2019 BVI Sailing Festival - Scrub Island Invitational
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BVI Island Invitational Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1   GBR 4860R Team McFly ~ El Ocaso J 122 Tony Mack 0.953 (Asy) 27/Mar/19 - 12:38:45 0:02:18:45 0:02:12:14 1 4
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.955 (Asy) 27/Mar/19 - 12:39:43 0:02:19:43 0:02:13:26 2 5
3   BEL 4528 Samantaga Swan 45 Philippe Moortgat 1.037 (Spin) 27/Mar/19 - 12:29:38 0:02:09:38 0:02:14:26 3 6
4   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Ron Zarrella 0.967 (Asy) 27/Mar/19 - 12:40:56 0:02:20:56 0:02:16:17 4 7
5   61300 Conviction TP52 Vladimir Kulinichenko 1.190 (Asy) 27/Mar/19 - 12:16:13 0:01:56:13 0:02:18:18 5 8
6   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew 0.971 (Asy) 27/Mar/19 - 12:46:02 0:02:26:02 0:02:21:48 6 9
7   USA 35020 Such Fast 1D35 David Garman 0.940 (Spin) 27/Mar/19 - 12:52:15 0:02:32:15 0:02:23:07 7 10
8   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.002 (Asy) 27/Mar/19 - 12:43:58 0:02:23:58 0:02:24:15 8 12
9   6849 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Arran Chapman 1.085 (Asy) 27/Mar/19 - 12:36:54 0:02:16:54 0:02:28:32 9 13
10   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.5 Morgen Watson 1.006 (Asy) 27/Mar/19 - 12:55:22 0:02:35:22 0:02:36:18 10 16
11   NM 2477 Escaped Aussies ~ J-aguar J 120 Mod Kieran Duck 0.931 (Asy) 27/Mar/19 - 13:11:18 0:02:51:18 0:02:39:29 11 18
12   E1 VO 70 Rafal Sawicki 1.418 (Asy) 27/Mar/19 - 12:21:13 0:02:01:13 0:02:51:53 12 26
 
Cruising + Hanse
1   USA 60422 Catch 22 Swan 48-2 Andrew Lippman 0.972 (Asy) 27/Mar/19 - 12:42:30 0:02:27:30 0:02:23:22 1 11
2   DL6669AJ Libertas Sunsail spec First 40 Jack Karger 0.883 (J/P) 27/Mar/19 - 13:13:57 0:02:58:57 0:02:38:01 2 17
3 43   We'll Sea Hanse 415 Benoit De Grace 0.866 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:19:26 0:03:04:26 0:02:39:43 3 19
4 41   Avalon Sunset Hanse 505 Joe Candido 0.929 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:12:28 0:02:57:28 0:02:44:52 4 22
5   Peregrine Falcon Oyster 625 Peter Blackmore 0.991 (J/P) 27/Mar/19 - 13:08:19 0:02:53:19 0:02:51:45 5 25
6 45   Team Willing Sinners ~ Westwind Varianta 44 JR Arends 0.885 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:32:18 0:03:17:18 0:02:54:37 6 28
7 42   Soulmate Hanse548 Denis Brisebois 0.986 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:17:33 0:03:02:33 0:03:00:00 7 31
8   CAY 777 Mustang Camper & Nicholsons Cutter-Rigged Bruce Gates 1.007 (J/P) 27/Mar/19 - 13:23:10 0:03:08:10 0:03:09:29 8 37
 
Bareboat
1 10   Team Merlin (SAIL) ~ Jada Moorings 48 Charlie Garrard 0.906 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:07:53 0:02:57:53 0:02:41:10 1 20
2 28   Dauntless Five Moorings 45 Willem Ellemeet 0.894 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:12:09 0:03:02:09 0:02:42:51 2 21
3 23   Senior Moment Moorings 45 Jim Proctor 0.894 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:16:20 0:03:06:20 0:02:46:35 3 23
4 32   Midnatt Solen IV Sunsail 41 Robin Tattersall 0.839 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:30:08 0:03:20:08 0:02:47:55 4 24
5 31   Team Miami ~ Sweet Disposition Sunsail 41 Brian McCarthy 0.839 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:35:08 0:03:25:08 0:02:52:06 5 27
6 11   Papillon Dufour 460 Andrew Friedman 0.861 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:36:03 0:03:26:03 0:02:57:25 6 29
7 22   Legacy II Moorings 45 Dan Gourash 0.894 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:29:18 0:03:19:18 0:02:58:10 7 30
8 30   Seas the Moment Sunsail 41 Eduardo Rodrigues 0.839 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:44:37 0:03:34:37 0:03:00:04 8 32
9 20   Team Variance/Pure Michigan ~ San Fredelau Moorings 45 Carl Hanssen 0.894 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:33:23 0:03:23:23 0:03:01:49 9 33
10 33   Tonga South ~ Good Stuf Moorings 38 Mark Fitzgerald 0.833 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:51:11 0:03:41:11 0:03:04:15 10 34
11 26   Southern Wind Moorings 45 Mike Keel 0.894 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:39:29 0:03:29:29 0:03:07:17 11 35
12 25   Joanna Victoria Moorings 45 Jim Sisson / Neill Taylor 0.894 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:40:18 0:03:30:18 0:03:08:00 12 36
13 12   SARA Jeanneau 469 Mike Kmetz 0.893 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:46:54 0:03:36:54 0:03:13:42 13 38
14 24   Blowing the Blues Away Moorings 45 Mike Graham 0.894 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 13:53:26 0:03:43:26 0:03:19:45 14 39
15 27   Crow's Nest Moorings 45 Bernard Sampson RET 0.894 (Jib)       25  
 
Multihull
1   USA 12 Mach Schnell Gunboat 62 Kent Haeger 1.290 (Spi/Scr) 27/Mar/19 - 11:42:01 0:01:37:01 0:02:05:09 1 1
2   GB 6601 Coco de Mer Gunboat 66 John Fisher 1.182 (Spi/Scr) 27/Mar/19 - 11:54:02 0:01:49:02 0:02:08:53 2 2
3   IVB f27 Whoop Whoop ! corsair f27 Kevin Rowlette 0.928 (Spin) 27/Mar/19 - 12:23:58 0:02:18:58 0:02:08:58 3 3
4   COK 2223 ineffable Rapido 60 Stephen Bourne 1.311 (Scr) 27/Mar/19 - 11:59:36 0:01:54:36 0:02:30:14 4 14
5   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz 1.274 (Spi/Scr) 27/Mar/19 - 12:05:43 0:02:00:43 0:02:33:48 5 15
6   Slow Motion Moorings 4800 Werner Puche 0.857 (Jib) 27/Mar/19 - 14:03:00 0:03:58:00 0:03:23:58 6 40
7   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad DNF 1.396 (Spi/Scr)       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019