 Bill Quealy       8
 
J 120
1   46996 caper J 120 John Laun       1
2   28596 CC Rider J 120 Charles Nichols       2
3   46604 Mad Men J 120 Ernie Pennell       3
4   52511 Shamrock J 120 Tim Hogan DNC       5  
 
Flying Tiger 10
1   118 Relapse Flying Tiger 10 Tom Hirsh       1
2   24 Elusive Flying Tiger 10 John Paquin       2
3   83 Arsenal Flying Tiger 10 Andrew Picel       3
4   8 Abacus Flying Tiger 10 Timothy Chin       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle B - So, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   580 Sugoi (Corinthian) J 70 Chris Raab       1
2   699 FLY (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Collins       2
3   32 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       3
4   383 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-Ibarra       4
5   250 nunuhunu J 70 Steve Wyman       5
6   201 Avet 2.01 J 70 Curt Johnson       6
7   65 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov       7
8 North Sails  821 Kawau Bay J 70 Drew Belk       8
9   58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       9
10   70 Sloop John B (Corinthian) J 70 Tom Garrett       10
11   101 Tangaroa (Corinthian) J 70 David Hochart       11
12   305 Groundhog Day (Corinthian) J 70 Rich Festa       12
13   328 Namaste J 70 Thomas Tunberg       13
14   607 Orange You Glad (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Mullen       14
15   391 Relentless J 70 Mike Gridley       15
 
RS 21
1 6   6 Baba Booey RS 21 Scot Tempesta       1
2 4   4 Team Sail22 RS 21 Ed Furry       2
3 2   2 Team SF Bay RS 21 Mike Mahoney       3
4 3   3 Team TC RS 21 Alan Field       4
5 1   1 Helly Hansen Jr Crew RS 21 Jack Egan       5
6 5   5 NorCal DWA RS 21 Mark Werder       6
 
Viper 640
1   223 Nice ASP Viper 640 Mike Pentecost       1
2   300 The 300 Viper 640 Tim Carter       2
3   212 Boiling Point Viper 640 Dan Milefchik       3
4   204 Viper 640 Jay Golison       4
5   130 Amateurs Viper 640 Mark Folkman       5
6   148 F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears       6
7   301 #hmb Viper 640 James Baurley       7
8   64 Clown School Viper 640 Todd Downey       8
9   191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 John Leyland       9
10   267 NimbusV Viper 640 Eduardo Saenz       10
11   107 Nectar Sled Viper 640 Mike Hester       11
12   187 ESPN 8 The Ocho Viper 640 Geoff McFarland       12
13   26 Euphio Viper 640 Gabe Ferramola       13
14   243 NA Viper 640 Dom Simonetti DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle C - No, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
F 18
1   007 Olive Oil F 18 James Orkins       1
2   1958 Casi1612 F 18 Scott Miller       2
3   1543 Teratornis Vetterae F 18 Travis Vetter       3
4   13 R2D2 F 18 Jeff Newsome       4
5   1663 Double Trouble F 18 Bob Sherman       5
6   44 Wet Rodeo F 18 Steve Stroebel       6
7   1608 Spirit F 18 Chuck Peinado       7
8   97 Cirrus R2 F 18 Brandon Wallace       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle C1 - No, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
I 14
1   1203 Crumpet I 14 Terence Gleeson       1
2   1192 Pain Killer I 14 Kristian Henderson       2
3   1204 Slime Ball I 14 Brian Haines       3
4   1200 Astragulus Too I 14 Brad Ruetenik       4
5   1189 14 I 14 Kris Bundy       5
6   1177 Sweet Jane I 14 John Gilmour IV         6
7   1186 Atomic Punk I 14 Kirk Twardowski       7
8   1168 Bull Snort I 14 Paul Galvez       8
9   1199 Pros and Cons I 14 John Clark       9
10   1198 Black and Blue I 14 James Clarkson       10
11   1193 Slippery When Wet I 14 Channing Hamlet       11
12   1170 Woody I 14 Michael Leitch       12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle C2- No, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
29er
1   994 CTS 29er Ian Nyenhuis       1
2   2383 2383 29er Jordan Janov       2
3   1438 1438 29er Ryan Satterberg       3
4   2590 USA 2590 29er Charley Snyder       4
5   1 29er 29er Adra Ivancich       5
6   7 29er 29er Svenja Leonard       6
7   496 tba 29er Peter Busch       7
8   2003 Baby Girl 29er Samantha Gardner       8
9   2449 29er 29er Peter Joslin       9
10   1076 29er 29er Harrison Strom       10
11   13 C&C 29er Cam Spriggs       11
12   308 29er 29er Cole Tillson       12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - North Sails Rally - No SD Bay Racing
One Design Division
North Sails Rally
1   28770 Troublespot Farr 30 Oliver Michaelis       1
2   56440 Aeolos Beneteau Greg Price         2
3   125 Viggen J 105 Tom Fisher       3
4   43 Sprig 6m Greg Stewart       4
5   56982 Patriot Left Coast Dart US Patriot Sailing Josh Reece       5
6   43546 Spirit B-25 US Patriot Sailing Michael Rose       6
7   60 American Girl Alerion Express 28 Lisa & Craig Leweck DNC       9  
8   30918 Lucky Charms Kirby Mark Clements DNC       9  
 
North Sails Rally - Multihull
1   23 UnEven Keel Farrier F82R Mark Berdan       1
2   7970 Rush Hour Corsair F28 R Bob Lang       2
3   27089 Callisto III Corsair F31 Michael Last       3
4   27065 Flexible Flyer Corsair 31 Peter Lucas       4
5   760 180 Marine Corsair 760 Richard Allen       5
6   970 Ka' Ora Corsair 970 JT Cody       6
 

2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle A - Ocean Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1   969 Happy Ending Etchells Rick Goebel       6
2   1234 Pelikaan Etchells Xavier Sheid       7
3   1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann       8
4   494 Vision Etchells Nora Elsharhawy       10
5   1263 Blue Fin Etchells Mike Terry       11
6   1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel       12
7   1214 Maxfli Etchells Kurt Tellefsen       13
8   909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene       14
9   524 Mojo Etchells David Whisenhunt       15
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD - Circle B - So, South Bay Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   580 Sugoi J 70 Chris Raab       1
2   699 FLY J 70 Tony Collins       2
3   58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       9
4   70 Sloop John B J 70 Tom Garrett       10
5   101 Tangaroa J 70 David Hochart       11
6   305 Groundhog Day J 70 Rich Festa       12
7   607 Orange You Glad J 70 Brian Mullen       14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Uinta Brewery Regatta Ginger Beer Highfield Boats
Outside Images Team 1 Newport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019