2019 NYYC Queen's Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
NYYC Queen's Cup Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1 17 North Sails  IVB 1997 Beau Geste IRC 52 Karl Kwok 1.418 21/Jul/19 - 14:34:44 0:01:34:44 0:02:14:20 1 1
2   GBR 11152N Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.412 21/Jul/19 - 14:35:52 0:01:35:52 0:02:15:22 2 2
3   USA 55052 FOX IRC 52 Victor Wild 1.416 21/Jul/19 - 14:36:45 0:01:36:45 0:02:17:00 3 3
4   USA 61136 Tschuss Ker 40+ christian Zugel 1.271 21/Jul/19 - 14:48:18 0:01:48:18 0:02:17:39 4 4
5   USA 4415 Interlodge IV BOTIN 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 21/Jul/19 - 14:45:01 0:01:45:01 0:02:18:00 5 5
6   K 22 Victory '83 (M) 12mt Dennis Williams 1.221 21/Jul/19 - 14:53:31 0:01:53:31 0:02:18:36 6 6
7   USA 27 Enterprise (M) 12 Metre Clayton Deutsch 1.227 21/Jul/19 - 14:54:16 0:01:54:16 0:02:20:12 7 7
8   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.092 21/Jul/19 - 15:08:26 0:02:08:26 0:02:20:15 8 8
9   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.161 21/Jul/19 - 15:01:43 0:02:01:43 0:02:21:19 9 9
10   US 4 Savannah Modern Classic Sloop Hugh Morrison 1.252 21/Jul/19 - 14:53:27 0:01:53:27 0:02:22:02 10 10
11   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 1.084 21/Jul/19 - 15:11:19 0:02:11:19 0:02:22:21 11 11
12   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan 47 Devin McGranahan 1.329 21/Jul/19 - 14:47:09 0:01:47:09 0:02:22:24 12 12
13   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.089 21/Jul/19 - 15:11:27 0:02:11:27 0:02:23:09 13 13
14   GBR 60X Spectre Frers 60 Peter Dubens 1.473 21/Jul/19 - 14:37:24 0:01:37:24 0:02:23:28 14 14
15   USA 1 Incognito J 121 Joe Brito 1.124 21/Jul/19 - 15:07:55 0:02:07:55 0:02:23:47 15 15
16   USA 2600 Siren RP Will Hubbard 1.341 21/Jul/19 - 14:47:32 0:01:47:32 0:02:24:12 16 16
17   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.257 21/Jul/19 - 14:54:59 0:01:54:59 0:02:24:32 17 17
18   USA 001 Decision 37 IC37 Stephen Murray, Jr. 1.184 21/Jul/19 - 15:02:20 0:02:02:20 0:02:24:51 18 18
19   USA 009 Rush IC37 Thomas Stark Ben Wagner 1.184 21/Jul/19 - 15:03:05 0:02:03:05 0:02:25:44 19 19
20   GBR 003 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis 1.184 21/Jul/19 - 15:03:55 0:02:03:55 0:02:26:43 20 20
21   USA 019 Das Blau Max IC37 Cory & Mark Sertl 1.184 21/Jul/19 - 15:05:33 0:02:05:33 0:02:28:39 21 21
22   USA 018 Midnight Blue IC37 Alexis Michas 1.184 21/Jul/19 - 15:06:12 0:02:06:12 0:02:29:25 22 22
23   USA 017 Corinthian Spirit II IC37 Ganson Evans 1.184 21/Jul/19 - 15:07:12 0:02:07:12 0:02:30:36 23 23
24   USA 005 Entropy IC37 Patricia Young 1.184 21/Jul/19 - 15:07:36 0:02:07:36 0:02:31:05 24 24
25   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.219 21/Jul/19 - 15:04:02 0:02:04:02 0:02:31:12 25 25
26   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks DNC 1.070       30  
27   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners DNS 1.551       30  
28   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty / Anthony Chiurco RET 1.137       30  
29   008 Gamecock 37 IC37 Peter McClennen RET 1.184       30  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019