2012 Stratford Shoal Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Stratford Shoal Light Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 One Design
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 324 Kincsem J 105 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       2
3   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack       3
4   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       4
5   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       5
6   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Dr. Carl Olsson       6
7   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       7
8   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz       8
9   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       9
10   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin DNF       12  
11   USA 43810 elmo J 105 bobbi coffey DNF       12  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF (92 and Lower)
1   USA 122 Shooting Star Beneteau First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:40:24 0:07:40:24 0:06:34:25 1 6
2   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 75.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:41:57 0:07:41:57 0:06:45:04 2 9
3   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:45:48 0:07:45:48 0:06:48:55 3 12
4   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 75.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:50:21 0:07:50:21 0:06:53:28 4 15
5   USA 51990 Oakcliff Sailing Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Dawn Riley -3.0 30/Jun/12 - 17:52:07 0:06:52:07 0:06:54:23 5 16
6   165 Texas Rose J 100 William Komaroff 81.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:01:08 0:08:01:08 0:07:04:15 6 17
7   USA 114 Varekai J 120 peter hein 45.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:39:00 0:07:39:00 0:07:04:52 7 18
8   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -21.0 30/Jun/12 - 17:56:14 0:06:56:14 0:07:12:09 8 21
9   USA 60227 Freyja Hanse 470 Sean Gilman 54.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:02:01 0:08:02:01 0:07:21:03 9 22
 
PHRF (93 and Higher)
1   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:54:57 0:07:44:57 0:06:29:52 1 1
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C38 Geoffrey Beringer 126.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:15:30 0:08:05:30 0:06:29:56 2 2
3   USA 30078 Scarecrow Soverel 30 Jim Farrell 126.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:16:39 0:08:06:39 0:06:31:06 3 3
4   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:55:31 0:07:45:31 0:06:32:43 4 4
5   USA 570 Windswept Cal 33-2 Rick Crossman 132.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:31:09 0:08:21:09 0:06:41:03 5 7
6   USA 43436 Wave Dancer Olson 30 Benoit Ansart 111.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:16:12 0:08:06:12 0:06:42:01 6 8
7   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:08:54 0:07:58:54 0:06:48:22 7 10
8   USA 11379 Inessa II Jeanneau SM Krzysztof Grubecki 111.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:22:53 0:08:12:53 0:06:48:42 8 11
9   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 111.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:40:07 0:08:30:07 0:07:05:56 9 19
10   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 108.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:41:20 0:08:31:20 0:07:09:25 10 20
11   USA 10878 STAR Aeromarine Ketch Jeffrey Ohstrom 111.0 30/Jun/12 - 20:01:04 0:08:51:04 0:07:26:53 11 23
 
PHRF - Doublehanded
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:12:38 0:07:57:38 0:06:33:27 1 5
2   USA 60161 Flashpoint J 100 Adrian Little 84.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:07:47 0:07:52:47 0:06:49:04 2 13
3   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 27.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:25:03 0:07:10:03 0:06:49:34 3 14
4   USA 51478 Mariah Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Grueterich 54.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:24:46 0:08:09:46 0:07:28:48 4 24
5   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal Tracy Day McRoberts 99.0 30/Jun/12 - 20:03:26 0:08:48:26 0:07:33:21 5 25
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The Cable & Anchor Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 11426 Rascal Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 111.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:16:15 0:06:51:15 0:05:58:31 1 2
2   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 120.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:21:34 0:06:56:34 0:05:59:33 2 3
3   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon Allied 30 Robert Coulson 171.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:24:06 0:07:59:06 0:06:37:52 3 6
4   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 87.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:22:29 0:07:57:29 0:07:16:09 4 9
5   USA 21122 The Real Macaw Pari 34 Sid Kiwitt 135.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:50:10 0:08:25:10 0:07:21:02 5 10
6   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina 34 Mark Lasser 162.0 30/Jun/12 - 20:08:00 0:08:43:00 0:07:26:03 6 11
7   USA 32458 Janifferjil sloop Jane Bergere 159.0 30/Jun/12 - 20:09:44 0:08:44:44 0:07:29:12 7 12
8   50 Dancing Bear Sabre 34 Mk1 CB Constantine Baris 174.0 30/Jun/12 - 20:22:56 0:08:57:56 0:07:35:17 8 13
9   51101 On The Mark II Hunter 35.5 Marc Luxemburg 150.0 30/Jun/12 - 20:14:33 0:08:49:33 0:07:38:18 9 14
10   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 30/Jun/12 - 20:31:22 0:09:06:22 0:07:39:26 10 15
11   USA 186 Nirvana Irwin Citation 40 Bruce Walter 153.0 30/Jun/12 - 20:26:32 0:09:01:32 0:07:48:51 11 16
12   USA 827 Santosha Pearson 30 Jeff Taylor 180.0 30/Jun/12 - 20:58:03 0:09:33:03 0:08:07:32 12 17
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay 51.0 30/Jun/12 - 16:50:06 0:05:30:06 0:05:05:52 1 1
2   USA 52843 Whalerider X-34 Christiaan Brakman 99.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:07:05 0:06:47:05 0:06:00:03 2 4
3   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 105.0 30/Jun/12 - 18:22:11 0:07:02:11 0:06:12:18 3 5
4   USA 45 Amy Beth II J 32 Dana OBrien 123.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:29:02 0:08:09:02 0:07:10:36 4 7
5   USA 122 Live Wire Pearson 33-2 James Lynch 159.0 30/Jun/12 - 19:51:07 0:08:31:07 0:07:15:35 5 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019