2019 LYRA Race Week - Course Racing
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course Racing (2 days) B PHRF_ToT PHRF FS 03/Aug/2019 11:49 AM    
Course Racing (2 days) B PHRF_ToT PHRF-NFS 03/Aug/2019 11:49 AM    

Course Racing (3 days) A One Design 8mR Class 02/Aug/2019 12:00 PM    
Course Racing (3 days) A One Design R-Class 02/Aug/2019 12:08 PM    
Course Racing (3 days) A One Design J/27 02/Aug/2019 12:16 PM    
Course Racing (3 days) A One Design Etchells 02/Aug/2019 12:24 PM    

Course Racing (3 days) B GLMRA Multihull 02/Aug/2019 02:35 PM    
Course Racing (3 days) B PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS 1 02/Aug/2019 02:41 PM    
Course Racing (3 days) B PHRF_ToT PHRF FS 2 02/Aug/2019 02:47 PM    
Course Racing (3 days) B PHRF_ToT PHRF-FS 3 02/Aug/2019 02:53 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course Racing (2 days) B Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF FS
1   53 Night's Watch C&C 27 MkV Darin Sameshima 178.0 / 0.8929 03/Aug/19 - 12:33:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:40:00 1 6
2   Can 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland DNC 80.0 / 1.0317       3  
 
PHRF-NFS
1   CAN 34453 Elusive C&C 29-2 Pierre Boileau 200.0 / 0.8667 03/Aug/19 - 12:28:12 0:00:39:12 0:00:33:58 1 1
2   CAN 54197 Stowaway V C & C 30 Mark II Susanne Broe-Vayda 168.0 / 0.9053 03/Aug/19 - 12:27:56 0:00:38:56 0:00:35:15 2 2
3   USA 3855 Battlestar Pegasus C&C Redwing 30 Andrews Hooker 211.0 / 0.8541 03/Aug/19 - 12:32:26 0:00:43:26 0:00:37:06 3 3
4   Can 34709 Ching She C&C 30 Mark II Nancy Massey 170.0 / 0.9028 03/Aug/19 - 12:31:22 0:00:42:22 0:00:38:15 4 4
5   USA 86 SHERATAN C&C 36 PLUS Jack Huttner 139.0 / 0.9434 03/Aug/19 - 12:30:10 0:00:41:10 0:00:38:50 5 5
6 78   CAN 78 Sapphire C&C 27-5 Ken Town 200.0 / 0.8667 03/Aug/19 - 12:38:32 0:00:49:32 0:00:42:56 6 7
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course Racing (3 days) A Racing
One Design Division
8mR Class
1   SUI 10 Sarissa 8 Metre Ralph Reimann       1
2   CAN 2 Norseman 8 Metre Ed Gyles       2
3   CAN 6 Bangalore 8 Metre Shannon Howard       3
4   USA 42 Aluette 8 Metre Steve Reid       4
5   CAN 9 Thisbe 8 Metre Family Mitchele       5
6   CAN 7 Severn II 8 Metre Cedric Gyles       6
 
Etchells
1   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       1
2   1467 Tiburon Etchells Andrew/ Dirk Macrae/ Kneulman       2
3   CAN 1072 Miss Moneypenny Etchells Sam Thompson       3
4   Can 1246 Strewth Etchells David Leonard       4
5   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells paul and jack sustronk       5
6   CAN 1010 The Garrison Etchells Michael Hasko / Adam Dunn         6
7   CAN 1018 Wasabi Etchells Brynn Paisley Kent Paisley       7
8 4   Can 1412 319 Etchells Andre Beese       8
9   Can 878 Cold Snap Etchells Mark Hellmann       9
 
J/27
1   CAN 99 MessingAbout J/27 Madeleine Beese         1
2   USA 103 Shakedown J/27 John Enwright       2
3   USA 421 Amethyst J/27 Matt Sanderson       3
4   CAN 163 Diomedea J/27 Doug Hawksworth       4
5   CAN 33 Miss Trixie J/27 Christian Greenfield       5
6   108 Afternoon Delight J/27 Chris Johnston       6
7   CAN 133 Take5 J/27 Rich O'Hare       7
8   150 Line Drive J/27 Robert Kelly DNC       9  
 
R-Class
1   R 8 Diana R class Nicolaus Reimann       1
2   kc 13 gypsy R-Class Cliff Walkington       2
3   USA 20 Nayada R-Class Marshall Van DeWelle       3
4   CAN 58 Shadow R-Class Scott Dinsdale       4
5   CAN 3 Vitesse R-Class Harrison Van DeWelle DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course Racing (3 days) B Racing
GLMRA Division
Multihull
1   CAN 34 Tri Me Contour 34 SC Dan Klick 0.9731 02/Aug/19 - 15:31:29 0:00:56:29 0:00:54:58 1 1
2   FRA 27 Carpe Diam Diam 24 Brian Cramer 1.0383 02/Aug/19 - 15:28:20 0:00:53:20 0:00:55:23 2 2
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-FS 1
1   106 Sabotage Viper 830 Doug Folsetter 41.0 / 1.0998 02/Aug/19 - 15:24:53 0:00:43:53 0:00:48:16 1 1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley 78.0 / 1.0350 02/Aug/19 - 15:29:15 0:00:48:15 0:00:49:56 2 3
3   40003 Tatiana New York 40 Alan Clough 99.0 / 1.0015 02/Aug/19 - 15:31:44 0:00:50:44 0:00:50:49 3 5
4   60077 Aarrow Archambault 40rc David Courtney 35.0 / 1.1111 02/Aug/19 - 15:31:26 0:00:50:26 0:00:56:02 4 8
5   CAN 73320 Crime Scene J/35 Paul-Angus Bark 71.0 / 1.0467 02/Aug/19 - 15:35:08 0:00:54:08 0:00:56:40 5 10
6   CAN 84 Give'r J/88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.0236 02/Aug/19 - 15:37:06 0:00:56:06 0:00:57:25 6 11
 
PHRF FS 2
1 North Sails  CAN 34195 Renaissance C&C 38 Peter Kirkwood 116.0 / 0.9760 02/Aug/19 - 15:38:44 0:00:51:44 0:00:50:30 1 4
2   138 Smoke Em Olson 30 Thomas Bolland 108.0 / 0.9878 02/Aug/19 - 15:43:14 0:00:56:14 0:00:55:33 2 7
3   CAN 12626 Exocet Tripp 26 Allan Prits 117.0 / 0.9745 02/Aug/19 - 15:45:02 0:00:58:02 0:00:56:33 3 9
4   USA 61 Switch J/92 Andrew Sharp 101.0 / 0.9985 02/Aug/19 - 15:46:32 0:00:59:32 0:00:59:27 4 12
5   CAN 53337/31763/40846 PerryEh Evelyn 32 Clarke Perry 105.0 / 0.9924 02/Aug/19 - 15:50:49 0:01:03:49 0:01:03:20 5 16
6 North Sails  53251 Bad Dog Olson 30 Lauren Stephens 106.0 / 0.9909 02/Aug/19 - 15:52:05 0:01:05:05 0:01:04:29 6 17
7   5028 Boom Olson 30 Scott Lyons 114.0 / 0.9789 02/Aug/19 - 15:55:53 0:01:08:53 0:01:07:26 7 18
8   10636 Blue Raven C&C 39 Davide Carnevale DNC       9  
 
PHRF-FS 3
1 North Sails  CAN 34856 Wild Thing Tamed C&C 33 Mk II Edward Thompson 132.0 / 0.9531 02/Aug/19 - 15:44:54 0:00:51:54 0:00:49:28 1 2
2   41374 Tenacious C&C 33 mark 2 Bill Frenke 134.0 / 0.9503 02/Aug/19 - 15:48:27 0:00:55:27 0:00:52:42 2 6
3   CAN 347 Breakaway J J/80 Hugh McGugan 127.0 / 0.9601 02/Aug/19 - 15:54:59 0:01:01:59 0:00:59:31 3 13
4   24079 Banshee II Viking 33 Sean Dinsmore 128.0 / 0.9587 02/Aug/19 - 15:57:07 0:01:04:07 0:01:01:28 4 14
5 Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 133 Completely Wound Up Laser 28 Greg Jordan 132.0 / 0.9531 02/Aug/19 - 15:58:43 0:01:05:43 0:01:02:38 5 15
6   CAN 262 Happy J J/80 Janet Geisberger TLE 126.0 / 0.9615   8  
7   CAN 44088 Farr Side Farr 727 Armando Hernandez TLE 181.0 / 0.8892   8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020