2019 Lake Ontario 300 Challenge
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Main Duck Flying Sails Racing
GLMRA Division
MDC-GLMRA-1
1   USA 13 Flight Simulator Corsair Cruze 970 Tom Reese RET 1.0906       2  
 
IRC Division
MDC-IRC-FS-FC-1
1   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 1.224 15/Jul/19 - 10:50:27 1:22:57:27 2:09:28:34 1 1
2 North Sails  CAN 17 Hydromec Farr 40 Dave Savard 1.180 15/Jul/19 - 13:12:35 2:01:19:35 2:10:12:19 2 2
3 North Sails  CAN 52543 Zoé II Beneteau First 40 Francois Brassard 1.050 15/Jul/19 - 19:47:47 2:07:54:47 2:10:42:31 3 3
4   CAN 112 Shifty Dufour 40e David Provan 1.047 15/Jul/19 - 20:23:10 2:08:30:10 2:11:09:30 4 4
5   Can 29206 Zamboni Mumm 36 Kris Davis 1.074 15/Jul/19 - 20:22:01 2:08:29:01 2:12:39:48 5 5
6 Evolutions Sails  Can 50939 Sea Ya ML FARR 39 Gilles Bisnaire 1.142 15/Jul/19 - 17:26:13 2:05:33:13 2:13:09:30 5 6
7 North Sails  CAN 52919 Hooligan II J 122 Bruce Pierce 1.091 15/Jul/19 - 20:26:03 2:08:33:03 2:13:41:49 7 7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
MDC-PHRF-FS-SH-1
1   6204 Mythos CS Merlin Ted Spanos 146.0 / 0.9339 16/Jul/19 - 04:48:52 2:18:18:52 2:13:55:52 1 11
2 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 51370 Worthy Pearl C&C 37 Mac McKenzie 110.0 / 0.9848 16/Jul/19 - 02:39:59 2:16:09:59 2:15:11:28 2 21
3   CAN 47 Areion Quest 33 Brian Mitchell 84.0 / 1.0252 16/Jul/19 - 00:19:32 2:13:49:32 2:15:23:01 3 22
4   CAN 60077 Aarrow Archmbault 40RC David Courtney 35.0 / 1.1111 15/Jul/19 - 19:42:47 2:09:12:47 2:15:34:10 4 24
5   USA 62 Sorpresa Beneteau First 30 Ken Tramposch 110.0 / 0.9848 16/Jul/19 - 09:19:24 2:22:49:24 2:21:44:49 6 46
6   42879 Jeannie J 35 Geoffrey Roulet 74.0 / 1.0417 16/Jul/19 - 13:38:45 3:03:08:45 3:06:16:46 7 48
7   CAN 32 Revival Abbott 33 James Roscoe SCP 126.0 / 0.9615 16/Jul/19 - 07:24:16 2:20:54:16 2:18:15:05 7 36
8   138 Mystic C&C 27 MkV Pablo Rusjan 185.0 / 0.8844 17/Jul/19 - 04:00:00 3:17:30:00 3:07:09:14 8 49
9   CAN 3100 Sassafras Swan 47 Colin Brown RET 91.0 / 1.0140       10  
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
1   CAN 227 Setanta Hanse 400 Joe Doris 90.0 / 1.0156 16/Jul/19 - 00:18:18 2:12:43:18 2:13:40:08 1 9
2 UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp 64.0 / 1.0586 15/Jul/19 - 22:34:06 2:10:59:06 2:14:26:29 2 13
3   51975 Ariadna Beneteau First 36.7 Alec Melnikov 79.0 / 1.0334 16/Jul/19 - 00:16:44 2:12:41:44 2:14:43:22 3 15
4   42768 Rebel 3 Thomas 35 Richard Armour 76.0 / 1.0383 16/Jul/19 - 00:15:53 2:12:40:53 2:15:00:20 4 17
5 Other  CAN 44138 Rebellion C&C 29 Michael Kahu 177.0 / 0.8941 16/Jul/19 - 10:14:25 2:22:39:25 2:15:10:28 5 20
6   CAN 320 Kaminak Benateau First 34 jarrod armstrong 134.0 / 0.9503 16/Jul/19 - 09:04:38 2:21:29:38 2:18:02:24 6 34
7   CAN 54245 Water Colours 1 C&C 34 Andrew McAllister 139.0 / 0.9434 16/Jul/19 - 09:57:23 2:22:22:23 2:18:23:24 7 37
8   CAN 629 Upstart Sunfast 3200 Bert Barrett 87.0 / 1.0204 16/Jul/19 - 04:42:19 2:17:07:19 2:18:27:02 8 40
9   CAN 63440 Ruffian S2 9.1 Peter Wells 129.0 / 0.9573 16/Jul/19 - 09:55:46 2:22:20:46 2:19:20:32 9 42
10 Evolutions Sails  CAN 24143 Panache Norlin 37 Anik Karimjee 122.0 / 0.9673 16/Jul/19 - 10:35:53 2:23:00:53 2:20:41:33 10 45
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
1   CAN 1047 Viking Henderson 30 Michael Scurr 63.0 / 1.0604 15/Jul/19 - 19:14:04 2:07:27:04 2:10:48:01 1 2
2   CAN 51166 Mister Ed IMX 38 Ian McAllister 67.0 / 1.0535 15/Jul/19 - 20:55:11 2:09:08:11 2:12:11:35 2 3
3   USA 9 Moxie Farr 30 Peter Smith 57.0 / 1.0708 15/Jul/19 - 20:12:07 2:08:25:07 2:12:24:47 3 4
4 5101980   CAN 35001 Razorbill 1D35 David Veenstra 43.0 / 1.0961 15/Jul/19 - 19:17:44 2:07:30:44 2:12:50:49 4 5
5   CAN 152 Red Leaf J 120 Matt Emerson 50.0 / 1.0833 15/Jul/19 - 20:04:26 2:08:17:26 2:12:58:46 5 6
6   Can 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller 75.0 / 1.0400 15/Jul/19 - 23:54:11 2:12:07:11 2:14:31:28 6 14
7   CAN 265 Lively J 109 Murray Gainer 72.0 / 1.0450 16/Jul/19 - 00:40:27 2:12:53:27 2:15:37:51 7 25
8   CAN 54367 Act II C&C 115 Trevor Bender 62.0 / 1.0621 16/Jul/19 - 00:48:27 2:13:01:27 2:16:48:50 8 31
9   Can 70 PERSPECTIVE J 100 Robert DeWitte 73.0 / 1.0433 16/Jul/19 - 05:04:21 2:17:17:21 2:20:06:58 9 44
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-2
1   CAN 117 Rum Kist Beneteau First 10R William Morland 87.0 / 1.0204 15/Jul/19 - 23:46:02 2:11:59:02 2:13:12:27 1 7
2   Can 42 Blast Beneteau First 10R Chris Bobyk 87.0 / 1.0204 16/Jul/19 - 00:08:38 2:12:21:38 2:13:35:31 2 8
3   CAN 249 Tonic Beneteau First 36.7 Christopher Jones 78.0 / 1.0350 15/Jul/19 - 23:30:30 2:11:43:30 2:13:48:55 3 10
4   CAN 8 Zoom Beneteau First 10R Mac Sadowski 89.0 / 1.0172 16/Jul/19 - 00:41:42 2:12:54:42 2:13:57:34 4 12
5   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Jul/19 - 00:44:48 2:12:57:48 2:15:05:49 5 18
6   Can 60189 Arriba Beneteau First 36.7 Don French 78.0 / 1.0350 16/Jul/19 - 03:55:22 2:16:08:22 2:18:23:04 6 36
7   CAN 36786 Tenacious Beneteau First 36.7 Rob Bartholomew 81.0 / 1.0301 16/Jul/19 - 04:55:55 2:17:08:55 2:19:06:35 7 41
8 Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley RET 78.0 / 1.0350       9  
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-3
1   Can 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle 124.0 / 0.9644 16/Jul/19 - 04:53:51 2:17:12:51 2:14:53:33 1 16
2   CAN 77 Angéline I First 30 JK François Droüin 112.0 / 0.9819 16/Jul/19 - 04:14:45 2:16:33:45 2:15:23:38 2 23
3 North Sails  CAN 34894 Thunder X Yacht 372 Corey Sawchuk 105.0 / 0.9924 16/Jul/19 - 04:28:26 2:16:47:26 2:16:17:53 3 27
4   CAN 50229 Entourage Olson 911SE Will French 127.0 / 0.9601 16/Jul/19 - 06:56:36 2:19:15:36 2:16:34:35 4 30
5   CAN 63348 Stella Maris Hobie 33 Lee Grant 116.0 / 0.9760 16/Jul/19 - 07:16:53 2:19:35:53 2:17:58:33 5 33
6   CAN 40190 Emerald II Hunter 40 Paul Willis 122.0 / 0.9673 16/Jul/19 - 08:05:52 2:20:24:52 2:18:10:38 6 35
7   34490 Alexander Pickwick Dufour 39 (Frers) Peter Bennett 123.0 / 0.9658 16/Jul/19 - 08:26:50 2:20:45:50 2:18:24:44 7 39
8   84880 MEGA First Class 12 Dustin Norlund 98.0 / 1.0031 16/Jul/19 - 07:00:50 2:19:19:50 2:19:32:21 8 43
9 Elvestrom Sailmakers  CAN 52 Catchacoma II Dufour 500 John Lever RDG 95.0 / 1.0078 16/Jul/19 - 08:38:03 2:21:42:03 2:22:14:40 9 47
10   CAN 18 Nemesis C&C 99 Michael Innell RET 99.0 / 1.0015       11  
 
MDC-PHRF-FS-FC-4
1   Can 40323 It's A Conspiracy S2 9.1 Adrian Hanley 129.0 / 0.9573 16/Jul/19 - 00:56:31 2:13:15:31 2:10:38:34 1 1
2 UK Sailmakers  Can 34435 4 tuna C&C 35 mk III GUALTIERO GUADAGNI 127.0 / 0.9601 16/Jul/19 - 05:24:27 2:17:43:27 2:15:06:06 2 19
3 North Sails  CAN 1026 Volga Beneteau 34 Yuriy Mikhailov 159.0 / 0.9168 16/Jul/19 - 09:26:28 2:21:45:28 2:15:57:14 3 26
4   CAN 25132 Byte Size Catalina 36TM Alex Kantemir 141.0 / 0.9407 16/Jul/19 - 08:17:47 2:20:36:47 2:16:32:39 4 28
5 Other  13608 Blew By U Islander 36 David Maher 142.0 / 0.9393 16/Jul/19 - 08:24:55 2:20:43:55 2:16:33:36 5 29
6 2861291   Can 40558 Predictable C&C Marc Villeneuve 178.0 / 0.8929 16/Jul/19 - 12:17:50 3:00:36:50 2:16:50:13 6 32
7 UK Sailmakers  3019 SCRUBS C&C 30-2 Randy St. Jacques 147.0 / 0.9326 16/Jul/19 - 10:52:33 2:23:11:33 2:18:23:39 7 38
8   Can 25182 Hip Hip C&C 35-3 Thomas Lynam RET 136.0 / 0.9475       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Scotch Bonnet Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-FS-DH-1
1   CAN 54065 Windburn C&C 30-1 Michael Brown 175.0 / 0.8966 15/Jul/19 - 07:23:17 1:20:23:17 1:15:47:54 1 2
2   54048 Doralla C&C 27 Kirk Allan 190.0 / 0.8784 15/Jul/19 - 12:57:21 2:01:57:21 1:19:52:52 2 3
 
SBC-PHRF-FS-FC-1
1   75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 MkV Sean Wylie 178.0 / 0.8929 15/Jul/19 - 07:34:13 1:20:22:13 1:15:37:06 1 1
2   CAN 53 Eight Sails Contessa 32 John Clark 192.0 / 0.8760 15/Jul/19 - 13:46:55 2:02:34:55 1:20:18:35 2 4
3   CAN 507 Alchemist C&C 29 Mk 2 Ron Ander 185.0 / 0.8844 15/Jul/19 - 16:04:09 2:04:52:09 1:22:45:27 3 5
4   CAN 1715 GLory B Pearson 26 Ian Robertson 220.0 / 0.8442 15/Jul/19 - 20:35:23 2:09:23:23 2:00:26:54 4 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Scotch Bonnet No Flying Sails Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
SBC-PHRF-NFS-DH-1
1   39 Eclipse Abbott 33 Garry Cooke 155.0 / 0.9220 15/Jul/19 - 07:22:58 1:20:22:58 1:16:55:15 1 3
2   11778 Puffin C&C 30 SD Pawel Cimek/ Livianna Tossutti 191.0 / 0.8772 15/Jul/19 - 13:24:49 2:02:24:49 1:20:13:22 2 4
3   602 Sangaela Tartan 30 Alexander McCrorie Fairbank 204.0 / 0.8621 15/Jul/19 - 14:32:14 2:03:32:14 1:20:25:49 3 9
4   7 Peregrine Nonsuch 33 Catalin Obreja RET 181.0 / 0.8892       5  
 
SBC-PHRF-NFS-FC-1
1   54266 Beyond Survival C&C 115 William Roscoe 91.0 / 1.0140 15/Jul/19 - 01:16:04 1:14:10:04 1:14:42:08 1 1
2   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 146.0 / 0.9339 15/Jul/19 - 05:40:42 1:18:34:42 1:15:45:50 2 2
3   87 Running Free Alberg 37 Christopher Borgal 189.0 / 0.8796 15/Jul/19 - 13:23:52 2:02:17:52 1:20:14:31 3 5
4   60 Killahara Tartan 3500 Donald Trant 165.0 / 0.9091 15/Jul/19 - 11:52:18 2:00:46:18 1:20:20:18 4 6
5   CAN 74169 Midnight Express Express 30 Michael Bauer 165.0 / 0.9091 15/Jul/19 - 11:53:58 2:00:47:58 1:20:21:49 5 7
6   425 Temerity C&C30 Mk1 Peter Vetter 193.0 / 0.8748 15/Jul/19 - 13:51:37 2:02:45:37 1:20:24:18 6 8
7   151 Bow Movement Hunter 36 Dave Hill 190.0 / 0.8784 15/Jul/19 - 14:23:49 2:03:17:49 1:21:03:33 7 10
8   CAN 34501 The Red Boat Jeanneau 39 Regatta Rod Dengerink 138.0 / 0.9448 15/Jul/19 - 11:22:04 2:00:16:04 1:21:36:12 8 11
9   CAN 3471 Radzeer CS33 Kenneth Evans 178.0 / 0.8929 15/Jul/19 - 14:26:42 2:03:20:42 1:21:50:45 9 12
10   CAN 369 Elysium V C&C 34 Stephen Masson 167.0 / 0.9066 15/Jul/19 - 14:07:54 2:03:01:54 1:22:15:55 10 13
11   Can 585 Pegasus C&C 33-2 Greg Berry 165.0 / 0.9091 15/Jul/19 - 14:18:03 2:03:12:03 1:22:32:48 11 14
12   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen RET 183.0 / 0.8868       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019