2012 NYYC Annual Cruise - Astor Cup Race
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Class 1 - IRC
Class 2 - IRC
Class 3 - NYYC CR
Class 4 - IRC NS
Class 5 - NYYC CR
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Astor Cup
IRC
Class 4 - IRC NS
11/Aug/2012
12:20 PM
4.79 NM
Astor Cup
PHRF
Class 3 - NYYC CR
11/Aug/2012
12:20 PM
4.79 NM
Astor Cup
PHRF
Class 5 - NYYC CR
11/Aug/2012
12:20 PM
4.79 NM
Astor Cup
IRC
Class 2 - IRC
11/Aug/2012
12:25 PM
8.08 NM
Astor Cup
IRC
Class 1 - IRC
11/Aug/2012
12:30 PM
8.08 NM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Astor Cup Racing
IRC Division
Class 1 - IRC
1
USA 25555
Rambler
RP 90
George David
1.698
11/Aug/12 - 13:28:54
0:00:58:54
0:01:40:00
1
2
USA 25
Blue Yankee
RP 66
Bob & Farley Towse
1.506
11/Aug/12 - 13:37:27
0:01:07:27
0:01:41:34
2
Class 2 - IRC
1
USA 4206
Impetuous
NYYC Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
1.176
11/Aug/12 - 13:53:57
0:01:28:57
0:01:44:36
1
2
USA 4214
Daring
NYYC Swan 42
John Hele
1.168
11/Aug/12 - 13:55:36
0:01:30:36
0:01:45:49
2
3
USA 51
Rush
J/109
Bill Sweetser
1.037
11/Aug/12 - 14:07:05
0:01:42:05
0:01:45:51
3
4
USA 4994
White Gold
J/44 mod.
James D. Bishop
1.156
11/Aug/12 - 13:56:57
0:01:31:57
0:01:46:17
4
5
USA 12204
Christopher Dragon
J/122
Andrew Weiss
1.088
11/Aug/12 - 14:04:02
0:01:39:02
0:01:47:44
5
6
USA 4243
Blazer
NYYC Swan 42
Christopher J. Culver
1.176
11/Aug/12 - 13:58:11
0:01:33:11
0:01:49:35
6
7
USA 84001
Decision
HPR Carkeek 40
Stephen Murray
1.275
11/Aug/12 - 13:51:49
0:01:26:49
0:01:50:41
7
8
USA 2170
Grundoon
Columbia 50
Jim Grundy
DNC
0.994
9
Class 4 - IRC NS
1
GER 6262
Passion 4 C
Tripp 57
Stefan Lehnert
1.258
11/Aug/12 - 13:21:14
0:01:01:14
0:01:17:01
1
2
USA 315
Carina
M/R 48
Rives Potts
1.028
11/Aug/12 - 13:36:51
0:01:16:51
0:01:19:00
2
3
USA 40008
Carronade
NY 40
Thomas Harrington / Robert James
0.994
11/Aug/12 - 13:40:30
0:01:20:30
0:01:20:01
3
4
CAY 821
Aiyana
Alia 82
Peter B. Corr
1.317
11/Aug/12 - 13:27:23
0:01:07:23
0:01:28:44
4
5
USA 4
Reef Points
RP 60
Joseph Huber
DNC
1.276
10
6
USA 60545
Persevere
Hanse 54
Colin Rath
DNC
1.142
10
7
USA 43544
Stampede
J/44
George Carmany / Martin Sutter
DNC
1.086
10
8
USA 25319
Choisi
J/44
Peter Gebhard
DNC
1.066
10
9
USA 43932
Jazz Fish
Freedom 35
Paul Koch
DNC
0.959
10
PHRF Division
Class 3 - NYYC CR
1
USA 51244
Flying Cloud 11
Swan 44 Mk 2
Gordon McNabb
51.0
11/Aug/12 - 13:36:55
0:01:16:55
0:01:12:50
1
2
USA 51868
Defiance
Swan 56
Peter Noonan
13.0
11/Aug/12 - 13:34:41
0:01:14:41
0:01:13:38
2
3
USA 50088
Nova
Swan 56
Mark DiStefano
DNC
0.0
7
4
USA 52162
Exile
J/133
Brendan Kelley
DNC
11.0
7
5
USA 60224
Contingency
Oyster 53
Scott Bickford
DNC
55.0
7
6
USA 52714
Wanderer
Little Harbor 62
Gordon Ingate
DNC
60.0
7
Class 5 - NYYC CR
1
USA 43848
Skagerrak
Frers 48C
Stephen Kasnet
93.0
11/Aug/12 - 13:45:58
0:01:25:58
0:01:18:32
1
2
USA 41021
Alliance
J/40
John Bonds, Jr.
DNC
70.0
10
3
P-13
Chips
P-Class
Jed Pearsall
DNC
70.0
10
4
USA 40836
Alix
J/40
David Cutner
DNC
71.0
10
5
USA 312
Fortune
Crowninshield
John Taft / Tom Glassie
DNC
71.0
10
6
USA 43926
Satin Doll
Sabre 38 Mark I
jay Schachne
DNC
111.0
10
7
USA 647
Alice
Hinckley SW 42
Stuart Goldman
DNC
115.0
10
8
USA 60501
Whirlaway
Bristol 47.7
Daniel Evans
DNC
130.0
10
9
USA 43802
Rocinante
Little Harbor 46
Ronald Weiss
DNC
157.0
10
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy