2019 Royal Southern Summer Series – Doyle Sails Land Union September Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Summer Series IRC IRC 1 (inc P40s) 14/Sep/2019 10:30 AM    
Summer Series IRC HP30 14/Sep/2019 10:40 AM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 2 14/Sep/2019 11:10 AM    
Summer Series IRC IRC 3 14/Sep/2019 11:10 AM    
Summer Series One Design J 70 14/Sep/2019 11:20 AM    
Summer Series ToT Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap 14/Sep/2019 11:20 AM    
Summer Series ToT Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap 14/Sep/2019 11:30 AM    
Summer Series ToT Double Handed - RSrn Club Handicap 14/Sep/2019 11:30 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Summer Series Racing
IRC Division
HP30
1   GBR 11 Pandemonium Farr 280 Jamie Rankin 1.089 14/Sep/19 - 11:46:14 0:01:06:14 0:01:12:08 1 12
2 76   FRA 76 Pegasus DekMarx Farr 30 evo Malcolm Wootton 1.075 14/Sep/19 - 11:48:52 0:01:08:52 0:01:14:02 2 15
3   SWE 31008 Vitres Mc31 Sture Wikman 1.116 14/Sep/19 - 11:47:10 0:01:07:10 0:01:14:57 3 17
4   GBR 251 Mittens’ Revenge FarEast 28R Alex Mathers 1.049 14/Sep/19 - 11:57:22 0:01:17:22 0:01:21:09 4 22
5 50   GBR 426 MOFO3 FarEast28R Joe Hall 1.050 14/Sep/19 - 11:57:51 0:01:17:51 0:01:21:45 5 23
6   Gbr 411 MAKO FarEast 28R Geoff Poore 1.064 14/Sep/19 - 11:57:17 0:01:17:17 0:01:22:14 6 24
7   GBR 4986L Jester V1 Lutra 30 Mike Lewis 1.095 14/Sep/19 - 11:56:35 0:01:16:35 0:01:23:52 7 25
8   GBR 2801 X Toucan Farr 280 Glyn Locke DNC 1.090       9  
 
IRC 1 (inc P40s)
1   GBR 5940 R Nifty King 40 Roger Bowden 1.115 14/Sep/19 - 11:29:06 0:00:59:06 0:01:05:54 1 1
2   GBR 42N La Réponse Beneteau First 40 Andrew McIrvine 1.080 14/Sep/19 - 11:31:35 0:01:01:35 0:01:06:31 2 2
3   NED 9111 Red Herring J 111 Jan van Berne 1.092 14/Sep/19 - 11:31:11 0:01:01:11 0:01:06:49 3 3
4   GBR 7122X Juno J/122e Christopher Daniel 1.089 14/Sep/19 - 11:31:52 0:01:01:52 0:01:07:22 4 4
5   GBR 5040 L Icy IC37 Ian Atkins 1.179 14/Sep/19 - 11:27:23 0:00:57:23 0:01:07:39 5 5
6   GBR 1544R Simples XP44 Demian Smith 1.124 14/Sep/19 - 11:30:20 0:01:00:20 0:01:07:49 6 6
7   GBR 2664R Darkwood J121 Michael O'Donnell 1.115 14/Sep/19 - 11:30:54 0:01:00:54 0:01:07:54 7 7
8   GBR 111N McFly J111 Tony Mack 1.095 14/Sep/19 - 11:32:09 0:01:02:09 0:01:08:03 8 8
9   GBR 8611R Kestrel J111 Simon Bamford 1.097 14/Sep/19 - 11:32:38 0:01:02:38 0:01:08:43 9 9
10   GBR 8888 N Cobra King 40 Michael Blair / Stevie Beckett 1.113 14/Sep/19 - 11:34:42 0:01:04:42 0:01:12:01 10 10
11   GBR 8912R Jahmali J 122e Michael Wallis 1.081 14/Sep/19 - 11:36:43 0:01:06:43 0:01:12:07 11 11
12   NED 6169 Elke First 40 Frans Rodenburg 1.090 14/Sep/19 - 11:36:20 0:01:06:20 0:01:12:18 12 13
13   GBR 236 R Rumbleflurg Ker 39 David Cummins 1.115 14/Sep/19 - 11:36:15 0:01:06:15 0:01:13:52 13 14
14   IRL 39000 Zero II Custom Mills 39 James Gair 1.109 14/Sep/19 - 11:37:06 0:01:07:06 0:01:14:25 14 16
15   GBR 1010L Xinska X40 - Custom rupert morgan 1.087 14/Sep/19 - 11:39:37 0:01:09:37 0:01:15:40 15 19
16   GBR 79 R Skermisher Ker 36 Jonathan Blanshard DNC 1.090       18  
17   GBR GBR 562R Sailplane MAT 12 Rob Bottomley DNC 1.081       18  
 
IRC 2
1   GBR 1250n Elaine Again Jpk1010 Mike Bridges 1.010 14/Sep/19 - 12:24:20 0:01:14:20 0:01:15:05 1 18
2   GBR 965 R / 7764 R Spider Pig Cork 1720 (mod) Rob & Lucinda Mclean 1.000 14/Sep/19 - 12:28:44 0:01:18:44 0:01:18:44 2 21
3   GBR 719 R Dido Spirit Yacht Suzie Anthony 1.052 14/Sep/19 - 12:31:29 0:01:21:29 0:01:25:43 3 26
4   GBR 4988 R Sabriel Jr J/88 Dirk & Dianne van Beek DNC 1.026       7  
5   GBR 5488R Jongleur J/88 Richard Cooper DNC 1.035       7  
 
IRC 3
1   GBR 6508 T Gr8 Banter Mustang 30 Mk2 Ian & Tim Handley & James 0.906 14/Sep/19 - 12:34:29 0:01:24:29 0:01:16:33 1 20
2   GBR 754R Xtract X-302 Dudley Stock 0.920 14/Sep/19 - 13:17:38 0:02:07:38 0:01:57:25 2 27
3   GBR 4710L Panache Elan E3 kevin taylor 0.974 14/Sep/19 - 13:12:21 0:02:02:21 0:01:59:10 3 28
4   GBR 4761 T Thistle VI X-95 Anthony & William Tahourdin TLE 0.894   4  
 
One Design Division
J 70
1   GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James         1
2   GBR 1170 TIRION J 70 Lutz Starngemann       2
3   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill RET       4  
 
ToT Division
Club Class - RSrn Club Handicap
1   GBR 1070 L AYAYA Dehler 44 Matthew Richardson 1.1500 14/Sep/19 - 13:44:35 0:02:14:35 0:02:34:46 1 2
2   GBR 4410 Mint Julep Dufour 382 GL David Cule 1.0460 14/Sep/19 - 14:32:15 0:03:02:15 0:03:10:38 2 3
3   GBR 4811 R Magic Elan 40 Graham Nixon 1.0780 14/Sep/19 - 14:34:25 0:03:04:25 0:03:18:48 3 4
4   K 1498 T Lady Penrose Sigma 362 Claire Dresser 1.0350 14/Sep/19 - 14:43:36 0:03:13:36 0:03:20:23 4 5
5   GBR 7404 Spiritwalker Beneteau First 40.7 Steve Masters DNF 1.1000       8  
 
Mixed Sportsboats - RSrn Club Handicap
1   3204 Three Fat Lads SB20 Adam Brushett 0.9500 14/Sep/19 - 13:07:27 0:01:47:27 0:01:42:05 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022