Antigua Bermuda Race 2019
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Antigua Bermuda Race Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Cruising Monohull
1   GBR 4669 Pata Negra (CSA) Lombard IRC 46 Andrew Lis 1.045 (Asy) 13/May/19 - 16:33:46 5:04:33:46 5:10:10:05 1 1
2   USA 60874 Xpatriate (CSA) XP44 Peter Grueterich 0.999 (Asy) 13/May/19 - 23:27:12 5:11:27:12 5:11:19:19 2 2
3   CAN 1213 Hermes (CSA) Pogo12.5 Morgen Watson 1.006 (Asy) 14/May/19 - 01:18:00 5:13:18:00 5:14:05:59 3 3
4   USA 61639 Rye (CSA) X55 Kevin McLaughlin 1.066 13/May/19 - 19:35:55 5:07:35:55 5:16:01:12 4 4
5   AUS TBA Raucous (CSA) Open 40 Henry Rourke 1.028 14/May/19 - 00:22:22 5:12:22:22 5:16:04:45 5 5
6   HKG 2276 Scallywag (CSA) Dovell 100 David Witt 1.717 11/May/19 - 20:54:21 3:08:54:21 5:18:54:55 6 6
7   ANT 464 Mariella Yawl Carlo Falcone 0.943 14/May/19 - 17:53:10 6:05:53:10 5:21:20:33 7 7
8   ITA 3956 Weddell (CSA) Grand Mistral 80 Afanasy Isaev 1.263 (Asy) 13/May/19 - 11:33:00 4:23:33:00 6:06:59:30 8 8
9   CAN 76 Esprit dr Corps IV (CSA) Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.264 (Asy) 13/May/19 - 13:02:00 5:01:02:00 6:08:59:10 9 9
10   GBR 301 Challenger (CSA) Volvo 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.206 14/May/19 - 05:57:00 5:17:57:00 6:22:22:04 10 10
 
IRC Division
IRC
1   GBR 4669R Pata Negra Lombard IRC 46 Andrew Lis 1.165 13/May/19 - 16:33:46 5:04:33:46 6:01:06:56 1 1
2   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xyacht XP44 Peter Grueterich 1.132 13/May/19 - 23:27:12 5:11:27:12 6:04:48:19 2 2
3   USA 61939 Rye X 55 Kevin McLaughlin 1.169 13/May/19 - 19:35:55 5:07:35:55 6:05:09:46 3 3
4   CAN 1213 Hermes Pogo 12.50 Morgen Watson 1.176 14/May/19 - 01:18:00 5:13:18:00 6:12:45:39 4 4
5   HKG 2276 SHK Scallywag Dovell 100 David Witt 1.986 11/May/19 - 20:54:21 3:08:54:21 6:16:40:44 5 5
6   GER 736 maremosso Pogo 50 Guido Wenzl 1.280 13/May/19 - 19:18:00 5:07:18:00 6:18:56:38 6 6
7   USA 61244 Raucous Open 40 Henry Rourke 1.249 14/May/19 - 00:22:22 5:12:22:22 6:21:20:01 7 7
8   CAN 76 Esprit de Corps IV Volvo 60 Gilles Barbot 1.388 13/May/19 - 13:02:00 5:01:02:00 6:23:59:39 8 9
9   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral 80 Afanasy Isaev 1.497 13/May/19 - 11:33:00 4:23:33:00 7:10:57:59 9 10
10 301   GBR 301 Challenger Volvo 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.371 14/May/19 - 05:57:00 5:17:57:00 7:21:07:46 10 11
 
Double Handed
1   USA TBA Raucous (Double H) Open 40 Henry Rourke 1.249 14/May/19 - 00:22:22 5:12:22:22 6:21:20:01 1 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019