2019 Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 61211 Mas tiempo gp42 Bill Hoyer -24.0 09/Aug/19 - 22:43:55 0:14:08:55 0:14:35:41 1 1
2   USA 28380 Spirit Walker Sydney 41 J. Andrew Woodruff 24.0 09/Aug/19 - 23:47:24 0:15:12:24 0:14:45:38 2 2
3   39531 Aftershock Farr 395 william newman 30.0 10/Aug/19 - 00:33:23 0:15:58:23 0:15:24:56 3 5
4   USA 42440 50 Free Soveral 50 Dave Berger 15.0 10/Aug/19 - 00:33:23 0:15:58:23 0:15:41:39 4 13
5   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 0.0 10/Aug/19 - 00:28:02 0:15:53:02 0:15:53:02 5 16
6   USA 43996 Vivienne NM 43 Tom Tabor 3.0 10/Aug/19 - 00:38:28 0:16:03:28 0:16:00:07 6 20
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   42330 Bravo Taylor Shirley and Thomas Dekker 60.0 10/Aug/19 - 00:30:11 0:15:55:11 0:14:48:17 1 3
2 5   USA 083 USA 83 J88 Mike Stewart 84.0 10/Aug/19 - 01:40:15 0:17:05:15 0:15:31:35 2 7
3   00361 River Road J/109 Mike Ryer 66.0 10/Aug/19 - 01:20:30 0:16:45:30 0:15:31:55 3 8
4   30304 Rumors Islanders 40 William Osterink 87.0 10/Aug/19 - 02:01:30 0:17:26:30 0:15:49:30 4 15
5   USA H45 Quiet Refuge Hunter Legend Rod Leonard 75.0 10/Aug/19 - 01:53:07 0:17:18:07 0:15:54:29 5 17
6   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 66.0 10/Aug/19 - 03:07:15 0:18:32:15 0:17:18:40 6 27
7   60839 TSURU Bennett 46 Brian VanWieren 66.0 10/Aug/19 - 03:15:56 0:18:40:56 0:17:27:21 7 28
8   usa 41899 'R' Dream Buoy Hunter 'legend' thomas redmond 99.0 10/Aug/19 - 04:33:25 0:19:58:25 0:18:08:02 8 29
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1   USA 85 Spectra S2 9.1 Gregory Young 132.0 10/Aug/19 - 02:23:16 0:17:38:16 0:15:11:05 1 4
2   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma 123.0 10/Aug/19 - 02:30:00 0:17:45:00 0:15:27:51 2 6
3   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery 168.0 10/Aug/19 - 03:31:30 0:18:46:30 0:15:39:11 3 11
4   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 156.0 10/Aug/19 - 03:36:28 0:18:51:28 0:15:57:32 4 18
5   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster 132.0 10/Aug/19 - 03:40:13 0:18:55:13 0:16:28:02 5 22
6   USA 31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith 174.0 10/Aug/19 - 04:27:10 0:19:42:10 0:16:28:09 6 23
7   USA 230 It-L-DU oday 34 sd mike Rogers DNF 162.0       8  
 
PHRF - Cruising 1
1   USA 60819 Vno Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 SD Earl Lyden 108.0 10/Aug/19 - 02:20:00 0:17:35:00 0:15:34:35 1 9
2   usa 52818 Que Loco Beneteau first 44.7 Bradley Dykstra 48.0 10/Aug/19 - 01:19:15 0:16:34:15 0:15:40:44 2 12
3   82328 TICKLISH SR33 GORDON JULIUS 75.0 10/Aug/19 - 02:17:54 0:17:32:54 0:16:09:17 3 21
4   USA HY56 Last Dollar Hylas 56 Jay Hall 78.0 10/Aug/19 - 04:30:54 0:19:45:54 0:18:18:56 4 30
5   TBD 2NXS Catalina MKII Shawn Hudson 111.0 10/Aug/19 - 05:22:13 0:20:37:13 0:18:33:27 5 31
6   B423 Hidden Treasure Beneteau 423 John O'Donald DNF 120.0       8  
7 1214   1214 Patriot Hunter Howard Rustin DNF 96.0       8  
 
PHRF - Cruising 2
1   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe 138.0 10/Aug/19 - 04:03:30 0:19:07:30 0:16:33:38 1 24
2   7945 Different Drummer Catalina 36T David Hazlett 141.0 10/Aug/19 - 06:18:00 0:21:22:00 0:18:44:47 2 32
3   USA 1235 Windborne Catalina 36 Mk1 Tracee Senter 135.0 10/Aug/19 - 06:56:04 0:22:00:04 0:19:29:33 3 36
4   USA 61120 Sweet Freedom Jeanneau 379 Daniel Garcia 129.0 10/Aug/19 - 06:59:25 0:22:03:25 0:19:39:35 4 37
5   191 Synergy Oceanis 390 Dirk Buttke 133.0 10/Aug/19 - 07:04:44 0:22:08:44 0:19:40:26 5 38
6   50863 Voodoo princess Beneteau 40 center cockpit Bruce Rikli DNF 126.0       7  
 
PHRF - Cruising 3
1   40147 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 Brian Hettrick 174.0 10/Aug/19 - 03:59:12 0:19:03:12 0:15:49:11 1 14
2   717 Forever Young Irwin 31 Robert Young 189.0 10/Aug/19 - 07:33:15 0:22:37:15 0:19:06:31 2 33
3   0000 Serenity Catalina 34 TM Patrick Smith 153.0 10/Aug/19 - 07:49:00 0:22:53:00 0:20:02:24 3 39
4   1618 Maid Of Glass 30 MK 1 Bryan Kapteyn 183.0 10/Aug/19 - 08:50:00 0:23:54:00 0:20:29:57 4 40
5   24 Into the Mystic Catalina 320 Tim Wallace DNF 165.0       6  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 9
1   20572 Baneberry C&C Susan Harper 165.0 10/Aug/19 - 03:35:15 0:18:39:15 0:15:35:16 1 10
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 25688 Morning Sky C&C 35-3 Nick Saur 132.0 10/Aug/19 - 03:22:13 0:18:26:13 0:15:59:02 2 19
3 3739582   50395 Vahevala T37 Scott McEwen 156.0 10/Aug/19 - 04:44:28 0:19:48:28 0:16:54:32 3 25
4   60612 Abby Marie Irwin 43 CC David Wilson 186.0 10/Aug/19 - 05:25:25 0:20:29:25 0:17:02:02 4 26
5   USA 51133 Afterglow S2 10.3 Tom Harter 135.0 10/Aug/19 - 06:36:00 0:21:40:00 0:19:09:28 5 34
 
Double Handed
1   6379 Frequent Flyer Catalina 30 TRBS Dan Beachum 165.0 10/Aug/19 - 07:08:00 0:22:23:00 0:19:19:01 1 35
2   USA 336 A Good Day Nonsuch 30 Ultra Cat Rig Diana Lightfoot DNF 171.0       3  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Clipper Cup - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   G32 08 Grateful Gougeon 32 Eric Dykstra 21.0 10/Aug/19 - 03:29:15 0:18:54:15 0:18:30:50 1 1
2   285 grin Corsair F-24MkII Marc Hagerman DNF 81.0       3  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019