2012 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1   USA 1253 Catapult Ker 40 Marc Glimcher 1.194 18/Aug/12 - 06:27:35 0:16:22:35 0:19:33:12 1 1
2   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard 1.166 18/Aug/12 - 07:23:57 0:17:18:57 0:20:11:24 2 2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.176 18/Aug/12 - 07:34:56 0:17:29:56 0:20:34:43 3 3
4   USA 43777 Crazy Horse Sloop Kevin McLaughlin 1.201 18/Aug/12 - 08:42:38 0:18:37:38 0:22:22:16 4 4
5   USA 60140 American Girl King 40 Daniel Galyon / SUNY Maritime 1.129 18/Aug/12 - 10:12:13 0:20:07:13 0:22:42:56 5 5
6   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo 1.040 18/Aug/12 - 13:17:07 0:23:12:07 1:00:07:48 6 6
 
PHRF Division
Class 2 - PHRF
1   USA 52821 White Rhino Swan Todd Stuart 7.0 18/Aug/12 - 06:56:21 0:17:21:21 0:17:07:06 1 1
2   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 89.0 18/Aug/12 - 10:44:46 0:21:09:46 0:18:08:48 2 2
3   USA 27 WAZIMO Aerodyne 38 Bob Manchester 45.0 18/Aug/12 - 09:47:32 0:20:12:32 0:18:41:01 3 3
4   USA 2036R Shearwater/Youth Bashford Howison 36 Chris Bjerregaard 54.0 18/Aug/12 - 10:11:32 0:20:36:32 0:18:46:44 4 4
5   USA 121 Red Herring Ketch Stephen Clark -3.0 18/Aug/12 - 08:50:03 0:19:15:03 0:19:21:08 5 6
6   USA 93555 Nanuq Sabre 426 W Glenn Doncaster 87.0 18/Aug/12 - 12:05:50 0:22:30:50 0:19:33:55 6 8
7   USA 41241 And She Was Nelson Marek Tim Keyworth 35.0 18/Aug/12 - 10:29:31 0:20:54:31 0:19:43:21 7 9
8   USA 45016 Temptress IMX-45 Robert Kits van Heyningen 8.0 18/Aug/12 - 09:59:46 0:20:24:46 0:20:08:29 8 11
9   USA 33006 Cepheus Quest 33s matthew asaro 99.0 18/Aug/12 - 13:21:18 0:23:46:18 0:20:24:60 9 12
10   USA 38699 The Cone Of Silence Reichel-Pugh Doug & Berret Mitchell 24.0 18/Aug/12 - 10:50:58 0:21:15:58 0:20:27:10 10 13
11   USA 115 Rubicon/Youth Outbound 44 Peter Bourke 94.0 18/Aug/12 - 16:32:48 1:02:57:48 0:23:46:40 11 14
12   USA 50400 Entropy Tripp 41 Paul Hamilton / Patti Young DNF 7.0       15  
13 73   USA 52936 Toothface/Youth Classe 40 Ken Luczynski DNF -9.0       15  
14 106   USA 60311 GryphonSolo2/Youth Class 40 Joe Harris DSQ 2.0 18/Aug/12 - 07:33:25 0:17:58:25 0:17:54:21 15  
 
Class 3 - PHRF Doublehanded
1   USA 306 Kincora Quest 30 Paul Cronin 93.0 18/Aug/12 - 11:04:38 0:21:59:38 0:18:50:32 1 5
2   USA 60426 Oronoco Sabre 426 Adrian Ravenscroft 87.0 18/Aug/12 - 11:35:42 0:22:30:42 0:19:33:47 2 7
3   USA 42258 Breakaway J 35 Paul Grimes 81.0 18/Aug/12 - 11:35:39 0:22:30:39 0:19:45:56 3 10
4   USA 52128 Lark Beneteau 40.7 Edmund Flynn DNF 54.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Ida Lewis Distance Race CS Racing
PHRF Division
Class 4 - PHRF Cruising Spinnaker
1   USA 55-110 Haerlem Nautor Swan 55 Hendrikus Wisker 84.0 18/Aug/12 - 08:54:01 0:19:49:01 0:17:23:25 1 1
2   USA 1 Gigi Gulfstar 50' Joe Cleverdon 128.0 18/Aug/12 - 12:59:39 0:23:54:39 0:20:12:47 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails New England Boat Works Newport Shipyard SouthernSpars.RigPro
Dockwise Yacht Transport SeaGear Goslings Rum Mac Design
ZBlock Flint Audio Stellaartois City of Newport
BlueWater Technologies    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019