65th Annual Y.R.A. Day Race
Final Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF Division 1
PHRF Division 2
PHRF Division 3
PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
PWYC Annual Day Race
PHRF
PHRF Division 1
10/Jun/2012
12:15 PM
7.4 NM
5 Kts
PWYC Annual Day Race
PHRF
PHRF Division 2
10/Jun/2012
12:20 PM
7.4 NM
5 Kts
PWYC Annual Day Race
PHRF
PHRF Division 3
10/Jun/2012
12:25 PM
7.4 NM
5 Kts
PWYC Annual Day Race
PHRF
PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4
10/Jun/2012
12:30 PM
7.4 NM
5 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
PWYC Annual Day Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Division 1
1
USA 9
Cinderella
Brenta 38
Charles Lamberta
42.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:40:13
0:02:25:13
0:02:20:02
1
1
2
USA 52835
Georgetown III
J 122
George Marks
33.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:54:25
0:02:39:25
0:02:36:05
2
10
3
USA 39516
Avalanche
Farr 395
Al Albrecht
30.0
10/Jun/12 - 14:55:35
0:02:40:35
0:02:36:53
3
12
4
USA 50872
EnGarde
J 105
Charlie Cannam
87.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:06:25
0:02:51:25
0:02:40:41
4
19
5
USA 42337
Sound Wave
J 37
Jonathan Flamm
72.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:05:28
0:02:50:28
0:02:41:35
5
20
6
USA 267
Nordlys
J 109
Bob Schwatz
66.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:13:03
0:02:58:03
0:02:49:54
6
23
7
USA 46850
Leverage
Schock 40
Arthur H. Buhr III
6.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:11:20
0:02:56:20
0:02:57:48
7
24
PHRF Division 2
1
USA 41810
Deviation
Soverel 33
Iris Vogel
90.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:02:34
0:02:42:34
0:02:31:27
1
2
2
USA 30648
Chaika
Taylor 34
Richard Coar/Judson
117.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:08:18
0:02:48:18
0:02:33:52
2
5
3
USA 69
Breakaway
Beneteau First 36.7
Richie Palmer
90.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:06:12
0:02:46:12
0:02:35:05
3
8
4
USA 14
Thin Man
J 92
Todd Aven
114.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:11:35
0:02:51:35
0:02:37:31
4
13
5
USA 222
Eagle
X-332
Ernie Bivona
111.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:11:19
0:02:51:19
0:02:37:37
5
14
6
USA 10878
STAR
Aeromarine Ketch
Jeffrey Ohstrom
117.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:35:36
0:03:15:36
0:03:01:54
6
25
PHRF Division 3
1
USA 30432
Mustang Sally
Tartan 10
Jim Dennis
129.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:13:30
0:02:48:30
0:02:32:35
1
4
2
USA 165
Speedway Boogie
Colgate 26
Christopher Brady
159.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:21:16
0:02:56:16
0:02:36:39
2
11
3
USA 2004
Wild Child
S2 9.1
Brad Stone
135.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:20:52
0:02:55:52
0:02:39:13
3
16
4
USA 270
High Heels
Fractional Slopp
Tom Eddy
132.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:21:01
0:02:56:01
0:02:39:44
4
17
5
USA 122
Live Wire
Pearson 33-2
James Lynch
159.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:24:55
0:02:59:55
0:02:40:18
5
18
6
USA 381
Excalibur
J 30
Charles Hurd
135.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:23:36
0:02:58:36
0:02:41:57
6
21
PHRF Non-Spinnaker Div 4
1
USA 11684
Snow Goose
C&C 35-1
Arthur Karpf
129.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:18:22
0:02:48:22
0:02:32:27
1
3
2
USA 43520
Chieftain
Frers 45 W
Robert Chuda
69.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:11:56
0:02:41:56
0:02:34:09
2
6
3
USA 21122
The Real Macaw
Pari 34
Sid Kiwitt
135.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:21:15
0:02:51:15
0:02:34:36
3
7
4
USA 52411
Sans-culottes
Beneteau First 40.7
Robert Johnston
63.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:12:52
0:02:42:52
0:02:35:50
4
9
5
USA 257
Sundance
Pearson
Joel Ziev
186.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:31:12
0:03:01:12
0:02:38:15
5
15
6
USA 73
New Freedom
Catalina 34
Mark Lasser
162.0
10/Jun/12 - 15:37:28
0:03:07:28
0:02:47:29
6
22
7
USA 34470
Evelyn
C&C29 MKII
Bob Dryer
189.0
10/Jun/12 - 16:04:24
0:03:34:24
0:03:11:05
7
26
8
USA 20865
Renric
Ranger
Harvey S. Milch
DNF
201.0
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy