2019 Storm Trysail Club Block Island Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Block Island Race Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 IRC-DH
1   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig 1.004 26/May/19 - 03:23:56 1:13:18:56 1:13:27:53 1 13
2   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little RET 1.051       3  
 
Class 2 IRC
1   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 1.042 26/May/19 - 00:17:32 1:09:52:32 1:11:17:54 1 1
2   USA 315 Carina McCurdy & Rhodes 48 Rives Potts 1.054 26/May/19 - 00:00:16 1:09:35:16 1:11:24:05 2 2
3   USA 779 Froya Custom 46 Briggs Tobin 1.021 26/May/19 - 01:26:56 1:11:01:56 1:11:46:04 3 5
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.092 25/May/19 - 23:34:29 1:09:09:29 1:12:12:31 4 6
5   USA 74434 Hiro Maru S&S Custom Hiroshi Nakajima 1.038 26/May/19 - 01:20:12 1:10:55:12 1:12:14:49 5 7
6   USA US 9393 Resolute IV IMX-40 Terrence Arndt 1.091 26/May/19 - 01:14:10 1:10:49:10 1:13:59:17 6 15
7   USA 42324 Coast Guard - Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy 1.090 26/May/19 - 02:03:31 1:11:38:31 1:14:50:59 7 19
8   USA 52238 Ragana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.072 26/May/19 - 03:17:06 1:12:52:06 1:15:31:22 8 20
 
Class 3 IRC
1   USA 60492 Lucy Georgina Xp44 Peter Bacon 1.137 25/May/19 - 22:19:49 1:07:14:49 1:11:31:40 1 3
2   USA 51601 Desperado YCC CTM 40 Leo Vasiliev 1.139 25/May/19 - 22:21:55 1:07:16:55 1:11:37:48 2 4
3   USA 60342 Matador J 133 built in France Dale and Michael McIvor 1.113 25/May/19 - 23:40:03 1:08:35:03 1:12:15:58 3 8
4   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.134 25/May/19 - 23:20:09 1:08:15:09 1:12:34:28 4 9
5   JPN 6860 Crescent IV J 121 Akimatsu Hirai 1.120 25/May/19 - 23:44:51 1:08:39:51 1:12:35:02 5 10
6   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 1.157 25/May/19 - 23:01:02 1:07:56:02 1:12:56:51 6 11
7   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 1.129 25/May/19 - 23:49:27 1:08:44:27 1:12:57:52 7 12
 
Class 4 IRC
1   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.257 25/May/19 - 21:36:08 1:06:11:08 1:13:56:36 1 14
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.314 25/May/19 - 20:21:20 1:04:56:20 1:14:01:33 2 16
3   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.225 25/May/19 - 22:29:14 1:07:04:14 1:14:03:41 3 17
4   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Ker40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.265 25/May/19 - 22:02:04 1:06:37:04 1:14:43:53 4 18
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF-DH
1   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 117.0 / 0.9745 26/May/19 - 03:52:07 1:13:47:07 1:12:49:18 1 8
2   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 63.0 / 1.0604 26/May/19 - 01:50:46 1:11:45:46 1:13:55:22 2 20
3   USA 230 Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Madzio 84.0 / 1.0252 26/May/19 - 03:15:58 1:13:10:58 1:14:07:11 3 22
4   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Dan Walsh RET 105.0 / 0.9924       5  
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   usa 60750 Elena Alden Steven Gordon 117.0 / 0.9745 26/May/19 - 01:14:46 1:10:59:46 1:10:06:13 1 1
2   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 120.0 / 0.9701 26/May/19 - 02:55:45 1:12:40:45 1:11:34:57 2 3
3   USA 12262 Jonrob Ericson 39 John Storck, Jr 120.0 / 0.9701 26/May/19 - 02:57:24 1:12:42:24 1:11:36:33 3 4
4   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 117.0 / 0.9745 26/May/19 - 03:13:24 1:12:58:24 1:12:01:50 4 5
5   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 108.0 / 0.9878 26/May/19 - 03:05:49 1:12:50:49 1:12:23:51 5 7
6   USA 8516T Escapade II Morris Ocean Series Tom Bowler 111.0 / 0.9834 26/May/19 - 05:55:02 1:15:40:02 1:15:00:31 6 30
7   60665 Brisa Jeanneau 409 David Messenger RET 114.0 / 0.9789       8  
 
Class 3 PHRF
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 90.0 / 1.0156 26/May/19 - 01:01:25 1:10:46:25 1:11:18:58 1 2
2   USA 324 Young American-324 (YOC) J 105 Young American 90.0 / 1.0156 26/May/19 - 02:00:16 1:11:45:16 1:12:18:44 2 6
 
Class 5 PHRF
1   USA 52 Rascal Dehler 38c Rory Cumming 60.0 / 1.0656 26/May/19 - 01:14:47 1:10:39:47 1:12:56:13 1 10
2   USA 160 Ariel J 109 Jeffrey Warren 69.0 / 1.0501 26/May/19 - 02:02:43 1:11:27:43 1:13:14:19 2 12
3   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar 54.0 / 1.0762 26/May/19 - 01:24:25 1:10:49:25 1:13:28:38 3 16
4   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 66.0 / 1.0552 26/May/19 - 02:13:11 1:11:38:11 1:13:36:13 4 19
5   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 / 1.0924 26/May/19 - 01:30:20 1:10:55:20 1:14:08:57 5 23
6   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini 39.0 / 1.1036 26/May/19 - 01:39:08 1:11:04:08 1:14:42:07 6 28
7   60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 48.0 / 1.0870 26/May/19 - 06:58:00 1:16:23:00 1:19:53:48 7 33
 
Class 6 PHRF Plus 1
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 12.0 / 1.1566 25/May/19 - 23:04:51 1:08:19:51 1:13:23:38 1 15
2   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 78.0 / 1.0350 26/May/19 - 02:57:49 1:12:12:49 1:13:28:52 2 17
3 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 75.0 / 1.0400 26/May/19 - 03:45:06 1:13:00:06 1:14:28:54 3 25
4   USA 60592 Bellatrix Salona 41 Deric Hetzel 60.0 / 1.0656 26/May/19 - 03:05:00 1:12:20:00 1:14:43:00 4 29
5   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 33.0 / 1.1149 26/May/19 - 01:50:54 1:11:05:54 1:15:07:52 5 32
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young RET 81.0 / 1.0301       7  
 
Class 7 PHRF
1   USA 60937 threebeans MP 39 Treef Rosow 24.0 / 1.1324 25/May/19 - 23:27:19 1:08:32:19 1:12:50:48 1 9
2   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 24.0 / 1.1324 25/May/19 - 23:45:56 1:08:50:56 1:13:11:53 2 11
3 North Sails  USA 32 Libertas J 111 John Donovan 27.0 / 1.1265 26/May/19 - 00:01:30 1:09:06:30 1:13:17:48 3 14
4   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Alex Mueller 24.0 / 1.1324 26/May/19 - 00:54:02 1:09:59:02 1:14:29:00 4 26
5   USA 88 Varuna J 111 Abhijeet Lele 27.0 / 1.1265 26/May/19 - 01:15:34 1:10:20:34 1:14:41:14 5 27
 
Class 8 PHRF
1   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -6.0 / 1.1949 25/May/19 - 22:27:26 1:07:12:26 1:13:17:22 1 13
2   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz -9.0 / 1.2015 25/May/19 - 22:27:56 1:07:12:56 1:13:30:20 2 18
3   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -6.0 / 1.1949 25/May/19 - 23:08:45 1:07:53:45 1:14:06:44 3 21
4 39   USA 39 Marauder Class 40 Marcus Cochran -3.0 / 1.1883 25/May/19 - 23:31:49 1:08:16:49 1:14:21:31 4 24
5   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -6.0 / 1.1949 25/May/19 - 23:53:56 1:08:38:56 1:15:00:44 5 31
6   USA 37 First Light Class 40 Dennis Ziemba DNS -21.0 / 1.2287       7  
 
ToT Division
Multi-Hull
1   2 Zibure Countour 34 Trimaran Francois Mazaud 1.1111 26/May/19 - 00:01:10 1:09:56:10 1:13:42:23 1 1
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Plum Island Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 114.0 / 0.9789 25/May/19 - 14:31:38 1:00:06:38 0:23:36:07 1 1
2   USA 43006 Valkyrie YCC C&C 34R Erik & Annika Haakonsen 102.0 / 0.9969 25/May/19 - 14:23:39 0:23:58:39 0:23:54:11 2 2
3   USA 161 Chicken Wing Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 25/May/19 - 17:57:39 1:03:32:39 1:01:02:25 3 3
4   32708 Checkmate Alden 44 Frank Flores 126.0 / 0.9615 25/May/19 - 16:31:31 1:02:06:31 1:01:06:12 4 4
5   USA 35 Yonder YCC J 88 Midshipman Ramsey Colton 81.0 / 1.0301 25/May/19 - 15:55:34 1:01:30:34 1:02:16:38 5 5
6   USA 61169 Moonglade Jeanneu SO 419 Todd Murphy RET 111.0 / 0.9834       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019