2019 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC
1   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 1.180 28/Apr/19 - 11:55:33 0:00:55:33 0:01:05:33 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.165 28/Apr/19 - 11:57:15 0:00:57:15 0:01:06:42 2 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 28/Apr/19 - 11:56:43 0:00:56:43 0:01:06:56 3 3
4   USA 52875 Peacemaker YCC Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 1.181 28/Apr/19 - 11:56:54 0:00:56:54 0:01:07:12 4 4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.163 28/Apr/19 - 11:58:39 0:00:58:39 0:01:08:13 5 5
6   USA 61180 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Midshipman Benjamin White 1.192 28/Apr/19 - 11:57:36 0:00:57:36 0:01:08:40 6 6
7   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.264 28/Apr/19 - 11:54:29 0:00:54:29 0:01:08:52 7 7
 
One Design Division
Class 2 J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       5
6   USA 4408 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       7  
 
PHRF Division
Class 3 (W/L) PHRF
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 28/Apr/19 - 12:11:28 0:01:01:28 0:00:59:16 1 1
2   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue 0.0 28/Apr/19 - 12:09:22 0:00:59:22 0:00:59:22 2 2
3   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing 0.0 28/Apr/19 - 12:10:18 0:01:00:18 0:01:00:18 3 3
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 15.0 28/Apr/19 - 12:12:02 0:01:02:02 0:01:00:49 4 4
5   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 28/Apr/19 - 12:19:00 0:01:09:00 0:01:00:55 5 5
6   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 87.0 28/Apr/19 - 12:19:33 0:01:09:33 0:01:02:27 6 6
7   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Neeko Helbich 30.0 28/Apr/19 - 12:16:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:03:39 7 7
8   USA 112 Reviver J/112e Scott Devine DNC 57.0       9  
 
Class 4 Performance (Gov't Marks) Cruising - PHRF
1   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 39.0 28/Apr/19 - 13:34:08 0:02:14:08 0:02:05:12 1 8
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 12.0 28/Apr/19 - 13:28:56 0:02:08:56 0:02:06:11 2 9
3   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 45.0 28/Apr/19 - 13:40:44 0:02:20:44 0:02:10:26 3 10
4   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy -6.0 28/Apr/19 - 13:34:26 0:02:14:26 0:02:15:48 4 11
5   71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 54.0 28/Apr/19 - 13:53:56 0:02:33:56 0:02:21:34 5 12
6   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Daniel Walsh 105.0 28/Apr/19 - 14:12:07 0:02:52:07 0:02:28:04 6 13
7   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 15.0 28/Apr/19 - 13:56:29 0:02:36:29 0:02:33:03 7 14
8   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 46 Tracy McRoberts 102.0 28/Apr/19 - 14:27:18 0:03:07:18 0:02:43:57 8 15
9   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp DNC 27.0       11  
10   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus DNC 81.0       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
Class 1 J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       2
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       3
4   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       4
5   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia ODowd       5
6 Quantum Sails  USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       6
7 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       7
8   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       8
 
Class 2 J 88
1   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       1
2   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       2
3   USA 1 Andiamo J 88 Paul Strauch       3
4   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet       4
5   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       5
6   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       6
 
Class 3 J 105
1   USA 324 Young American-324 J 105 Young American       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson       3
4   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       4
5   USA 331 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten       5
6   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       6
7   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       7
8   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       8
9   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Jeremy Henderson / Harald Edegran       9
10   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       10
11   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       11
12   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       12
13   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       13
14   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       14
 
Class 4 J 70
1   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       1
2   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       2
3   USA 92 JRhino J 70 White Rhino Racing       3
4   USA 332 EOLO J 70 Manuel Cadarso       4
5   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         5
6   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       6
7   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       7
8   USA 646 Althea J 70 Walter Florio DNC       9  
 
Class 5 J 80
1   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear       1
2   USA 2 Hudson River Community Sailing 2 J 80 Kristen Berry       2
3   USA 4 Hudson River Community Sailing 4 J 80 Kristen Berry       3
4   USA 5 Hudson River Community Sailing 5 J 80 Kristen Berry       4
5   USA 3 Hudson River Community Sailing 3 J 80 Kristen Berry       5
6   USA 1 Hudson River Community Sailing 1 J 80 Kristen Berry       6
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
X Plus One Scoring Racing
PHRF Division
Class 5 Performance Cruising - PHRF Plus One
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 12.0 28/Apr/19 - 13:28:56 0:02:08:56 0:02:06:11 1 1
2   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy -6.0 28/Apr/19 - 13:34:26 0:02:14:26 0:02:15:48 2 2
3   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10M Daniel DelBello 54.0 28/Apr/19 - 13:53:56 0:02:33:56 0:02:21:34 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019