2019 J/70 UK National Championships
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

UK National Championship One Design J 70 24/Aug/2019 12:20 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
UK National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 71   ITA 1256 Enfant Terrible J 70 Alberto Rossi / Alberto Bolzan / Stefano RIzzi / Branco Bircin / Bianca Crugnola       1
2 02   USA 18 Warcanoe J 70 Michael Goldfarb / Cole Brauer / Jonny Goldsberry / William Goldsberry / Michael Menninger       2
3 33   ITA 853 Petite Terrible J 70 Claudia Rossi / Michele Paoletti / Matteo Mason / Erica Ratti / Giulio Desiderato       3
4 55   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) J 70 KING/ WILSON / Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Andrew Shorrock / Adam Brushett       4
5 16   MLT 441 Calypso (Corinthian) J 70 Jonathan Calascione / Seb Ripard / Tom Ripard / Dave Kohler       5
6 73   BRA 1267 Highlander’s J 70 Marcos Soares / Marcos Soares / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Andre Lekszycki / Selmo Nissenbaum       6
7 56   GBR 1451 Eat Sleep J Repeat J 70 Paul Ward / Paul Ward / Ruairidh Scott / Charlie Cumbley / Mario Trindade       7
8 10   USA 180 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Patrick Wilson / Christopher Stocke / Victor Diaz De Leon       8
9 58   BRA 1174 To Nessa J 70 Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Gabriel Portilho / Henrique Haddad / Pedro Costa Alemao       9
10 76   GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) J 70 Phil Rees / Ali McDonald / Ben Rees / Anthoney Harvey       10
11 70   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) J 70 Doug Struth / Geoff Carveth / Dan Schieber / Tom Mallindine / Lauren Mead       11
12 67   RUS 1217 Joyfull (Corinthian) J 70 Denis Cherevatenko / Vladimir Chaus / Viktor Filippov / Artem Markov       12
13 81   CYP 1401 Amaiz Sailing Team J 70 Sergei Dobrovolskii / Victor Serezhkin / Egor Terpigorev / Viatcheslav Martynov       13
14 25   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Liardet / Freddie Liardet / Ancel Davison / Billy Veniss-Ozanne       14
15 68   USA 1227 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Nathan Wilmot / Richard Clark / Max Lopez       15
16 13   ESP 949 Patakin J 70 Luis Albert / Afonso Domingos / Eduardo Fernandes / David Louzao       16
17 29   GBR 828 Brutus (Corinthian) J 70 Charles Thompson / Ian Southworth / Tony Hanlon / Andrew McLelland / Craig Burlton       17
18 03   USA 25 Rascal J 70 Henry Brauer / Brian Kamilar / Karl Anderson / Orrin Starr       18
19 44   NOR 976 Agera3 J70 Fredrik Hedlund / Eivind Melleby / Scott Terry / Lasse Berthelsen       19
20 41   ESP 961 Noticia J 70 Jose Maria Torcida / Luiz Martin Cabiedes / Rayco Tabares / Pablo Santurde / Robin Imaz       20
21 31   USA 833 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Willem van Waar / Bill Hardesty / Will Felder       21
22 57   GBR 1169 Jeepster J 70 Graham Clapp / Josie Glidden / Chris Taylor / James Taylor / Oliver Wells       22
23 12   RUS 269 Akhmat J 70 Alexander Bozhko / Sheremetev Michail / Sheremetev Maksim / Konstantinov Roman / Khadzhiev Khasan       23
24 26   GBR 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) J 70 Fiona Hampshire / Josh Flack / Tim Gratton / Hugo Sloper / Mary Henderson       24
25 74   GBR 1282 Mjölnir J 70 Thor Askeland / Henry Wetherell / Jack Wetherell / Alejandro Fraile Perez       25
26 04   GBR 118 PHAN J 70 Jeremy Thorp / Saskia Clark / Ben Cooper / James Hemingway       26
27 69   GBR 1247 JElvis J 70 Martin Dent / Mark Lees / Ruby Dent / Matt Haslam       27
28 28   SWE 786 Pro4u J 70 Patrik Forsgren / Magnus Sjögren / Anders Mårtensson / Tore Lewander / Anders Gille       28
29 85   AUS 7071 Juno J 70 Reg Lord / Murray Jones / Tom Grimes / James Hodgson       29
30 35   GBR 933 Darcey J 70 Clive Bush / John Pink / Paul Childs       30
31 62   GBR 1206 Offbeat J 70 David McLeman / Lucy Kennedy / Alex McLeman / Ben Whaley / Ralph Singleton       31
32 42   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Davies / Tom Williams / Freddie Davies / Charlie Davies       32
33 14   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew Barraclough / Peter Watts / John Curtis / Stuart Johnston / Oscar Watts       33
34 65   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J 70 Brian Denney / Hannah Le Prevost / Ian Morrin / Sam May / Andy Thornsby       34
35 87   GBR 745 Boat 5 (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Orr / Nick Gaynor / Oliver Charlton / Archie Hinde / William Toogood       35
 

2019 J/70 UK National Championships
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
UK National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 55   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J 70 KING/ WILSON / Marshall King / Ian Wilson / Andrew Shorrock / Adam Brushett       4
2 16   MLT 441 Calypso J 70 Jonathan Calascione / Seb Ripard / Tom Ripard / Dave Kohler       5
3 76   GBR 1290 Bryn J 70 Phil Rees / Ali McDonald / Ben Rees / Anthoney Harvey       10
4 70   GBR 1248 DSP J 70 Doug Struth / Geoff Carveth / Dan Schieber / Tom Mallindine / Lauren Mead       11
5 67   RUS 1217 Joyfull J 70 Denis Cherevatenko / Vladimir Chaus / Viktor Filippov / Artem Markov       12
6 25   GBR 741 Cosmic J 70 Patrick Liardet / Freddie Liardet / Ancel Davison / Billy Veniss-Ozanne       14
7 29   GBR 828 Brutus J 70 Charles Thompson / Ian Southworth / Tony Hanlon / Andrew McLelland / Craig Burlton       17
8 26   GBR 744 Elizabeth J 70 Fiona Hampshire / Josh Flack / Tim Gratton / Hugo Sloper / Mary Henderson       24
9 42   GBR 972 Yeti J 70 Jack Davies / Tom Williams / Freddie Davies / Charlie Davies       32
10 14   GBR 290 Jenga8 J 70 Andrew Barraclough / Peter Watts / John Curtis / Stuart Johnston / Oscar Watts       33
11 87   GBR 745 Boat 5 J 70 Robert Orr / Nick Gaynor / Oliver Charlton / Archie Hinde / William Toogood       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy