2019 Hospice Cup XXXVIII
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AREA 1 Racing
One Design Division
HARBOR 20
1   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Bulman Scholz Syndicate       1
2   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       2
3   325 Puffin Harbor 20 George Bell / Hughes Carty       3
4   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert/Bill Dunsky/Sutton       4
5   185 Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walter Laird       5
6   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Cooper Rees       6
7 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       7
8   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       8
9   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       9
10   418 Swifty Harbor 20 Richard Weaver       10
11   600 Last Hurrah! Harbor 20 David Smith       11
12   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Vicki Saporta         12
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AREA 2 - Long Course - Rule 26 Racing
One Design Division
ALERION 28
1   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler       1
2   USA 193 Linnaea Alerion 28 Erik & Shannon Dahl       2
3   USA 316 Halcyon Alerion 28 Jason Goscha       3
4   400 Blue Moon Alerion 28 Dan & Jimmy Attridge       4
 
CAL 25
1   USA 681 Ronin Cal 25 Peter Sheils       1
2   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       2
3   USA 1203 Harlequin Cal 25 Leo Surla       3
4   USA 1600 Caliente Cal 25 Gerard Field       4
5 North Sails  USA 460 Fahrvergnügen Cal 25 Steven Milby DNC       6  
 
ORRez Division
CRCA ORR-Ez SPIN
1 Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea J 24 Stephen Grimm 0.730(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:20:34 0:01:35:34 0:01:09:46 1 1
2   USA 655 Chill J80 William McCollum 0.797(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:13:23 0:01:28:23 0:01:10:26 2 2
3   93187 Flagfest Pearson 31-2 WK Daniel Flagler 0.751(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:19:31 0:01:34:31 0:01:10:59 3 3
4   33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien 0.873(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:09:19 0:01:24:19 0:01:13:37 4 4
5   USA 363 Down the Line J 70 Duffy Knoll 0.799(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:21:01 0:01:36:01 0:01:16:43 5 6
6   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 0.768(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:31:22 0:01:46:22 0:01:21:41 6 11
 
CRCA ORR-Ez NON SPINNAKER
1   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day Michael Jewell 0.787(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:16:51 0:01:36:51 0:01:16:13 1 5
2   52465 Pilot error C&C 110 Ken Huston 0.833(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:13:40 0:01:33:40 0:01:18:01 2 7
3   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 0.778(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:22:21 0:01:42:21 0:01:19:38 3 8
4   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 0.821(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:17:23 0:01:37:23 0:01:19:57 4 9
5   121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 0.838(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:15:45 0:01:35:45 0:01:20:14 5 10
6   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore 0.731(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:31:57 0:01:51:57 0:01:21:50 6 12
7   USA 52148 Rover Nordic Lauren Anthone 0.772(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:27:11 0:01:47:11 0:01:22:45 7 13
8   93677 Winsome Ride Bavaria Cruiser 46 Mark Lister 0.785(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:30:19 0:01:50:19 0:01:26:36 8 14
9   255 Liberty Pearson392 robert richardson 0.800(RL/M) 14/Sep/19 - 13:29:04 0:01:49:04 0:01:27:15 9 15
10   53366 Rendezvous Morgan 366 CB Rodger Carter DNC 0.766(RL/M)       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AREA 2 - Short - Hospice Classes - Pursuit Start Racing
Pursuit Division
HOSPICE
1   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS34 Craig Lisk   14/Sep/19 - 14:22:33 0:02:22:33 0:02:22:33 1 1
2   43438 Ingenuity Ranger 28 Joe Lombardo   14/Sep/19 - 14:23:49 0:02:23:49 0:02:23:49 2 2
3   50844 Calypso Sabre 402 Rick Hill   14/Sep/19 - 14:25:10 0:02:25:10 0:02:25:10 3 3
4   n/a Sea Tango Beneteau 393 Dennis Krizek   14/Sep/19 - 14:37:41 0:02:37:41 0:02:37:41 4 4
5   141 Propice Wauquiez Pretorien 35 Jon Bernheimer   14/Sep/19 - 14:43:27 0:02:43:27 0:02:43:27 5 7
6   97080 Breezy Girl Feeling 346 Tim Layne   14/Sep/19 - 14:50:02 0:02:50:02 0:02:50:02 6 8
7   USA 29 Whim Sabre 40 Ken & Lisa Karsten DNC         8  
 
HOSPICE NOVICE
1   61259 Blue Heaven Sabre 386 Charles Kahle   14/Sep/19 - 14:37:45 0:02:37:45 0:02:37:45 1 5
2   OllieJack Sabre 362 Rick Dugan   14/Sep/19 - 14:42:03 0:02:42:03 0:02:42:03 2 6
3   USA 401 Alibi Catalina 320 Timothy Osburn DNC         4  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
AREA 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       1
2   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen       2
3   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       3
4   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       4
5   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       5
6   USA 586 Dreadnought J 105 Nicholas Walden       6
7   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       7
8   USA 498 Wind River J 105 Mark Elert       8
9   USA 407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       9
10   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud       10
11   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       11
12   USA 7105 Allegiance J 105 Caulin Collier       12
13   USA 676 Avenger J 105 Caulin Collier       13
 
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel       1
2   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       2
3   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       3
4   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019