165th NYYC Annual Regatta - Friday (Around-the-Island Race)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
165th Annual Regatta Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics 1
1   USA 50 Sonny S&S 53 Craig Venter 32.1 / 75 14/Jun/19 - 13:42:57 0:02:32:57 0:02:09:20 1 4
2   150 Nirvana Custom Yawl David Ray 31.2 / 81 14/Jun/19 - 13:45:20 0:02:35:20 0:02:09:50 2 5
3   X/9 Santana Sparkman and Stephens Wendy Schmidt 32.2 / 75 14/Jun/19 - 13:45:11 0:02:35:11 0:02:11:34 3 6
4   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 31.5 / 79 14/Jun/19 - 13:46:30 0:02:36:30 0:02:11:38 4 7
5   USA 18 Angelita 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 27.6 / 105 14/Jun/19 - 14:05:22 0:02:55:22 0:02:22:19 5 9
6   US-1 Wild Horses W.76 Donald Tofias 50.8 / -3 14/Jun/19 - 13:34:35 0:02:24:35 0:02:25:32 6 10
 
Classics 2
1   USA R40 Gamecock Herreshoff R Class Peter McClennen 22.6 / 148 14/Jun/19 - 13:56:57 0:02:51:57 0:02:05:21 1 1
2   US 55 Lucie 6 Metre Craig Healy 21.9 / 156 14/Jun/19 - 14:01:33 0:02:56:33 0:02:07:26 2 2
3   7 Leaf Luders 24 Chris Bouzaid 21.7 / 158 14/Jun/19 - 14:02:41 0:02:57:41 0:02:07:56 3 3
4   L 2 Belle Luders 24 Joe Loughborough 22.8 / 146 14/Jun/19 - 14:04:38 0:02:59:38 0:02:13:40 4 8
5   USA 52 Alana 6mR Thomas Rodes 23.4 / 141 14/Jun/19 - 14:19:33 0:03:14:33 0:02:30:10 5 11
6   US 53 Cherokee 6 Metre Jerry Goldlust DNC 22.9 / 145       7  
 
IRC Division
IRC 1
1 17   IVB 1997 Beau Geste IRC 52 Karl Kwok 1.418 14/Jun/19 - 13:52:56 0:01:42:56 0:02:25:58 1 1
2   USA 55052 FOX TP52 Victor Wild 1.416 14/Jun/19 - 13:55:19 0:01:45:19 0:02:29:08 2 2
3   MON 888 Highland Fling 16 Botin 56 Irvine Laidlaw 1.469 14/Jun/19 - 13:51:48 0:01:41:48 0:02:29:33 3 3
4   USA 70000 Wizard Volvo 70 David and Peter Askew 1.630 14/Jun/19 - 13:42:36 0:01:32:36 0:02:30:56 4 4
5   GBR 11152N Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley 1.415 14/Jun/19 - 13:58:43 0:01:48:43 0:02:33:50 5 6
 
IRC 2
1   USA 4415 Interlodge IV Botin 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.314 14/Jun/19 - 14:01:29 0:01:56:29 0:02:33:04 1 5
2   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan 47 Devin McGranahan 1.329 14/Jun/19 - 14:03:51 0:01:58:51 0:02:37:57 2 9
3   NZL 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.224 14/Jun/19 - 14:15:00 0:02:10:00 0:02:39:07 3 10
4   USA 2600 Siren RP 56 William Hubbard 1.341 14/Jun/19 - 14:03:47 0:01:58:47 0:02:39:17 4 12
5   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.265 14/Jun/19 - 14:11:17 0:02:06:17 0:02:39:45 5 13
6   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.314 14/Jun/19 - 14:10:06 0:02:05:06 0:02:44:23 6 18
7   USA usa 103 Baby B. Dunning 42 Jim Grundy 1.275 14/Jun/19 - 14:15:15 0:02:10:15 0:02:46:04 7 20
8   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.219 14/Jun/19 - 14:22:57 0:02:17:57 0:02:48:10 8 23
9 3   USA 52643 Settler NEB Tripp 43 Thomas Rich DNC 1.217       11  
10   USA 61136 Tschuss Ker 40+ christian Zugel DSQ 1.273 14/Jun/19 - 14:06:07 0:02:01:07 0:02:34:11 11  
 
IRC 3
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.182 14/Jun/19 - 13:58:35 0:02:13:35 0:02:37:54 1 8
2   USA 1 Incognito J121 Joe Brito 1.124 14/Jun/19 - 14:06:42 0:02:21:42 0:02:39:16 2 11
3   USA 45454 Ticket to Ride Swan 45 Edward Whitmore 1.180 14/Jun/19 - 14:04:19 0:02:19:19 0:02:44:24 3 19
4   USA 70059 Zephyr Farr 40 Zack Bauer 1.180 14/Jun/19 - 14:05:52 0:02:20:52 0:02:46:13 4 21
5   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton 1.147 14/Jun/19 - 14:10:45 0:02:25:45 0:02:47:11 5 22
6   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.167 14/Jun/19 - 14:09:46 0:02:24:46 0:02:48:57 6 24
7   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.172 14/Jun/19 - 14:09:13 0:02:24:13 0:02:49:01 7 25
8   USA 60059 Ranger Farr 40 Hayden Kuzemchak 1.180 14/Jun/19 - 14:09:45 0:02:24:45 0:02:50:48 8 26
9   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.126 14/Jun/19 - 14:17:02 0:02:32:02 0:02:51:11 9 27
 
IRC 4
1   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Team Syndicate 1.086 14/Jun/19 - 13:59:55 0:02:24:55 0:02:37:23 1 7
2   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 1.084 14/Jun/19 - 14:03:37 0:02:28:37 0:02:41:06 2 14
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Andrew Ward/Sedgwick Ward 1.099 14/Jun/19 - 14:02:00 0:02:27:00 0:02:41:33 3 15
4   USA 315 Carina McCurdy & Rhodes 48 Rives Potts 1.054 14/Jun/19 - 14:08:25 0:02:33:25 0:02:41:42 4 16
5   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham 1.092 14/Jun/19 - 14:04:14 0:02:29:14 0:02:42:58 5 17
6   USA 52439 Kalevala II Grand Soleil 37 B&C Tapio Saavalainen DNC 1.023       10  
7   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss DNC 1.104       10  
8   USA 4403 Coast Guard - Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy DNF 1.090       10  
9   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo DNS 1.089       10  
 
One Design Division
IC37
1   USA 005 Rush IC37 Thomas Stark Ben Wagner         1
2   USA 006 Double Jointed IC37 Ray Wulff / Andy Fisher Wulff         2
3   GBR 002 Qubit IC37 Chris Lewis         3
4   USA 008 Apparition 37 IC37 Ken Colburn         4
5   USA 011 Corinthian Spirit II IC37 Ganson Evans         5
6   USA 012 Blazer IC37 Christopher Culver         6
7   USA 010 Vigilant IC37 John Hele / David Howard         7
8 7   USA 018 Thin Ice Racing IC37 Stuart Hebb         8
9   USA 014 Octopus IC37 James Wilson         9
10   USA 009 Yonder IC37 douglas newhouse         10
11   USA 004 Das Blau Max IC37 Peter Denton         11
12   USA 016 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz         12
13   USA 015 Flatline IC37 Jay Schachne         13
14   USA 013 Members Only IC37 Cross/Kinney/ Swett         14
15   USA 007 205 IC37 Peter Cummiskey DNC         16  
 
12 Metre
1   KA 10 Challenge 12 (M) 12 Metre Jack LeFort         1
2   USA 26 Courageous (M) 12 Metre Ralph Isham /Alexander Auersperg         2
3   KZ 3 New Zealand 12 Metre Gunther Buerman         3
4   US 22 Intrepid (M) 12 Metre Jack Curtin         4
5   K 22 Victory 83 12 Metre Dennis Williams         5
6   KZ 7 Kiwi Magic 12 Metre Johan Blach Petersen         6
7   USA 21 American Eagle (T) 12 Metre Eagle 2019 Syndicate         7
8   USA 19 Nefertiti (T) 12 Metre Jon Wullschleger DNF         11  
9   USA 27 Enterprise 12 Metre Clayton Deutsch DNF         11  
10   US 16 Columbia 12 Metre Kevin Hegarty / Anthony Chiurco DNF         11  
 
J 109
1 51   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser         1
2   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton         2
3   USA 46 Gambit J 109 Brian Kiley         3
4   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson DNC       5  
 
M32
1   NED 69 Bliksem M32 Pieter Taselaar         1
2   GBR 40 GBR SailGP M32 Chris Draper         2
3   USA 21 Convergence M32 Jennifer Wilson         3
4 12   USA 5 Skiff Sailing Foundation M32 Skiff Sailing Foundation         4
5 60   USA 60 Midtown Racing M32 Laurence Phillips         5
6 16   USA 16 Convexity M32 Don Wilson DNF         7  
 
ORC Division
Swan ORC (off_ToT_3M)
1   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Swan 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.4061 14/Jun/19 - 13:47:44 0:02:17:44 0:03:13:40 1 1
2   USA 52056 Tramontana Swan 56 Heidi Herlihy Todd Barbera 1.4309 14/Jun/19 - 13:46:29 0:02:16:29 0:03:15:18 2 2
3   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.4034 14/Jun/19 - 13:49:12 0:02:19:12 0:03:15:21 3 3
4   USA 61266 Bounty Swan 66 Gibb Kane 1.5335 14/Jun/19 - 13:38:08 0:02:08:08 0:03:16:30 4 4
5   USA 97060 Galadriel Swan 46 Steve / John DeVoe / Santa 1.2892 14/Jun/19 - 14:04:02 0:02:34:02 0:03:18:35 5 5
6   USA 32441 Cygnette Swan 441 William Mayer 1.2793 14/Jun/19 - 14:05:48 0:02:35:48 0:03:19:19 6 6
7   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 1.3359 14/Jun/19 - 14:01:18 0:02:31:18 0:03:22:07 7 7
8   USA 51868 Defiance Swan 56 Peter Noonan 1.4330 14/Jun/19 - 13:51:59 0:02:21:59 0:03:23:28 8 8
9   USA 59278 Rocket J. Squirrel Swan 39 Chris Otorowski 1.2277 14/Jun/19 - 14:21:08 0:02:51:08 0:03:30:06 9 9
10   USA 18443 Akela III Swan 43 Djoerd Hoekstra 1.2127 14/Jun/19 - 14:26:08 0:02:56:08 0:03:33:36 10 10
11   USA 40298 Merlin Swan 57 Mark Stevenson 1.3234 14/Jun/19 - 14:13:54 0:02:43:54 0:03:36:54 11 11
12   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan 56 Todd Stuart 1.4579 14/Jun/19 - 14:01:37 0:02:31:37 0:03:41:03 13 12
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 55655 Simon Says Andrews 70 Lorenzo Vascotto -75.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:00:53 0:02:00:53 0:02:24:30 1 23
2   GRE 55 Irie 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -63.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:11:49 0:02:11:49 0:02:31:39 2 32
3   USA 50015 Jambi Bermuda 50 John Levinson DNF -31.0       4  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 61124 Sarah J 121 Gregory Manning 30.0 14/Jun/19 - 13:43:55 0:02:18:55 0:02:09:28 1 4
2   USA 51233 Vamoose J 120 Bob Manchester 45.0 14/Jun/19 - 13:54:56 0:02:29:56 0:02:15:46 2 8
3   USA 61482 Foxtrot X 482 Nicholas Brown 56.0 14/Jun/19 - 13:58:56 0:02:33:56 0:02:16:18 3 12
4   USA 61170 La Defonce Figaro 3 Laurent Givry 17.0 14/Jun/19 - 13:51:24 0:02:26:24 0:02:21:03 4 19
5   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 14.0 14/Jun/19 - 13:53:33 0:02:28:33 0:02:24:09 5 22
6   USA 52920 Dunder J 122 John Thouron 36.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:01:34 0:02:36:34 0:02:25:14 6 24
7   USA 60786 Jambo First 40 Mark Coleman 54.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:08:21 0:02:43:21 0:02:26:21 7 26
8   USA 52024 Bamboozler First 40.7 Robert Hoyt 67.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:14:37 0:02:49:37 0:02:28:31 8 28
9   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX-40 Terrence Arndt 37.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:05:40 0:02:40:40 0:02:29:01 9 29
10   USA 43950 Temptress Taylor 41 John Gowell 51.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:11:53 0:02:46:53 0:02:30:50 10 30
11   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele DNF 42.0       12  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 456 Sterling J 105 Mark Lindquist 93.0 14/Jun/19 - 13:53:32 0:02:33:32 0:02:04:15 1 1
2   USA 6 Agent 99 J 99 Jeffrey Johnstone 78.0 14/Jun/19 - 13:49:22 0:02:29:22 0:02:04:49 2 2
3   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 87.0 14/Jun/19 - 13:56:10 0:02:36:10 0:02:08:47 3 3
4   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steve Thurston 111.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:11:14 0:02:51:14 0:02:16:17 4 11
5   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 93.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:06:25 0:02:46:25 0:02:17:08 5 13
6   USA 56 Spirit J 92S EC Helme 96.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:08:00 0:02:48:00 0:02:17:47 6 14
7   USA 43 Grimace J 100 Dawson Hodgson 86.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:07:39 0:02:47:39 0:02:20:34 7 17
8   USA 30521 Glim C&C 40 William Klein 93.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:10:18 0:02:50:18 0:02:21:01 8 18
9   41001 Bluenose Jeanneau 410 Glenn Walters 87.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:08:58 0:02:48:58 0:02:21:35 9 20
10   269 Hot Streak J 80 Daniel Stone 118.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:23:58 0:03:03:58 0:02:26:49 10 27
11   USA 61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Trevor Nelson 84.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:17:26 0:02:57:26 0:02:30:59 11 31
12   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         14  
13   1976 Mischief sequin 40 brad hastings DNF 85.0       14  
 
PHRF 4
1   USA 126 Scoundrel 6 Metre Jamie Hilton 126.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:05:37 0:02:50:37 0:02:10:57 1 5
2   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David Brodsky / Alfred VanLiew 136.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:11:15 0:02:56:15 0:02:13:26 2 7
3   USA 140 Lorelei Hanse 348 David Johnson 147.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:17:22 0:03:02:22 0:02:16:05 3 9
4   USA 61500 Bird GulfStar Ed Steedman 155.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:20:02 0:03:05:02 0:02:16:14 4 10
5   790 Easterly S&S 45 David Kriegel 138.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:22:33 0:03:07:33 0:02:24:06 5 21
 
PHRF Non-Spin
1   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Freedom 35 Paul Koch 145.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:13:52 0:02:58:52 0:02:13:13 1 6
2   USA 42700 Duck Soup C&C 40 Bill Clavin 107.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:08:17 0:02:53:17 0:02:19:36 2 15
3   USA 73113 Crackerjack Cambria 40 Alan Krulisch 132.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:16:59 0:03:01:59 0:02:20:26 3 16
4   40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 100.0 14/Jun/19 - 14:11:44 0:02:56:44 0:02:25:15 4 25
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019