2019 Around Long Island Regatta (43rd Annual)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. Around Long Island - Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 1 - Warning Signal 1600
1   USA 1937 Golden-Eye Rhodes Michael Emmert 177.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:35:31 2:01:30:31 1:15:19:52 1 1
2   7950 Polaris Concordia 41 Leif Arntzen 192.0 28/Jul/19 - 03:57:40 2:11:52:40 2:00:50:16 2 3
3   USA 50539 Pentimento Tartan 31 Robert Millstein 177.0 28/Jul/19 - 03:48:01 2:11:43:01 2:01:32:22 3 4
4   33423 Baba Jaga Pearson Piotr Nowicki 210.0 28/Jul/19 - 07:05:38 2:15:00:38 2:02:56:08 4 7
5 North Sails  61226 Veronica O'Day 30 Nitzan Levy 183.0 28/Jul/19 - 11:26:16 2:19:21:16 2:08:49:55 5 8
6 UK Sailmakers  H340 Fides Hunter 340 tom ducrot RET 174.0       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker Division 2 - Warning Signal 1600
1   Uni 53 Dolcezza Hunter37.5 Neill Parker 141.0 27/Jul/19 - 19:49:41 2:03:44:41 1:19:38:14 1 2
2   USA 6843 Aqua Sound Hunter 31 Miroslaw Poplawski 171.0 28/Jul/19 - 04:23:49 2:12:18:49 2:02:28:52 2 5
3   USA 2979 Spectra Hinckley H-38 Carlo & Jon Zaskorski 168.0 28/Jul/19 - 04:24:57 2:12:19:57 2:02:40:21 3 6
4   USA 93264 Legacy Passport 470 Daryl Hersch RET 120.0       7  
5   76 Spirit Morgan 38 Krzysztof Bogdan RET 153.0       7  
6   USA 33588 Knotorious C&C 35 MK III Warren Bigos RET 129.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. Around Long Island - Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 3 - Warning Signal 1610
1 Other  697 V&P Pearson 30 Marek Kurek 183.0 27/Jul/19 - 18:09:02 2:01:54:02 1:15:22:41 1 3
2   USA 63474 A Boy's Dream Laser 28 John Stephenson 138.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:54:43 2:01:39:43 1:17:43:37 2 11
3   USA 60648 Desna Tartan T-37 Adam Van Voorhis 141.0 28/Jul/19 - 00:15:50 2:08:00:50 1:23:54:23 3 30
4   USA 2103 Novella Beneteau 40 Dan McNevin 135.0 28/Jul/19 - 00:31:16 2:08:16:16 2:00:30:31 4 31
5   2736 Seneschal P35cb Stephen Kelley 195.0 28/Jul/19 - 04:12:03 2:11:57:03 2:00:44:18 5 32
6   USA 52968 Nomad Hunter 40.5W Shane Haas 162.0 28/Jul/19 - 04:44:32 2:12:29:32 2:03:10:38 6 34
7 Elvestrom Sailmakers  USA 2970 Woza Moya Beneteau Allan Vanderheyden 156.0 28/Jul/19 - 09:24:20 2:17:09:20 2:08:11:08 7 37
8   USA 60109 Swell Beneteau 40 Robert Purcell RET 129.0       9  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 4 - Warning Signal 1620
1 2   41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger-G 126.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:09:00 2:00:44:00 1:17:29:18 1 9
2   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 99.0 27/Jul/19 - 16:23:23 1:23:58:23 1:18:16:50 2 14
3   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 105.0 27/Jul/19 - 16:51:47 2:00:26:47 1:18:24:32 3 15
4   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 117.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:39:40 2:01:14:40 1:18:31:01 4 16
5   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 114.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:54:11 2:01:29:11 1:18:55:53 5 18
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 126.0 27/Jul/19 - 19:33:37 2:03:08:37 1:19:53:55 6 24
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60141 Veronique Beneteau First 345 Bert Rubin de Cervens 123.0 27/Jul/19 - 21:47:50 2:05:22:50 1:22:18:29 7 28
8   Uni 23939 Spirit C&C 40-2 John Michael 90.0 28/Jul/19 - 00:40:48 2:08:15:48 2:03:05:18 8 33
9   294 Gypsy Wind Beneteau O430 Gary Olson 114.0 28/Jul/19 - 03:53:12 2:11:28:12 2:04:54:54 9 35
10   USA 53338 Condor Beneteau 38 first Robert Raynor 105.0 28/Jul/19 - 03:48:41 2:11:23:41 2:05:21:26 10 36
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 6 - Warning Signal 1640
1   USA 324 Young American-324 (YCC) J 105 Young American 90.0 27/Jul/19 - 14:59:42 1:22:14:42 1:17:04:12 1 6
2   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 78.0 27/Jul/19 - 14:28:52 1:21:43:52 1:17:14:46 2 7
3   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 81.0 27/Jul/19 - 14:47:15 1:22:02:15 1:17:22:48 3 8
4   USA 619 Scapegoat J 105 James Reichel 81.0 27/Jul/19 - 15:02:23 1:22:17:23 1:17:37:56 4 10
5   USA 51676 Encore! Beneteau First 36.7 Arseni Radomyselski 78.0 27/Jul/19 - 15:23:30 1:22:38:30 1:18:09:24 5 12
6 North Sails  USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 78.0 27/Jul/19 - 15:24:00 1:22:39:00 1:18:09:54 6 13
7 Other  USA 52155 Charlotte Beneteau First 36.7 Richard West 75.0 27/Jul/19 - 15:56:36 1:23:11:36 1:18:52:51 7 17
8   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 87.0 27/Jul/19 - 16:41:39 1:23:56:39 1:18:56:30 8 19
9   USA 52450 Valiant C&C 41 Patrick Winter 78.0 27/Jul/19 - 16:41:49 1:23:56:49 1:19:27:43 9 20
10   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 81.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:28:31 2:00:43:31 1:20:04:04 10 25
11   USA 110 FiveEast Beneteau First 36.7 Frank Sess 81.0 27/Jul/19 - 19:27:41 2:02:42:41 1:22:03:14 11 27
12   USA 44 Escapade Beneteau First 10R Alan Rothschild RET 84.0       13  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 7 - Warning Signal 1650
1   USA 20 BlueMoon Farr 395 Luke Puk 24.0 27/Jul/19 - 10:04:20 1:17:09:20 1:15:46:32 1 5
2   USA 60697 Loblolly J 35 Michael Greene 69.0 27/Jul/19 - 16:23:10 1:23:28:10 1:19:30:07 2 21
3   USA 52238-PHRF Ragana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 36.0 27/Jul/19 - 14:40:41 1:21:45:41 1:19:41:29 3 22
4   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midn. Sam Parsons 24.0 27/Jul/19 - 14:41:15 1:21:46:15 1:20:23:27 4 26
5 North Sails  USA 60738 SUR Beneteau First 47.7 Ed Berenblum 24.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:29:35 2:00:34:35 1:23:11:47 5 29
6   USA 197 Morning Glory - YCC J 109 Larchmont Yacht Club RET 69.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Division 8 - Warning Signal 1650
1   USA 52599 USNA Wahoo KER 50 MIDN Matthew McClelland -51.0 27/Jul/19 - 04:11:38 1:10:16:38 1:13:12:35 1 1
2   USA 61880 M.A.T. 1180 YCC M.A.T. 1180 Ken Luczynski -21.0 27/Jul/19 - 06:56:20 1:13:01:20 1:14:13:47 2 2
3   USA 61016 Zaraffa R/P 66 MIDN Sean Caraher -117.0 27/Jul/19 - 02:37:40 1:08:42:40 1:15:26:19 3 4
4 37   USA 37 First Light Class 40 Dennis Ziemba -15.0 27/Jul/19 - 12:46:58 1:18:51:58 1:19:43:43 4 23
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. Around Long Island - Doublehanded Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Doublehanded Division 5 - Warning Signal 1630
1   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 117.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:55:08 2:01:20:08 1:18:36:29 1 1
2   POL 20000 Witold Mini 6.50 Bartosz Bilinski 90.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:47:18 2:01:12:18 1:20:01:48 2 2
3   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 75.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:32:04 2:00:57:04 1:20:38:19 3 3
4   GBR 1874LL Overproof Oakcliff Open 30 Oakcliff Sailing Ariel Nachemia/Brian Gallagher 36.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:23:22 2:00:48:22 1:22:44:10 4 4
5   31729 Elusive Cal 39 Wayne Gillikin 120.0 27/Jul/19 - 23:04:05 2:06:29:05 1:23:35:05 5 5
6   749 Sails Exclusive Oceanis 352 Eric Hamm 174.0 28/Jul/19 - 03:45:43 2:11:10:43 2:01:10:25 6 6
7   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig RET 87.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
4. Around Long Island - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA) - Division 9 - Warning Signal 1700
1   USA 002 Intruder Condor trimaran Glenn Reed 110.0 27/Jul/19 - 17:40:21 2:00:35:21 1:18:15:51 1 1
2   USA 01 Nice Tri Dragonfly Kevin Hawco DNC 20.0       3  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
5. Around Long Island - IRC Racing
IRC Division
IRC Division - Division 10
1   USA 52238 IRC Ragana Darius Peleda 1.072 27/Jul/19 - 14:40:41 1:21:45:41 2:01:03:22 1 1
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Glen Cove Yacht Yard - A Safe Harbor Marina Daniel Gale Sotheby's International Realty Goslings Rum Coney Island Brewing Co.
Truly Hard Seltzer UK Sailmakers Golden-Eye Construction Fairview-Licht Company, LLC
Engineers Country Club    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019