2012 3rd Annual Zywiec Regatta - Clockwise Around Long Island
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Zywiec Regatta PHRF PHRF Spinnaker - Division 1 16/Aug/2012 02:05 PM 190 NM  
Zywiec Regatta PHRF PHRF Non-spinnaker - Division 2 16/Aug/2012 02:05 PM 190 NM  
Zywiec Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non-spinnaker Cruising - Division 3 16/Aug/2012 02:05 PM 190 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Zywiec Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF Spinnaker - Division 1
1   USA 3311 Stalker Tripp Alexei Vasiliev 87.0 18/Aug/12 - 06:37:10 1:16:32:10 1:11:56:39 1 1
2   USA 30540 Mischief Evelin 26 Waldemar Sulkowski 168.0 18/Aug/12 - 16:04:00 2:01:59:00 1:17:07:00 2 3
3   USA 33597 Avatar Ranger 37 Janusz Kedzierski DNC         11  
4   USA 515 knotmaker sailboat tomasz bialkowski DNC         11  
5   USA 147 Crow Jane Hobie 33 Christopher Parachini DNC         11  
6   USA 98 Sparta X-35 Yevgeny Osherov DNC         11  
7   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman DNC         11  
8   USA None Milky Way Dufour Alex Natanzon DNC         11  
9   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp Vlad Koulik DNC         11  
10   USA 14355 STALKER ABLE POINTIN YANA MEERSON DNC         11  
 
PHRF Non-spinnaker - Division 2
1   USA 103 Markus Contest Lucyna Kopczynska 228.0 18/Aug/12 - 19:00:32 2:04:55:32 1:16:53:32 1 2
2   USA 6843 AQUA SOUND HUNTER Miroslaw Poplawski 171.0 18/Aug/12 - 17:08:00 2:03:03:00 1:18:01:29 2 4
3   USA 1968 Ursa Major Columbia Igor Nashev DNC         11  
4   USA 41479 Zefir Sweden Yachts Eugene Kharlam DNC         11  
5   USA None St. Marina Pearson Oleg Dobrolubov DNC         11  
6   USA None This is it C&C Felix Pustylink DNC         11  
7   USA None Aurora-Phenix Barbarossa Alexei Ivanov DNC         11  
8   USA None Kamerton LaCosta Minay Gopenko DNC         11  
9   USA n/a jolka hunter Jolanta Szczepkowska DNC         11  
10   USA 46 Pneuma Cal 35 MKII Zbigniew Orgacki DNF 138.0       11  
 
PHRF - Non-spinnaker Cruising - Division 3
1   USA 10 Halcyon Dazy Beneteau Oceanic 38 Stanislaw Gorowski 138.0 18/Aug/12 - 20:14:00 2:06:09:00 1:22:52:00 1 5
2   USA 1234 Baba Jaga Pearson Artur Oldak 195.0 19/Aug/12 - 04:12:00 2:14:07:00 2:03:49:30 2 6
3   USA 411 Call of the Wild Beneteau Stefan Bienias 120.0 19/Aug/12 - 04:43:00 2:14:38:00 2:08:17:59 3 7
4   USA 711 sound mind Catalina Matthew Mrozinski DNC         6  
5   USA 101 Zilina Hunter 466 Bogdan Siedlecki DNF 114.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy