2019 LYRA Race Week - Freeman Cup
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Freeman Cup Long GLMRA Multihull 31/Jul/2019 07:40 PM    
Freeman Cup Long IRC IRC 31/Jul/2019 07:46 PM    
Freeman Cup Long PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS 31/Jul/2019 07:52 PM    

Freeman Cup Short PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS 31/Jul/2019 07:58 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Freeman Cup Long Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair Trimaran Richard Stephens 0.9601 01/Aug/19 - 23:59:54 1:04:19:54 1:03:12:04 1 1
2   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey RET 0.9475       4  
3   CAN 34 Tri Me Contour 34 SC Dan Klick RET 0.9731       4  
 
IRC Division
IRC
1   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall 1.224 01/Aug/19 - 16:07:18 0:20:21:18 1:00:54:52 1 1
2   CAN 54375 Hot Water J/133 John McLeod DNF 1.132       5  
3 UK Sailmakers  Can 4036 ARRIBA Beneteau First 40 Michael Lahrkamp DNF 1.054       5  
4   CAN 52919 HOOLIGAN II J/122 Bruce Pierce RET 1.091       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS
1   USA 103 Shakedown J/27 John Enwright 124.0 / 0.9644 02/Aug/19 - 00:44:53 1:04:52:53 1:03:51:12 1 1
2   USA 27 Hijinks J88 laura weyler 85.0 / 1.0236 01/Aug/19 - 23:49:43 1:03:57:43 1:04:37:19 2 2
3   CAN 54402 Katbird Dufour 34 Performance Kathleen Timmis 123.0 / 0.9658 02/Aug/19 - 02:56:16 1:07:04:16 1:06:00:31 3 3
4   40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough DSQ 99.0 / 1.0015 02/Aug/19 - 14:16:18 1:18:24:18 1:18:28:07 11  
5   41374 Tenacious C&C 33 mark 2 Bill Frenke RET 134.0 / 0.9503       11  
6 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson RET 132.0 / 0.9531       11  
7   10636 Blue Raven C&C 39 Davide Carnevale RET 103.0 / 0.9954       11  
8   USA 61 Switch J/92 Andrew Sharp RET 101.0 / 0.9985       11  
9   USA 11 Seaweed J/99 Tim Finkle RET 76.0 / 1.0383       11  
10   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J/35 Paul-Angus Bark RET 71.0 / 1.0467       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Freeman Cup Short Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS
1   CAN 84 Give'r J/88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.0236 01/Aug/19 - 07:38:44 0:11:40:44 0:11:57:16 1 1
2   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce 58.0 / 1.0691 01/Aug/19 - 07:52:24 0:11:54:24 0:12:43:46 2 2
3   5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 114.0 / 0.9789 01/Aug/19 - 14:57:28 0:18:59:28 0:18:35:25 3 3
4 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan RET 132.0 / 0.9531       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020