2012 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring and Summer Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 17/Jul/2012 07:10 PM 4.8 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 5 17/Jul/2012 07:10 PM 4.8 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 6 NS/DH 17/Jul/2012 07:10 PM 4.8 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 17/Jul/2012 07:15 PM 4.8 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 17/Jul/2012 07:20 PM 4.8 NM  
Summer Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 17/Jul/2012 07:20 PM 4.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 18 Better Than ...* Swan 42 Malgorzata Rojek 17/Jul/12 - 20:07:39 0:00:47:39 0:00:56:56 1 4
2   USA 1200 High Noon CTM 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       3  
 
Class 2
1   USA 75 No Escape* J 120 John Barry 17/Jul/12 - 20:09:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:53:16 1 1
2   USA 52418 Joyride* J 109 Greg Imbruce 17/Jul/12 - 20:14:06 0:00:54:06 0:00:56:48 2 2
3   USA 39515 Elan* Farr 395 Kent Holden 17/Jul/12 - 20:11:01 0:00:51:01 0:00:56:52 3 3
4   USA 163 Rhiannon III* J 109 Cao Deambrosio 17/Jul/12 - 20:13:27 0:00:53:27 0:00:56:57 4 5
5   USA 50708 M-squared* J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 17/Jul/12 - 20:12:58 0:00:52:58 0:00:57:17 5 6
6   USA 52849 Celeris* Bavaria William Hall DNC       8  
7   USA 39505 Talisman* Farr 395 John Bailey DNC       8  
 
Class 3
1   USA 51331 Oops!* Quest 33 Alec & Bart Rapaport 17/Jul/12 - 20:12:45 0:00:57:45 0:00:58:39 1 7
2   USA 227 Quinjara* J 105 Bryan Murphy 17/Jul/12 - 20:14:00 0:00:59:00 0:00:59:21 2 8
3   USA 33675 black & blue* soverel david schmidt 17/Jul/12 - 20:14:48 0:00:59:48 0:01:00:43 3 10
4   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 17/Jul/12 - 20:16:51 0:01:01:51 0:01:00:49 4 12
5   USA 42767 Mischief* Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 17/Jul/12 - 20:19:02 0:01:04:02 0:01:05:01 5 17
6   USA 359 Fantasy Girl* X-332 Vincent Nanni DNC       8  
7   USA 32510 Hiro Maru* Swan Hiroshi Nakajima DNC       8  
 
Class 4
1   USA 41302 Borderline* C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 17/Jul/12 - 20:12:22 0:01:02:22 0:01:00:30 1 9
2   USA 22571 Letting Go* Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 17/Jul/12 - 20:12:57 0:01:02:57 0:01:00:47 2 11
3   USA 32410 Bouree* J 30 Doug Abel 17/Jul/12 - 20:16:15 0:01:06:15 0:01:02:35 3 13
4   USA 53333 Gringo* Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 17/Jul/12 - 20:16:10 0:01:06:10 0:01:04:46 4 16
5   USA 135 Navis Bona* J 27 Christopher Hynes 17/Jul/12 - 20:19:15 0:01:09:15 0:01:06:35 5 18
6   USA 60623 Chasseur* Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 17/Jul/12 - 20:21:37 0:01:11:37 0:01:07:57 6 19
7   USA 53535 First Tracks* Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC       8  
 
Class 5
1   USA 89 Veronica* Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 17/Jul/12 - 20:21:11 0:01:11:11 0:01:03:07 1 14
2   USA 696 Windrush* C&C Joe Citarella 17/Jul/12 - 20:22:57 0:01:12:57 0:01:03:08 2 15
3   USA 259 Endless Summer* Ericson 35-3 Michael McKeever 17/Jul/12 - 20:23:36 0:01:13:36 0:01:08:03 3 20
4   USA 41830 ARION* TARTAN Bill Vellante DNC       5  
 
Class 6 NS/DH
1   USA 2030 Gust Buster* Beneteau First 26 Bernhard Liegl DNC       5  
2   USA 60319 Mojo* X-Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan DNC       5  
3   USA 60194 Snappy* Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen DNC       5  
4   USA 51226 Xanadu* X-412 Charles & Elaine Goodrich DNS       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022