2019 Islands Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Islands Race - ORR Racing
ToT Division
ORR 1
1   USA 84248 Vitesse RP 52 Thomas Furlong 1.1916 16/Feb/19 - 00:03:16 0:10:53:16 0:12:58:26 1 1
2   USA 678 Pyewacket Andrews 70 Roy Disney 1.1613 16/Feb/19 - 00:22:20 0:11:12:20 0:13:00:47 2 2
3   USA 60052 Bad Pak Pac 52 Tom Holthus 1.2501 15/Feb/19 - 23:37:09 0:10:27:09 0:13:04:00 3 3
4   USA 97A Grand Illusion Santa Cruz 70 David Clark 1.1458 16/Feb/19 - 00:42:36 0:11:32:36 0:13:13:35 4 4
5   USA 87654 Catapult Santa Cruz 70 Joel Ronning 1.1488 16/Feb/19 - 00:41:28 0:11:31:28 0:13:14:21 5 5
6   USA 88 OEX Santa Cruz 70 John Sangmeister 1.1766 16/Feb/19 - 01:13:52 0:12:03:52 0:14:11:42 6 7
7   USA 75553 Destroyer TP 52 Jim Bailey/Alisal Bay LLC 1.1769 16/Feb/19 - 01:34:59 0:12:24:59 0:14:36:46 7 14
8 North Sails  USA 97777 Medicine Man Andrews 63 Bob Lane 1.2747 16/Feb/19 - 00:43:50 0:11:33:50 0:14:44:26 8 17
 
ORR 2
1   USA 28729 Lucky Duck Santa Cruz 52 Dave MacEwen 1.0344 16/Feb/19 - 02:46:12 0:13:46:12 0:14:14:37 1 8
2   USA 51520 Triumph Santa Cruz 52 Steve Sellinger 1.0352 16/Feb/19 - 02:46:38 0:13:46:38 0:14:15:44 2 10
3   USA 18926 Horizon Santa Cruz 50 Len Bose 1.0155 16/Feb/19 - 03:08:49 0:14:08:49 0:14:21:58 3 11
4   USA 18081 Flyingfiche II Santa Cruz 50 Chris Wacker 1.0115 16/Feb/19 - 03:17:51 0:14:17:51 0:14:27:43 4 13
5   USA 51000 Vela Santa Cruz 52 Tim Dornberg 1.0327 16/Feb/19 - 03:27:25 0:14:27:25 0:14:55:47 5 19
 
ORR 3
1   USA 50030 Bretwalda3 Rogers 46 Bob Pethick 1.0971 16/Feb/19 - 01:21:47 0:12:31:47 0:13:44:47 1 6
2   USA 4892 Minotaur Santa Cruz 37 Andrew Constantine / George Roland 0.9484 16/Feb/19 - 04:17:03 0:15:27:03 0:14:39:13 2 15
3   USA 56443 Marisol J/124 Seth Hall 0.9554 16/Feb/19 - 04:11:05 0:15:21:05 0:14:40:00 3 16
4   USA 35212 Heartbeat Corel Farr 45 Thomas Hartmann 1.0274 16/Feb/19 - 03:13:26 0:14:23:26 0:14:47:05 4 18
5   USA 185 Dark Star Hobie 33 Christopher Lemke / Brad Lawson 0.8480 16/Feb/19 - 06:34:06 0:17:44:06 0:15:02:21 5 20
6   USA 62626 Brigadoon Tripp 56 Daniel Gribble 1.0683 16/Feb/19 - 03:19:32 0:14:29:32 0:15:28:55 6 22
7   USA 58885 Maasai DK46 Johannes Neuendorf 1.0230 16/Feb/19 - 05:00:55 0:16:10:55 0:16:33:15 7 24
 
ORR 4
1 North Sails  USA 97684 Patriot J/44 Paul Stemler 0.9333 16/Feb/19 - 03:56:00 0:15:16:00 0:14:14:54 1 9
2 Quantum Sails  7033 Chubasco Sparkman & Stephens 67 Will Durant / John Carpenter / Doug Baker 0.9228 16/Feb/19 - 04:18:39 0:15:38:39 0:14:26:11 2 12
3   USA 7119 Numbers Taylor 49 Ivan Batanov 1.0216 16/Feb/19 - 03:47:07 0:15:07:07 0:15:26:43 3 21
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 28423 Onde Amo Beneteau First 40.7 Stephen Ashley 0.8816 16/Feb/19 - 07:13:37 0:18:33:37 0:16:21:46 4 23
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Islands Race - ORRez Racing
ToT Division
ORRez 5
1 North Sails  USA 28590 Nereid C&C 115 Standish Fleming 0.8900 16/Feb/19 - 05:12:42 0:16:42:42 0:14:52:24 1 1
2   US 56470 Sonrisa Beneteau 36.7 Herwig Baumgartner 0.8470 16/Feb/19 - 08:01:52 0:19:31:52 0:16:32:34 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019