2019 Marblehead-to-Halifax Ocean Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. ORR Racing
ORR Division
ORR-1
1   USA 61016 Zaraffa R/P 66 MIDN Sean Caraher 1.2600 (OW) 09/Jul/19 - 06:24:00 1:16:24:00 2:02:54:14 1 1
2   USA 60063 Warrior Volvo 70 modified Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. 1.5000 (OW) 09/Jul/19 - 00:23:12 1:10:23:12 2:03:34:48 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 63 Kiwi Spirit Farr 63 Chloe Riley 1.1140 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 04:36:53 2:14:36:53 2:21:45:10 3 28
 
ORR-2
1   USA 52770 Gigi J 122 Tom Mager 0.9310 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 07:30:26 2:17:20:26 2:12:49:55 1 16
2   USA 52599 Wahoo KER 50 MIDN Matt McClelland Naval Academy Sailing Foundation 1.0870 (OW) 09/Jul/19 - 23:10:07 2:09:00:07 2:13:57:40 2 18
3   USA 24 Valiant 12 Metre Gary Gregory 0.9750 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 06:28:09 2:16:18:09 2:14:41:42 3 19
4   USA 32872 Hermie Louise Little Harbor 78 Jay & Leah Harris 1.0000 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 05:43:24 2:15:33:24 2:15:33:24 4 21
5   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Cullen Zelenka 1.0040 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 06:20:18 2:16:10:18 2:16:25:42 5 23
6   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Brian Gallagher 1.0100 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 06:26:27 2:16:16:27 2:16:55:01 6 25
7 54   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy 1.0950 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 06:39:05 2:16:29:05 2:22:36:39 7 29
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 52427 Fast Company III J 133 Phil Helmes RET 0.9540 (OW)       9  
 
ORR-3
1   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 0.8840 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 08:13:07 2:17:53:07 2:10:14:33 1 5
2   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 0.8740 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 09:39:27 2:19:19:27 2:10:50:29 2 6
3   CAY 60589 Selamat McCurdy & Rhodes 66 Ronald Rossetti 0.9150 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 06:43:24 2:16:23:24 2:10:55:01 3 7
4   CAN 50141 Wandrian Taylor 41 Bill Tucker 0.8780 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 09:48:47 2:19:28:47 2:11:14:50 4 9
5 North Sails  USA 46 Cilista J 130 SD Jeffrey Eberle 0.9210 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 08:04:45 2:17:44:45 2:12:33:07 5 12
6   USA 43 Amadeus V Xp 38 Jay Turchetta 0.9140 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 08:43:32 2:18:23:32 2:12:40:57 6 13
7   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 0.9050 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 12:46:35 2:22:26:35 2:15:45:03 7 22
8   USA 40878 High Note Baltic 51 Gary Nackman 0.8790 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 17:27:32 3:03:07:32 2:18:02:07 8 27
9   USA 62 Arrowhead J 42 Steve Berlack RET 0.8740 (OW)       10  
 
ORR-4
1   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher Swan 48 Mudratz Offshore Team 0.8430 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 09:30:31 2:19:00:31 2:08:29:18 1 3
2   USA 61216 Luna Spirit 47 Cr Alessandro Pagani 0.8390 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 11:47:46 2:21:17:46 2:10:08:22 2 4
3   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 0.8690 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 10:18:25 2:19:48:25 2:10:55:27 3 8
4   USA 50820 Finesse J 42 Eliot Merrill 0.8510 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 12:54:14 2:22:24:14 2:11:54:49 4 10
5 North Sails  USA 50926 Eos Taylor JB Braun 0.8500 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 13:40:17 2:23:10:17 2:12:29:44 5 11
6   USA 43553 Misty J 40 SD Fred Allardyce 0.8410 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 15:15:13 3:00:45:13 2:13:11:09 6 17
7 UK Sailmakers  USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 0.8400 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 17:58:21 3:03:28:21 2:15:23:49 7 20
8 North Sails  CAN 25 Pandora C&C 115 Peter Bromley 0.8660 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 17:33:47 3:03:03:47 2:17:00:17 8 26
9   USA 60575 Bailiwick Blue Jacket 40 Roger Echols RET 0.8590 (OW)       10  
 
ORR-5
1   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 0.7870 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 19:50:28 3:05:10:28 2:12:44:11 1 14
2   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone 0.7750 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 21:08:36 3:06:28:36 2:12:49:10 2 15
3   USA 14879 Talisman Tartan 41 Richard Pedone 0.8270 (OW) 10/Jul/19 - 20:47:43 3:06:07:43 2:16:36:45 3 24
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 52588 Pinnacle T-4100 Peter Torosian 0.8190 (OW) 11/Jul/19 - 13:44:25 3:23:04:25 3:05:51:55 4 30
5   USA 60617 Cynosure Pearson Rhodes 41 Logan Greenlee RET 0.7610 (OW)       8  
6   USA 51428 Shearwater Mason 43 Daniel Biemesderfer RET 0.7780 (OW)       8  
7   USA 32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores RET 0.8080 (OW)       8  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. PHRF - Racing Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHR-1
1 North Sails  USA 3817 Revolution Aerodyne Eben Moulton 39.0 / 1.1036 10/Jul/19 - 06:34:19 2:15:34:19 2:22:09:29 1 2
2 North Sails  CAN 50271 Deviation J 120 Stu McCrea 51.0 / 1.0815 10/Jul/19 - 09:39:02 2:18:39:02 3:00:04:57 2 4
3   CAN 50500 Dragonfly J 130 Keith Amirault 18.0 / 1.1444 10/Jul/19 - 07:28:34 2:16:28:34 3:01:47:11 3 7
4   CAN 39503 Chaos Farr 395 Mark Gosine 30.0 / 1.1207 10/Jul/19 - 09:44:59 2:18:44:59 3:02:48:23 4 9
5   USA 60426 Placetne Sabre 426 Frank Kendall 54.0 / 1.0762 10/Jul/19 - 14:12:55 2:23:12:55 3:04:38:31 5 11
6   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Kenneth Luczynski 42.0 / 1.0980 10/Jul/19 - 14:11:59 2:23:11:59 3:06:10:38 6 14
7   USA 33555 Fearless Baltic 55DP Shaun Ensor 27.0 / 1.1265 10/Jul/19 - 12:31:16 2:21:31:16 3:06:18:56 7 15
8   CAN 56009 Delawana Farr 56 Pilothouse Hans Himmelman 39.0 / 1.1036 10/Jul/19 - 17:30:09 3:02:30:09 3:10:13:15 8 16
9   USA 61172 Abide X Yachts X 4.9 Thomas Catalano 27.0 / 1.1265 10/Jul/19 - 19:29:31 3:04:29:31 3:14:10:05 9 17
 
PHR-2
1   CAN 34539 MacIntosh Custom Durk Steigenga 72.0 / 1.0450 10/Jul/19 - 09:43:43 2:18:33:43 2:21:33:26 1 1
2   USA 289 Hafa Adai J 109 Eliot Shanabrook 66.0 / 1.0552 10/Jul/19 - 09:42:55 2:18:32:55 2:22:13:20 2 3
3   USA 40747 Tamarack Baltic 44 Bob Kellogg 75.0 / 1.0400 10/Jul/19 - 12:36:01 2:21:26:01 3:00:12:39 3 5
4   CAN 40998 Sail La Vie Jeanneau 409 Louis Bourget 87.0 / 1.0204 10/Jul/19 - 14:16:20 2:23:06:20 3:00:33:22 4 6
5   CAN 51223 Wildthing VI Beneteau 42s7 Greg Hammond 78.0 / 1.0350 10/Jul/19 - 14:27:37 2:23:17:37 3:01:47:20 5 8
6   CAN 51108 Castanea J 42 Paul Conrod 63.0 / 1.0604 10/Jul/19 - 14:06:42 2:22:56:42 3:03:13:48 6 10
7   USA 40079 Saraband Frers 36 Elke Backman 87.0 / 1.0204 11/Jul/19 - 14:07:00 3:22:57:00 4:00:53:13 7 19
8   USA 52586 Petronella Finngulf 41 John Wilkinson RET 63.0 / 1.0604       9  
 
PHR-3
1 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 54399 Sea Smoke Bavaria 38 Mike Evans 132.0 / 0.9531 11/Jul/19 - 00:33:45 3:09:13:45 3:05:25:10 1 12
2   CAN 54381 Airborne IV Beneteau 50 William Greenwood III 99.0 / 1.0015 10/Jul/19 - 20:45:47 3:05:25:47 3:05:32:45 2 13
3   USA 87526 Grey Ghost Zaal 38 Custom Philip Parish 132.0 / 0.9531 11/Jul/19 - 14:10:00 3:22:50:00 3:18:23:08 3 18
4   USA 61043 Nomad Sabre 38 Seth Winnick RET 138.0 / 0.9448       7  
5   USA 60418 Astraea J 34C James Bennett RET 117.0 / 0.9745       7  
6   CAN 51 Demons Dance C&C 99 Andrew Watts RET 96.0 / 1.0062       7  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHS-1
1 Quantum Sails  USA 117 Perseverance Bristol 29.9 John Plominski DNS 192.0 / 0.8760       5  
2   USA 3597 Yonder Hinckley SW 50 Yawl Steven Penna RET 123.0 / 0.9658       5  
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13249 Blue Pigeon Swan 38 John Doub RET 129.0 / 0.9573       5  
4   USA 61184 Île d'Innisfree Xc 42 David Stein RET 54.0 / 1.0762       5  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. PHRF - Cruising Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHC-1
1 North Sails  CAN 1048 Harmonia Beneteau Oceanis 32.1 Duncan Cross RET 204.0 / 0.8621       4  
2   USA 61178 Sapphire Beneteau 423 Mark Lippman RET 114.0 / 0.9789       4  
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA US 32 Snow Cat Freedom cat ketch Bart Snow RET 174.0 / 0.8978       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019