2012 USA Junior Sailing Festival
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
USA Junior Sailing Festival Racing
One Design Division
Club 420
1   USA 313 Zebra Club 420 Kaitlyn Vreeken / Gabrielle Coello       1
2   USA 6700 GPC Club 420 Claire Huebner / Kayla Schulte       2
3   USA 6601 ATM Club 420 Riley Eger / Bobbi Triano       3
4   USA 48236 420 Club 420 Alex Zimmerman / Lynn Pytell       4
5   USA 9 Club 420 John Huskin / Joey Piach       5
6   USA 3672 Grosse Pointe Club Club 420 Brenna Klick / Madison Eger       6
7   USA 4262 Elizabeth & Skye Club 420 Elizabeth Sullivan / Skye Vreeken       7
8   USA 80808 Here For The Ride Club 420 Griffin Sherry / Rob Gazall       8
9   USA 1492 1492 Club 420 Stephen Kowal-Besler / Gaspare Campo       9
10   USA 3669 douglas kubek Club 420 Douglas Kubek / Sorin Koszyk       10
11   USA 3244 Club 420 James Wenzler / Grady Eger DNS       12  
 
Collegiate 420
1   USA 9009 2 420 Jackson Webster / Luke Bove       1
2   USA 2664 ooo 420 Kester Stefani / Spencer Stefani       2
3   USA 3 Ode to Big Jules 420 Charlie Francis / Robbie Burton       3
4   USA 3305 GPC 420 Daniel Van Hove / Ethan Tucker       4
5   USA 5704 420 Callie Zingas / Mackenzie Frame       5
6   USA 1946 Green light says yes 420 Jessica Gula / Katharine Gula       6
7   USA 3673 Blank 420 Stephen Walz / Jordan Giacona       7
 
Laser
1   USA 153073 Nix Mix Laser Nick Harris       1
2   USA 78 Take Two Laser Nikolaus Kowal-Besler       2
3   USA 176022 none Laser Joseph Kurta       3
4   USA 37 Sail Right Laser Paul Hranchook RAF       5
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 165966 165966 Laser Radial David Griswold       1
2   USA 198684 Presto Laser Radial Salvatore Mancuso       2
3   USA 16 16 Laser Radial Kimberly Barbour       3
4   USA 188767 Laser Laser Radial Isaac Kremers       4
5   USA 188944 Pasha's Laser Laser Radial Pasha Vreeken       5
6   USA 110297 Toot Sweet Laser Radial Trevor Sherry       6
7   USA 174256 Vento Laser Radial Alexander Dennis       7
8   USA 188943 gpyc laser Laser Radial Cole Zingas       8
9   USA 155360 155360 Laser Radial Elise Hess       9
10   USA 203606 Laser Radial Thomas Frikker       10
11   USA 187125 187125 Laser Radial Jack Sheeren       11
12   USA 180145 With a Side of Fries Laser Radial Adam Savage       12
13   USA 174297 Laser Radial Sean Stephens       13
14   USA 22303 Great Scot Laser Radial Evan Dennis       14
15   USA 198683 Reina del Mar Laser Radial Emily Hranchook       15
16   USA 187707 Dark Horse Laser Radial Craig James Ramsdell       16
17   USA 61002 Broaching Banana Laser Radial Abby May       17
18   USA 182769 Laser Radial Joseph Schmitt       18
19   USA 9 Laser Radial Austin Rivera       19
20   USA 154096 Laser Radial Jason Liu       20
21   USA 4 The Turtle Laser Radial Matthew Worpell       21
22   USA 13766 Red Menice Laser Radial Grant Jason DNS       25  
23   USA 198353 Lisa Bouchard Laser Radial Cole Wiand DNS       25  
 
Optimist
1   USA 12178 16 Opti (White) Wyatt Dennis       1
2   USA 12837 Opti (Blue) Blake Stackpoole       2
3   USA 4914 9 Opti (Blue) Carson Dennis       3
4   USA 14610 14610 Opti (Red) Jack Holme       4
5   USA 8444 Caroline S Opti (Red) Caroline Seski       5
6   USA 8192 'Lil Bud Opti (Blue) Patrick McKeever       6
7   USA 8883 Opti (White) Henry Gonzalez       7
8   USA 12343 Opti (White) Kylie Stackpoole       8
9   USA 12222 SS Tater Tot Opti (Blue) Tate Shaffer       9
10   USA 12806 Flash Opti (Red) Reilly Potter       10
11   USA 395 NCSC Opti (White) Sam Dreyfuss       11
12   USA 10205 Opti (Blue) Johnny Walton       12
13   USA 17645 Opti (Red) Jack Flowers       13
14   USA 19571 Flash Opti (White) Charles Ramsdell       14
15   USA 14930 14930 Opti (Blue) John Schulte       15
16   USA 8499 Vasca da Bagno (The Bathtub) Opti (Red) David Silverman       16
17   USA NSSC1 True Blue II Opti (Red) Michael Conwell       17
18   USA 19546 Opti (Blue) Alex Johnson       18
19   USA 17748 S.S. D'Eva Opti (Blue) Eva Rossell       19
20   USA 19 Opti (Red) TJ Clutterbuck       20
21   USA 18065 Trixiblue Opti (Blue) Christiana Scheibner       21
22   USA 19617 Opti (Blue) Elana Zingas       22
23   USA 14883 Luke Heald Opti (White) Luke Heald       23
24   USA 497 Opti (Blue) Drew Clutterbuck       24
25   USA 17744 17744 Opti (Blue) JD Standish DNF       28  
26   USA 19548 Action Jackson Opti (Blue) Jackson Vyletel DNS       28  
27   USA 8880 Bayview Club boat (little tub) Opti (Blue) Jack Jordan DNS       28  
 
Optimist - Green
1   USA 8807 Torpedo Opti (Green) Max Klaasen       1
2   USA 18900 Firebird Opti (Green) Abby Alcott       2
3   USA 6090 A Frayed Knot Opti (Green) Michael Szymanski       3
4   USA 2717 Red Dwarf Opti (Green) Ian Reimel       4
5   USA 8102 Scooby Doo in the Blue Opti (Green) Meredith Wenzler       5
6   USA 8878 Monkey Butt Opti (Green) Anna Brieden       6
7   USA 15940 Double Axel Opti (Green) Lindsey Ramsdell       7
8   USA 13984 Spartacus Ranger Opti (Green) Sam Combs       8
9   USA 17779 Sean Clarke Opti (Green) Sean Clarke       9
10   USA 14658 Grosse Pointe Club Opti (Green) Taft Peck       10
11   USA 10823 double axel Opti (Green) Emilea Zingas       11
12   USA 14921 Charlotte's Opti Opti (Green) Charlotte Brecht       12
13   USA 14306 Lucky Number Opti (Green) Hannah Lemos       13
14   USA 8170 Go Blue Opti (Green) Bryan Brieden DNF         23  
15   USA 3 3 Opti (Green) Chad Donahue DNF         23  
16   USA 9828 three little gils Opti (Green) Ellie Frame DNS       23  
17   USA GPC4 Special K Opti (Green) Kelsie Francis DNS       23  
18   USA 110823 Opti (Green) Joseph Haney DNS       23  
19   USA 1422 12 Opti (Green) Lloyd Dennis DNS       23  
20   USA 4 Island Girl Opti (Green) Julia Winter DNS       23  
21   USA 10410 Blake Opti (Green) Blake Danna DNS       23  
22   USA 58008 xxx Opti (Green) Thadeous McKrell DNS         23  
 
O'Pen BIC
1   USA 4368 Jam O'Pen BIC Ethan Lis       1
2   USA 5023 Phantom Tollbooth O'Pen BIC Henry Combs       2
3   USA 313 O'Pen O'Pen BIC Daniel Follis       3
4   USA 5270 Snap O'Pen BIC Donald Mattes       4
5   USA 5731 Cloud 9 O'Pen BIC Jake Orhan DNF       7  
6   USA 4367 O'Pen BIC O'Pen BIC Brian Liu DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019