2019 WYC/AIS Bayfield Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Buoy Racing Racing
PHRF Division
Buoy
1   USA 42250 Chewbacca N/M Int'l 50 Bill Peterson 6.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:47:48 0:00:51:48 0:00:51:21 1 1
2   USA 45777 MC^2 R/P 50 Dan Lewis -42.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:44:19 0:00:48:19 0:00:51:31 2 2
3   CAN 74094 Pennycress C&C 37 David Clarke 108.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:55:59 0:00:59:59 0:00:51:45 3 3
4   USA 40512 Texana Schock 35 dallas johnson 75.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:54:29 0:00:58:29 0:00:52:46 4 5
5   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 39.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:51:46 0:00:55:46 0:00:52:48 5 6
6   USA 41995 Angisina Soverel 39 Andy Spence-Parsons 75.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:56:55 0:01:00:55 0:00:55:12 6 9
7   USA 59 Chase J 109 Charlie Schroeder 72.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:57:37 0:01:01:37 0:00:56:08 7 12
 
Small Boat (J24, S2 7.9, Capri 25 etc)
1   USA 4520/4044 Bubbles J 24 Eric Christenson 168.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:45:17 0:01:15:17 0:01:02:29 1 17
2   Us 53 Windwalker S2 7.9 IB Terry Anderson 171.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:46:01 0:01:16:01 0:01:03:00 2 19
3   436/32 Just One More S2 7.9 Mike Dean 165.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:47:49 0:01:17:49 0:01:05:15 3 20
4   USA 15997 99 problems Lindenberg 26 Matthew Ruona 177.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:48:50 0:01:18:50 0:01:05:21 4 21
5   USA 2516 Send It J 24 Mike Signorelli 168.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:49:42 0:01:19:42 0:01:06:54 5 22
6   466/986 Ellida Cal 25 Brian Hammond 225.0 01/Jul/19 - 13:20:01 0:01:50:01 0:01:32:53 6 23
 
Sportboat - Turbo
1 7   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:46:11 0:00:55:11 0:00:52:40 1 4
2   130 Strawman Melges 32 Rob Finnigan 24.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:45:42 0:00:54:42 0:00:52:52 2 7
3 6   USA 30025 Detour C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:47:02 0:00:56:02 0:00:53:31 3 8
4 4   USA 30018 Nemesis C&C 30 One Design Dick Kalow 33.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:48:48 0:00:57:48 0:00:55:17 4 10
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 32006 Valkyrie Columbia Carbon 32 Brian Bullock 48.0 01/Jul/19 - 12:52:43 0:01:01:43 0:00:58:04 5 16
 
Sportboat
1   USA 52 Space Force One: pigs in spaaaace! J 70 Kevin Kenny 120.0 01/Jul/19 - 13:10:54 0:01:04:54 0:00:55:46 1 11
2   USA 171 Rasta Racing J 70 Sean | Nicolie | Seamus | Kytalin Hendrickson 120.0 01/Jul/19 - 13:12:02 0:01:06:02 0:00:56:54 2 13
3   149 Goombay Smash Ultimate 20 Gregg Henning 159.0 01/Jul/19 - 13:15:25 0:01:09:25 0:00:57:18 3 14
4   USA 50/7 Running With Scissors Ultimate 20 Mike Myers 159.0 01/Jul/19 - 13:15:39 0:01:09:39 0:00:57:32 4 15
5 North Sails  USA 120 Beast Melges 20 Mike & Selene Tennant 126.0 01/Jul/19 - 13:18:15 0:01:12:15 0:01:02:39 5 18
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jib & Main Racing
PHRF Division
Jib & Main (Non Spinnaker)
1   USA 50447 Perfect Lady Tartan 34-II James Tack 150.0 01/Jul/19 - 13:51:52 0:02:36:52 0:02:06:21 1 1
2   USA 253 Pura Vida Islander 30 Kathryn Erickson   01/Jul/19 - 15:19:38 0:04:04:38 0:03:24:57 2 2
3   955 Magic Too C&C 34 Dirk Niles DNF         4  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - A
1   USA 41 Stardust Farr 30 George Johns 51.0 01/Jul/19 - 13:46:59 0:02:21:59 0:02:11:36 1 1
2   USA 41284 Wahine Mumm 36 Johnson/ Brigham 51.0 01/Jul/19 - 13:52:58 0:02:27:58 0:02:17:35 2 2
3   USA 114 Black Swan J 120 Rich Baker 51.0 01/Jul/19 - 13:53:06 0:02:28:06 0:02:17:43 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 40205 Papa Gaucho J 35 Keith Stauber 69.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:02:14 0:02:37:14 0:02:23:12 4 4
5   USA 269 ZigZag J 109 Jim Vaudreuil 72.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:03:09 0:02:38:09 0:02:23:30 5 5
6 UK Sailmakers  CAN 73289 Bobsled J 35 Bob Vander Ploeg 69.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:03:51 0:02:38:51 0:02:24:49 6 6
7   USA 77899 Red Hawk Santa Cruz 40 Ralph Hodek 51.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:03:46 0:02:38:46 0:02:28:23 7 8
8   USA 14/25900 Forever Young J 120 David Resch 51.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:04:23 0:02:39:23 0:02:29:00 8 9
9   41445 Voyager C&C 44 Mike Spence 66.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:18:42 0:02:53:42 0:02:40:16 9 12
10   40410 Radio Flyer J 36 Chris Friese 87.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:39:33 0:03:14:33 0:02:56:51 10 18
11 UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Wylie 40 Mark Gross 69.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:38:22 0:03:13:22 0:02:59:20 11 19
12   USA 56 Lighthorse Beneteau Kelley Lorix RET 78.0       13  
 
Spinnaker - B
1   USA 16815/16563 Red Herring C&C 38 MKII Thomas Family 117.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:10:00 0:02:50:00 0:02:26:11 1 7
2   USA 30714 Tweety Olson 30 Robert Schroer 102.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:11:26 0:02:51:26 0:02:30:41 2 10
3   36216 Dutch Treat Sabre 36 Ronald Pool 117.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:16:03 0:02:56:03 0:02:32:14 3 11
4   539 Key of Sea Ericson 32T Lawrence Mariette 168.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:40:07 0:03:20:07 0:02:45:56 4 13
5   3430/84333 Wandering Wind CS33 Connell Smith 159.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:38:39 0:03:18:39 0:02:46:18 5 14
6   26006 Hairy Bear C&C 29 MkI Ken Tennant 174.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:44:29 0:03:24:29 0:02:49:04 6 15
7   USA 33960 Genesis C&C 35-3 Samuel Clark 117.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:36:02 0:03:16:02 0:02:52:13 7 16
8   USA 385 Galatea Islander 36 David Herring 147.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:43:51 0:03:23:51 0:02:53:56 8 17
9   USA 52958 Passage Beneteau 40 Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) 132.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:48:15 0:03:28:15 0:03:01:23 9 20
10   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Sabre 34 MK II Doug Milroy 153.0 01/Jul/19 - 15:05:09 0:03:45:09 0:03:14:01 10 21
11   60087/50447 Loon Tartan 34-2 John Provos 156.0 01/Jul/19 - 15:07:22 0:03:47:22 0:03:15:37 11 22
12   52093 Freedom Sabre 38 MKII CB Ron Boettner 126.0 01/Jul/19 - 15:02:02 0:03:42:02 0:03:16:24 12 23
13   USA 76 Dreamweaver Sabre 38 Mk II John Leonidas 126.0 01/Jul/19 - 15:15:07 0:03:55:07 0:03:29:29 13 24
14   USA 60709 Spirit Sabre 28 Mk I David Lee DNF 216.0       16  
15 UK Sailmakers  USA 20999 Wandering Star Pearson 10M Art Johnston DNF 144.0       16  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Mid-Distance Racing
PHRF Division
Multi-Hull
1 8213   USA 3719/7618 Taeping Grainger 44 Steve Schick -99.0 01/Jul/19 - 14:25:10 0:02:24:10 0:02:44:19 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Corral Reef Mount Gay Rum Summit Brewing
Various
Various

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019