2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charleston Race Week Racing
One Design Division
M32
1   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jennifer Wilson       1
2 43   USA 43 REV M32 Rick DeVos       2
3 16   USA 16 Convexity M32 Don Wilson       3
4 40   SUI 40 Section16 M32 Richard Davies       4
5   SWE 19 Team Vikings M32 Håkan Svensson       5
6 42   USA 1 gravedigger M32 James Prendergast       6
7 24   USA 24 XS Energy M32 Ryan DeVos       7
8 11   USA 11 Torrent M32 Hunter Stunzi       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1 4   USA 1004 Shenanigans J 80 Bill & Shannon Lockwood       1
2 11   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       2
3 53   USA 153 Bear Instinct J 80 Matthew Schaedler       3
4 52   USA 152 Blind Faith J 80 Russ Atkinson       4
5 14   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura DNC       6  
 
VX One
1 276   USA 276 Counterproductive VX One Christopher Alexander       1
2 25   USA 275 USA 275 VX One Greg Fisher       2
3 240   USA 240 Blue2 VX One Bob Maccini       3
4   Tudo Bem VX One Michelle Warner       4
5   USA 286 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts       5
6   USA 175 Swamp Donk Romp VX One Jack Jorgensen       6
7 117   USA 117 Orchids of Asia VX One Josh Putnam       7
8 148   USA 148 YAAA Buddy VX One Kelly Cole       8
9 250   USA 250 Zoo Crew VX One Stan Stanton       9
10 277   USA 277 Flying Jenny VX One Sandra Askew       10
11 North Sails  USA 216 Alternative Facts VX One Paul Murphy John Meiser       11
12 287   USA 287 TBD VX One Craig Milling       12
13 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Kevin Kendall/ Shawn Cina       13
14 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini       14
15 230   USA 230 Cool Beans VX One Mark Marenakos       15
16 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling       16
17   USA 103 Brotherly VX One KYLE COMERFORD       17
18 151   USA 151 Señor Exit Strategy VX One William Hundahl       18
19   USA 160 SendIt VX One Bill Wiggins / Ashley Maltempo       19
20   USA 154 Little Miss Magic VX One Stanley Hassinger       20
21 200   USA 200 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren       21
22 122   USA 122 MacX VX One Bill MacGowan / Nick Woviotis       22
23 205   USA 205 Magic Bus VX One Jerry Callahan       23
24 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes       24
25 132   USA 132 Struggle Bus VX One Heather Robertson       25
26 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler       26
27 187   USA 187 VX one VX One Potter Guggenheim DNC       31  
28   USA 269 Double the fun VX One Hayden Bennett DNF       31  
29 159   USA 159 iZula VX One Kenneth Smith DNS       31  
30 116   USA 116 Walter VX One David Sedgwick DNS       31  
 
Viper 640
1 93   USA 293 Chance V Viper 640 Kevin Mccarthy       1
2 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel       2
3 58 North Sails  USA 158 NESS Viper 640 Mark Zagol       3
4 60   USA 260 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola       4
5 188   USA 188 Trap Queen Viper 640 Jonathan & Sarah Colarusso       5
6 52   USA 252 Badda Boom Viper 640 Joseph Healey       6
7 9   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris/Gary Annino       7
8 20 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       8
9 35   USA 235 Meow! Viper 640 Cole Constantineau DNC       14  
10 37   USA 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       14  
11 88   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman DNC       14  
12 34   USA 234 Rigamaroo Viper 640 Patrick Ryan DNC       14  
13 1   USA 101 Fun 101 Viper 640 Barry Stevens DNC       14  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 77   USA 677 Victory J 70 Buddy Cribb       1
2 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       2
3 96   USA 96 Savasana (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Keane       3
4 580   580 WindwardMarinaGroup.com J 70 Nathaniel Johansson       4
5 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney         5
6 38   CHI 1038 Morenita J 70 Vernon Robert       6
7 1   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       7
8 42   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       8
9 49   USA 14 49 J 70 Geoffrey Pierini       9
10 84   USA 684 Level 5 J 70 Al Minella       10
11 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       11
12 25   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer       12
13 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner       13
14 20   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       14
15 7   USA 207 Reset J 70 Peter Barrett       15
16 6   USA 6 T2 J 70 Hanson Bratton       16
17 4   CAN 404 Redcoat (Corinthian) J 70 Tony Staples       17
18 93   USA 93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       18
19 11   BER 322 Menace J 70 Paul Wollmann       19
20 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       20
21 371   USA 1371 Chaque Seconde J 70 Chet Whitley       21
22 361   CAN 361 emiLee J 70 Hadrian Corning       22
23 17   USA 217 Antagonist J 70 Harry Brigham       23
24 10   USA 210 Vortex (Corinthian) J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       24
25 316   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy DNC       29  
26 104   USA 1104 Bad Brothers & a very bad sister J 70 Robert Rizika DNC       29  
27 8   USA 208 Dark Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Greiner Hobbs DNC       29  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1 88   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy & Sarah Graff       1
2 80   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3 34   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       3
4 29   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       4
5 24   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       5
6 56   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       6
7 15   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Rob Ruhlman       7
8 85   USA 93985 Hornet J 88 Bill Walczak       8
9 16   USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts       9
10 27 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler DNC       11  
 
Melges 24
1 526   USA 526 3 and 1/2 men (Corinthian) Melges 24 Robert Wilkins       1
2 851   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       2
3 835   USA 835 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       3
4 7   USA 7 Ripcord (Corinthian) Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       4
5 856   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       5
6 849   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       6
7 858   USA 858 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Melges 24 Travis Weisleder       7
8 747   USA 747 Slingshot Melges 24 Wes Whitmyer Jr       8
9 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey (Corinthian) Melges 24 Bill Babel       9
10 805   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       10
11 115   USA 115 Leda (Corinthian) Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       11
12 675   USA 675 12happythoughts Melges 24 David Brede       12
13 850   USA 850 Dark Energy (Corinthian) Melges 24 Laura Grondin       13
14 446   USA 446 Rapscallion (Corinthian) Melges 24 William Morang       14
15 43   USA 43 Opportunity (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jack Derry       15
16 720   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman       16
17 839   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steve Boho       17
18 687   USA 687 Firewater (Corinthian) Melges 24 George Haynie       18
19 155   USA 155 Crazy Train (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       19
20 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan       20
21 610   USA 610 Hermes (Corinthian) Melges 24 Tony Stanley       21
22 625   USA 625 Zig Zag Melges 24 Marty Jensen       22
23 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious (Corinthian) Melges 24 Steve Pirie       23
24 575   USA 575 Ex - Kahn (Corinthian) Melges 24 Brent McKenzie       24
25 121   USA 121 Collusion (Corinthian) Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       25
26 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       26
27 855   USA 855 Looper (Corinthian) Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       27
28 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi (Corinthian) Melges 24 Marc Bailey       28
29 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing (Corinthian) Melges 24 John Shockey       29
30 174   USA 174 Equal Opportunity (Corinthian) Melges 24 Evan Spalding       30
31 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       31
32 113   usa 113 Liberation (Corinthian) Melges 24 C. David Phelps       32
33 292   USA 292 AKA... (Corinthian) Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       33
34 118   USA 118 Patriot IV (Corinthian) Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       34
35 44   USA 44 BRD Melges 24 Paul Clifford DNC       38  
36 719   USA 719 Blind Luck Melges 24 Will Van Cleef DNC       38  
37 416   USA 416 Slippery (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jerry Miller DNF       38  
 
ORC Division
ORC C (in_ToT_3L)
1   CAN 65 HeadFirst3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs 0.8222 12/Apr/19 - 11:45:00 0:00:40:00 0:00:32:53 1 1
2   USA 356 Monkey Business Fareast 28R Jonathan Pollak 0.7721 12/Apr/19 - 11:47:39 0:00:42:39 0:00:32:56 2 2
3   USA 2604 Rattle n Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley 0.7693 12/Apr/19 - 11:47:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:32:58 3 3
4   USA 97925 Fully Involved B25 Steve Vincent 0.6868 12/Apr/19 - 11:53:13 0:00:48:13 0:00:33:07 4 4
5   USA 30007 Nyabinghi C&C 30 Peter McClennen 0.8459 12/Apr/19 - 11:45:33 0:00:40:33 0:00:34:18 5 5
6   USA 184 Fearless melges 32 John/Marc Lucas/Durlach 0.8967 12/Apr/19 - 11:43:19 0:00:38:19 0:00:34:22 6 6
7   USA 105 Cougar Melges 30 Ned Goss 0.8457 12/Apr/19 - 11:47:12 0:00:42:12 0:00:35:41 7 7
8   USA 51740 Guillotine Melges 32 Naomi Van den Bergh 0.8942 12/Apr/19 - 11:46:08 0:00:41:08 0:00:36:47 8 8
9   USA 130 Bypass Henderson 30 Daniel West 0.8539 12/Apr/19 - 11:49:15 0:00:44:15 0:00:37:47 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 4 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   5 Patriot XXII J 22 US Patriot Sailing / Zack Bayhan       1
2   CofC 1 Warrior Sailing 1 J 22 Sammy Hodges       2
3   CofC 3 Warrior Sailing 3 J 22 Corey Hall       3
4   CofC 4 Warrior Sailing 4 J 22 Sammy Lugo       4
5   USA 8 Battling Bishop J 22 James OConnor       5
6   CofC 2 Warrior Sailing 2 J 22 Jacob Raymond       6
7   USA 23 Puff J 22 Terrence Young DNC       8  
 
J 24
1 60   USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Crisp McDonald       1
2 85   USA 2785 YouRegatta J 24 Carter White       2
3 21   USA 3321 That'll Do Pig J 24 Cameron Rylance       3
4 66   USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo       4
5 59   USA 5259 Matadora J 24 Daniel Rogge       5
6 49   USA 49 Ice Cube J 24 Michael Quaid       6
7 23   USA 423 Grant Boat J 24 Matthew Miranda       7
8 46   USA 4464 Fortitude J 24 James Thurlow       8
9 349   USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill       9
10 8   USA 3908 TOGA J 24 Richard Carns       10
11 28   USA 828 Orange Crush J 24 Tyler Benjamin DNC       12  
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1 6   6 Team Zissou Racing Flying Tiger 7.5 Jon-Claude Zucconi       1
2 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Team Kopp       2
3 5   5 Team BVI Flying Tiger 7.5 Andrew Kerr       3
4 4   4 White Blaze Flying Tiger 7.5 Team Dieter Hugel       4
5 1   1 01 Flying Tiger 7.5 Susan Wayne       5
6 7   7 Team Poe Flying Tiger 7.5 Kerry Poe       6
7 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Ben Chigier       7
8 10   10 Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Madeline Gill       8
9 9   9 Team Lewis Flying Tiger 7.5 Chad Lewis       9
10 8   8 Team Morgan Flying Tiger 7.5 Monica Morgan       10
 
RS21
1 7   USA 7 Team Sail22 RS21 Amy Baxter       1
2 1   USA 1 AEGIR RS21 Jack Gierhart       2
3 8   USA 8 Zim Sailing RS21 Bob Adam       3
4 2   USA 2 Blackjack RS21 Mark McNamara       4
5 5   USA 5 New York’s Hottest Club RS21 Brian Jerman       5
6 4   USA 4 Team Selden RS21 Jonas Berg       6
7 3   USA 3 RS21 RS21 Lucas Sawin       7
8 6   USA 6 Lawyers Guns & $ RS21 Dan Shanahan       8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 5 Hybrid Pursuit Racing
ORC Division
Pursuit Hybrid ORC A ()
1   USA 55052 FOX TP52 Victor Wild 12/Apr/19 - 17:19:18 0:04:10:18 0:04:10:18 1 1
 
Pursuit Hybrid ORC B ()
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 12/Apr/19 - 17:19:30 0:04:10:30 0:04:10:30 1 2
2   USA 132 Sitella J 111 Ian Hill 12/Apr/19 - 17:19:50 0:04:10:50 0:04:10:50 2 3
3   USA 35029 Fogdog 1D35 Andrew Guhl 12/Apr/19 - 17:19:55 0:04:10:55 0:04:10:55 3 4
4   USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 12/Apr/19 - 17:20:03 0:04:11:03 0:04:11:03 4 5
5   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 CF John Keenan 12/Apr/19 - 17:20:13 0:04:11:13 0:04:11:13 5 7
6   USA 73 Kinetic J 111 Rob Stein 12/Apr/19 - 17:20:20 0:04:11:20 0:04:11:20 6 8
7   USA 4204 Mutiny Club Swan 42 Mats Herrstromer RET       10  
8   USA 35022 Photon 1D35 Robert Hibdon RET       10  
9   USA 35006 Warhorse 1D35 Juliana Norton RET       10  
 
Pursuit Hybrid ORC D ()
1   USA 45 Harm's Way J 109 Andy Wescoat 12/Apr/19 - 17:20:09 0:04:11:09 0:04:11:09 1 6
2   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 willy Schwenzfeier 12/Apr/19 - 17:20:24 0:04:11:24 0:04:11:24 2 9
3   USA 11549 Rockstar C&C 115 Timothy Tucker 12/Apr/19 - 17:20:32 0:04:11:32 0:04:11:32 3 10
4   USA 239 Ruckus J 105 Matt Seif / Russ Smith / Paul Jacques 12/Apr/19 - 17:20:45 0:04:11:45 0:04:11:45 4 11
5   USA 313 Skimmer J 105 Miles Martschink/ Ben Hagood 12/Apr/19 - 17:20:56 0:04:11:56 0:04:11:56 5 12
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 6 Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
Pursuit Race - Spinnaker PHRF A
1   USA 54 Chessie Racing Tripp 62 George Collins   12/Apr/19 - 17:54:56 0:04:45:56 0:04:45:56 1 1
2   USA 37120 Emocean J 120 Bill Hanckel   12/Apr/19 - 17:56:24 0:04:47:24 0:04:47:24 2 2
3   USA 51512 Rocket Science J 120 Rick Oricchio 12/Apr/19 - 17:56:33 0:04:47:33 0:04:47:33 3 3
4   USA 63393 Soul J 36 College of Charleston C of C 12/Apr/19 - 17:56:43 0:04:47:43 0:04:47:43 4 4
5   USA 28693 Sceptre J 130 Bob Musor 12/Apr/19 - 17:56:53 0:04:47:53 0:04:47:53 5 5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique   12/Apr/19 - 17:57:13 0:04:48:13 0:04:48:13 6 7
7   USA 293 Eagle's Eye Fareast 28R Matt Wake 12/Apr/19 - 17:57:27 0:04:48:27 0:04:48:27 7 8
8 54   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy   12/Apr/19 - 17:57:32 0:04:48:32 0:04:48:32 8 9
9   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 Rick Moore 12/Apr/19 - 17:57:52 0:04:48:52 0:04:48:52 9 11
10   USA 5509 Starr of Florence GB 57 Teddy Turner 12/Apr/19 - 17:58:23 0:04:49:23 0:04:49:23 10 13
11   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M510 Steve Lesniak   12/Apr/19 - 17:58:30 0:04:49:30 0:04:49:30 11 14
12   USA 51306 RumFront J 105 Frickie Martschink/ Bill McKenzie   12/Apr/19 - 17:58:38 0:04:49:38 0:04:49:38 12 15
13   CAN 34840 GravlaX X-402 Gael Simon   12/Apr/19 - 17:58:58 0:04:49:58 0:04:49:58 13 16
14 574   USA 574 Mini Warrior 21 Mini 6.50 Cole Brauer   12/Apr/19 - 18:00:01 0:04:51:01 0:04:51:01 14 22
15   A57 Nogal Atlantic 57 Frank Middleton RET         17  
16   USA 42404 Different Drummer Fast 40 Ryan Treat DNC         18  
 
Pursuit Race - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
1   023 Sea Biscuit Sabre 452 Mark Fanning   12/Apr/19 - 17:57:47 0:04:48:47 0:04:48:47 1 10
2   USA 7 Direction 30/2 JOHN SPRINGER RDG   12/Apr/19 - 18:00:30 0:04:51:30 0:04:51:30 2 24
3   USA 31636 IBIS Sabre 38 Robert A Mintz II RDG   12/Apr/19 - 18:01:18 0:04:52:18 0:04:52:18 3 28
4   172 Ophelia S2 7.9 Jay Rucker RET         7  
5   3074 My Pleasure Beneteau Oceanis 423 Mark Thomas RET         7  
6   N/A Erato Jeanneau 409 Stan Radev DNF         8  
 
Pursuit Race Spinnaker PHRF B
1   USA 143 Honey Alerion 33 Peter Johnstone   12/Apr/19 - 17:57:07 0:04:48:07 0:04:48:07 1 6
2   USA 84372 Cheers Santana 30/30 James Smith 12/Apr/19 - 17:58:06 0:04:49:06 0:04:49:06 2 12
3   USA 51392 Your Move! C&C 99 David Jackson   12/Apr/19 - 17:59:21 0:04:50:21 0:04:50:21 3 17
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 265 Alliance Ericson 38 Mark Stetler   12/Apr/19 - 17:59:28 0:04:50:28 0:04:50:28 4 18
5   USA 16 Easterly e-33 Will Cramer John Barnes   12/Apr/19 - 17:59:32 0:04:50:32 0:04:50:32 5 19
6   13260 Restless Pearson Rhodes 41 Eric Crawford 12/Apr/19 - 17:59:38 0:04:50:38 0:04:50:38 6 20
7   USA 60349 Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 Joseph Hanna   12/Apr/19 - 17:59:47 0:04:50:47 0:04:50:47 7 21
8   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau Oceanis 381 Eddie Evans   12/Apr/19 - 18:00:20 0:04:51:20 0:04:51:20 8 23
9   USA 60451 Peregrine Beneteau 456 Timothy Vienneau   12/Apr/19 - 18:00:41 0:04:51:41 0:04:51:41 9 25
10   USA 52462 Mighty Fine 2.0 Beneteau 423 Arch Altman   12/Apr/19 - 18:00:55 0:04:51:55 0:04:51:55 10 26
11   USA 32956 Las Brisas J 30 Mark Swatta   12/Apr/19 - 18:01:08 0:04:52:08 0:04:52:08 11 27
12   7981 Valhalla Beneteau First 345 Paul VanWagenen   12/Apr/19 - 18:01:42 0:04:52:42 0:04:52:42 12 29
13   USA 83309 Water Phantom C&C 36 XL/kcb Charles Nelson RET         15  
14   USA 1280525 Backup Plan Beneteau 37 Christopher Belk RET         15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Pro Am Racing
One Design Division
RS21
1 8   USA 8 RS21 RS21 Zeke Horowitz         1
2 5   USA 5 RS21 RS21 Travis Odenbach         2
3 7   USA 7 RS21 RS21 Kevin Jewitt         3
4 4   USA 4 RS21 RS21 Tony Rey         4
5 2   USA 2 RS21 RS21 Chris Larson         5
6 1   USA 1 RS21 RS21 Dave Perry         6
7 3   USA 3 RS21 RS21 David Loring         7
 

2019 Sperry Charleston Race Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       3
2 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         5
3 1   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew & Melissa Fisher       7
4 61 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       11
5 487 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner       13
6 20   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       14
7 4   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples       17
8 10   USA 210 Vortex J 70 SCYC Jr. Sailors       24
9 8   USA 208 Dark Horse J 70 Greiner Hobbs DNC       29  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle 3 Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 526   USA 526 3 and 1/2 men Melges 24 Robert Wilkins       1
2 7   USA 7 Ripcord Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl       4
3 34   USA 034 Blue Red and Grey Melges 24 Bill Babel       9
4 805   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       10
5 115   USA 115 Leda Melges 24 Chris & Vicki Field       11
6 850   USA 850 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin       13
7 446   USA 446 Rapscallion Melges 24 William Morang       14
8 43   USA 43 Opportunity Melges 24 Jack Derry       15
9 687   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       18
10 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke       19
11 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan       20
12 610   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       21
13 744   USA 744 RUMbunctious Melges 24 Steve Pirie       23
14 575   USA 575 Ex - Kahn Melges 24 Brent McKenzie       24
15 121   USA 121 Collusion Melges 24 Mister Trippe/Roop       25
16 855   USA 855 Looper Melges 24 Duane Yoslov       27
17 773   USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey       28
18 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 John Shockey       29
19 174   USA 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Evan Spalding       30
20 113   usa 113 Liberation Melges 24 C. David Phelps       32
21 292   USA 292 AKA... Melges 24 Patrick Finnick       33
22 118   USA 118 Patriot IV Melges 24 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young       34
23 416   USA 416 Slippery Melges 24 Jerry Miller DNF       38  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019