2019 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Columbia Docks Racing
One Design Division
Dragon Force 65
1   USA 57 DF 65 DF65 Lee Edwards       1
2   USA 96 Bluehho DF65 Daniel Burns       2
3   USA 1217 Floating Argument DragonForce Justin Kalb       3
4   USA 300 White Claw Diplomacy DF 65 Scott Eisenhardt       4
5   56 Remotey McBoatface DF65 Peter Nielsen       5
6   USA 92 Cigare Volant jr. 31 Bill Easom       6
7   USA 292 MsDirected DF65 Bart Heimlich       7
8   585 OUTLIER DF65 Liz Emery       8
9   1373 Wild Thing DF65 Aimee Strittmatter       9
10   393 393 DF65 Stephen Krasowski       10
11   USA 1050 FUBAR Dragon Force 65 David Emery       11
12   34 StorminNorman DF65 Jonathan Van Norman DNC       15  
13   035 Dire Wolf Dragon Force 65 jeff janicek DNS       15  
14   USA 26 Renegade dragon force LARRY KWIAT DNS       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA4 Racing
PHRF Division
Classic Yachts
1   USA none Allegro Alden schooner Matt Howard 325.0 24/Aug/19 - 14:13:00 0:01:13:00 0:00:53:04 1 21
 
Catalina Owners (JAM)
1   4317 Iset Catalina 30 Tall rig Robert Moretti 183.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:50:55 0:00:50:55 0:00:39:42 1 11
2   USA 50662 Karizmaddie Catalina 320 patrick reynolds 177.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:51:18 0:00:51:18 0:00:40:27 2 13
3   5651 Intention Catalina Tall Rig Bob Garrett 192.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:52:34 0:00:52:34 0:00:40:47 3 14
4   C36 Doghouse IV Cat 36 Myrna Stein 165.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:51:20 0:00:51:20 0:00:41:13 4 15
5   560 TI TAE Catalina Craig Horton 204.0 24/Aug/19 - 14:00:46 0:01:00:46 0:00:48:15 5 18
6   4925 Lydia Catalina 30 TM BS John Bock 195.0 24/Aug/19 - 14:06:00 0:01:06:00 0:00:54:02 6 22
7   5218 Esther Catalina 30TR David Sturdy DNC 201.0       10  
8   USA 51 SPINXS JINX Catilina MK2 Robell McMiller DNC 210.0       10  
 
Jib and Main
1   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Nautor Swan 40 Peter Goldman 102.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:36:55 0:00:36:55 0:00:30:40 1 1
2   USA 30007 Tempest Frers 30 Hank Kalmus 150.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:40:58 0:00:40:58 0:00:31:46 2 4
3   6710 KUTTY’S ARK PEARSON 36 George Morrissey 150.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:41:42 0:00:41:42 0:00:32:30 3 5
4   32611 Mirage Beneteam first 42 John Boyle 102.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:46:40 0:00:46:40 0:00:40:25 4 12
5   USA 60780 Obsession Endeavour 42'cc Matthew Nurre 168.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:52:38 0:00:52:38 0:00:42:20 5 16
6   0000 Flerken Blue Jacket Pete and Michele McLiverty 84.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:54:52 0:00:54:52 0:00:49:43 6 19
7   usa 52161 la otra vida etap 32S From Belgium John federbusch 147.0 24/Aug/19 - 14:01:00 0:01:01:00 0:00:51:59 7 20
8   42293 De-Da's Toy Cal 31 Ted Graves DNS 174.0       11  
 
Singlehanded Spinnaker
1   USA 61134 Vivace' Merit 25 Charlie Mueller 171.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:45:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:34:38 1 7
2   USA 325 Global Nomads J105 Michael Hettel 90.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:44:00 0:00:44:00 0:00:38:29 2 9
 
Doublehanded Spinnaker
1   9027 Black Magic First 10R Rick Simek 87.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:36:52 0:00:36:52 0:00:31:32 1 2
2   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean 87.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:37:04 0:00:37:04 0:00:31:44 2 3
3   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 84.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:39:22 0:00:39:22 0:00:34:13 3 6
4   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen 105.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:42:03 0:00:42:03 0:00:35:37 4 8
5   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman 69.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:43:14 0:00:43:14 0:00:39:00 5 10
6   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley 189.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:55:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:44:06 6 17
7 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNC 87.0       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Distance Race Division
1   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli 60.0 / 0.9848 24/Aug/19 - 13:30:45 0:00:30:45 0:00:30:17 1 1
2   38038 Off Duty Sabre 38 Mk I Stu Friedman 129.0 / 0.8916 24/Aug/19 - 13:36:30 0:00:36:30 0:00:32:33 2 2
3   GBR1028L Why Knot Dufour 455 Tim Benolken 87.0 / 0.9461 24/Aug/19 - 13:36:12 0:00:36:12 0:00:34:15 3 3
4   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 123.0 / 0.8990 24/Aug/19 - 13:47:27 0:00:47:27 0:00:42:39 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA7 Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker 1
1   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek 27.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:27:57 0:00:27:57 0:00:26:18 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:32:42 0:00:32:42 0:00:30:41 2 7
3   USA 50136 Salsa J 130 Jim Gignac 21.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:32:53 0:00:32:53 0:00:31:36 3 10
4   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -18.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:31:50 0:00:31:50 0:00:32:56 4 13
5   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis DNC 24.0       6  
 
Spinnaker 2
1   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 72.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:33:58 0:00:33:58 0:00:29:33 1 2
2   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede 72.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:34:23 0:00:34:23 0:00:29:58 2 3
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:34:27 0:00:34:27 0:00:30:13 3 5
4   40742 Wired Beneteau 40.7 Travis Wilhite 63.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:34:21 0:00:34:21 0:00:30:29 4 6
5   11508 MASKWA C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:40:01 0:00:40:01 0:00:35:47 5 18
 
Spinnaker 3
1   usa 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling 87.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:36:12 0:00:36:12 0:00:30:52 1 8
2   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 84.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:36:35 0:00:36:35 0:00:31:26 2 9
3   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 96.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:39:20 0:00:39:20 0:00:33:27 3 14
4   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Morgan 36 N/M Brian Tobin 93.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:39:40 0:00:39:40 0:00:33:58 4 15
 
Tartan 10
1   41966 Andale T 10 Richard Baumann 126.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:40:19 0:00:40:19 0:00:32:35 1 12
2 27 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina 126.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:42:00 0:00:42:00 0:00:34:16 2 16
3   23712 Blizzard T-10 Warren Udelson DNC 126.0       5  
 
First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin 75.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:34:48 0:00:34:48 0:00:30:12 1 4
2 North Sails  26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Lori Henderson 75.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:36:57 0:00:36:57 0:00:32:21 2 11
3   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau 36.7 Gary Kochanek 75.0 24/Aug/19 - 13:39:36 0:00:39:36 0:00:35:00 3 17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019