2012 Bristol Yacht Club Millard Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class A Spinnaker 06/Jun/2012 06:20 PM 5.3 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class B Spinnaker 06/Jun/2012 06:25 PM 5.3 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class C Non-Spinnaker 06/Jun/2012 06:30 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class D Spinnaker 06/Jun/2012 06:35 PM 4.5 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Class E Non-Spinnaker 06/Jun/2012 06:40 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Millard Series PHRF_ToT Sea Sprites 06/Jun/2012 06:45 PM 3 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Millard Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class A Spinnaker
1   USA 53194 Bluto Evelyn 32-2 Ben Hall 06/Jun/12 - 19:30:37 0:01:10:37 0:01:11:49 1 14
2   USA 2036R Shearwater Bashford Howison 36 Chris Bjerregaard 06/Jun/12 - 19:27:55 0:01:07:55 0:01:13:05 2 15
3   USA 100 Streaker Herreshoff 33 Halsey Herreshoff 06/Jun/12 - 19:35:10 0:01:15:10 0:01:15:30 3 18
4   USA 255 Pretty Sketchy J 29 Tom Enright 06/Jun/12 - 19:40:40 0:01:20:40 0:01:19:19 4 20
5   USA 40839 Avenir C&C 41 MK III Joseph Murray 06/Jun/12 - 19:38:42 0:01:18:42 0:01:22:06 5 25
6   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz DNC       9  
7   USA 33 Crosscurrent Maxi Dolphin 33 Skip Mattos DNC       9  
8   USA 42096 Flamili Sloop Jean Pierre Mouligne DNC       9  
9   USA 30293 Alice Catalina 38 Bill Barlow DNC       11  
10   USA 51135 Blackwing ID35 Eric Hall DNC       11  
 
Class B Spinnaker
1   USA 435 Nemesis J 30 Mark Rotsky 06/Jun/12 - 19:42:28 0:01:17:28 0:01:13:11 1 16
2   USA 33508 Thriller C&C Thomas Pasqual 06/Jun/12 - 19:42:00 0:01:17:00 0:01:14:09 2 17
3   USA 686589 Leonessa Finn Flyer 31 Raymond S. DeLeo 06/Jun/12 - 19:49:16 0:01:24:16 0:01:16:29 3 19
4   USA 30735 Mmmmm J 30 Robert Rude 06/Jun/12 - 19:50:43 0:01:25:43 0:01:19:28 4 21
5   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 06/Jun/12 - 19:47:31 0:01:22:31 0:01:19:56 5 22
6   USA 357 Blitz J30 odr Roderick Butlin 06/Jun/12 - 19:50:00 0:01:25:00 0:01:20:18 6 23
7   USA 12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 Bruce Cox 06/Jun/12 - 19:52:21 0:01:27:21 0:01:22:02 7 24
8   FIS 5 Kestrel Fishers Island 31 Richard Feeny DNC       9  
 
Class C Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 06/Jun/12 - 19:28:44 0:00:58:44 0:00:51:02 1 8
2   USA 42313 Aquavit Pearson 36-2 Curt Mahlstedt 06/Jun/12 - 19:27:20 0:00:57:20 0:00:52:51 2 9
3   USA 30528 Horizon Cal 35 William Campbell 06/Jun/12 - 19:28:35 0:00:58:35 0:00:53:15 3 10
4   8 Top Cat Alerion Express 38 Yawl Jim Lengel 06/Jun/12 - 19:27:54 0:00:57:54 0:00:53:32 4 11
5   USA 47 Midnight Wind Pearson David Turchetta DNC       8  
6   19 Pamela Vineyard Vixen Jack Kelleher DNC       8  
7   USA 12444 Hula sloop Mike Allen DNC       8  
8   USA 61 Cetaceam Sabre 36 Peter Maloney DNC       9  
 
Class D Spinnaker
1   831 Winsome P-30 Lawrence Lucier 06/Jun/12 - 19:42:00 0:01:07:00 0:00:59:24 1 12
2   USA 471 Alewa Pearson 26 Stephen Cornwall 06/Jun/12 - 19:48:16 0:01:13:16 0:01:02:10 2 13
3   USA 40093 Fysterious Pearson Jim Dollins DNC       6  
4   USA 676 Ricochet J 22 Andrew Hausmann DNC       6  
5   USA 42347 HANABI Olson Howard Rotblat-Walker DNC       6  
6   USA 2978 Covergirl Pearson Coaster Philip Kinder DNC       7  
 
Class E Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 997 Adelina Pearson Ensign Jim Spiro 06/Jun/12 - 19:38:01 0:00:58:01 0:00:45:32 1 4
2   USA 2578 Ragtime O'Day Tom Ferreira 06/Jun/12 - 19:42:35 0:01:02:35 0:00:50:24 2 7
3   USA 23666 Bonny Doon C&C 24 Roger Carney DNC       5  
4   USA 32 Barnacle Pearson 26 OD Jack Bailey DNC       5  
 
Sea Sprites
1   USA 172 Amon Sea Sprite Harold Tucker 06/Jun/12 - 19:28:20 0:00:43:20 0:00:43:20 1 1
2   USA 781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 06/Jun/12 - 19:28:59 0:00:43:59 0:00:43:59 2 2
3   USA 747 Lulabelle Sea Sprite Carter Hall 06/Jun/12 - 19:29:20 0:00:44:20 0:00:44:20 3 3
4   USA 698 Hope Sea Sprite Louis Marino 06/Jun/12 - 19:30:56 0:00:45:56 0:00:45:56 4 5
5   USA 903 Jotun Sea Sprite Nick Cromwell 06/Jun/12 - 19:31:42 0:00:46:42 0:00:46:42 5 6
6   USA 676 Pau Hana Sea Sprite Jeff Bardell DNC       11  
7   USA 768 Artemis Sea Sprite Ruth Souto DNC       11  
8   USA 268 Vexatious Sea Sprite Andrew MacKeith DNC       11  
9   USA 212 Grayling Sea Sprite Zackary King DNC       11  
10   USA 228 Scot Free Sea Sprite Herb Browne DNC       11  
11   675 Godofin Sea Sprite Cliff Drawbridge DNC       14  
12   USA 643 jenny sea sprite capwood1@cox.net woodruff DNC       14  
13   USA 141 ELF Sea Sprite Halsey Herreshoff II DNC       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy