64th Annual Miami to Key Largo Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami-Key Largo-Miami Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 5333 Team Exit Strategy J/24 Rick Jarchow         1
2   USA 4591 FAST TRACK J24 Dorian & Freddie Sambolin         2
3   USA 3416 Scouts' Honor J 24 Mark Pincus       3
4 94   USA 2843 Muy Muy J 24 Ernesto Mendoza DNF       5  
 
ORC Division
ORC Division 1 (off_tot)
1   USA 39509 Senara Farr 395 Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Biar 1.0750 27/Apr/19 - 14:03:02 0:06:03:02 0:06:30:16 1 1
2   USA 60670 Relentless Salona 35 Oscar Valdes / Carlos Santiago 0.9618 27/Apr/19 - 15:15:40 0:07:15:40 0:06:59:01 2 2
3   43781 Man O War Tripp 33 Gavin Heale 1.0216 27/Apr/19 - 15:08:00 0:07:08:00 0:07:17:15 3 3
4   USA 43907 Main Squeeze Tripp 33 Mark Kamilar 1.0352 27/Apr/19 - 15:02:57 0:07:02:57 0:07:17:50 4 4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Division 1
1 10   USA 310 Lil J 70 Joey Kolisch 117.0 27/Apr/19 - 15:18:00 0:07:18:00 0:06:09:45 1 2
2   NIL MOFN Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Darren McColl 95.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:02:53 0:08:02:53 0:07:07:28 2 17
3   40 Osita Tartan 40 Becky Lyons 138.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:34:15 0:08:34:15 0:07:13:45 3 21
4   112 Imagine Kaufman 47 Michael Duvall DNF 117.0       5  
 
PHRF Division 2
1   967 The Rabbit H240 Carl Wehe 252.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:44:11 0:08:44:11 0:06:17:11 1 4
2   USA 260 Jibsea H-260 Pat McLaughlin 231.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:54:17 0:08:54:17 0:06:39:32 2 9
3   USA 42866 Ivory Gull Hunter 34 Henry Bernstein 147.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:41:44 0:08:41:44 0:07:15:59 3 22
4   I Mystiko Beneteau Oceanis 400 James Bartley 165.0 27/Apr/19 - 17:29:38 0:09:29:38 0:07:53:23 4 26
 
ARC Division 1
1   2025 Knotty Buoy J80 bruce dunnett 123.0 27/Apr/19 - 15:54:07 0:07:54:07 0:06:42:22 1 10
2   USA B40 Americana Yawl Randy Stanton 151.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:26:17 0:08:26:17 0:06:58:12 2 15
3 41   USA n/a Merlin Gulfstar Jeffrey / Rick Timmons 147.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:31:56 0:08:31:56 0:07:06:11 3 16
4 24   24 Sunquest Oceanic 43 wilfredo paredes 125.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:22:55 0:08:22:55 0:07:10:00 4 20
5 10   USA 4 Lokura Jeanneau SO 349 Amado Leon 153.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:50:23 0:08:50:23 0:07:21:08 5 23
6   60 SaylorMan II C&C Richard Saylor DNF 138.0       7  
 
ARC Division 2
1   37 Sea of Love PS37 SD Ivan Domaniewicz 194.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:47:57 0:08:47:57 0:06:54:47 1 14
2 9   USA None Lateral Flow Irwin CC Ketch Jack Wilkens 210.0 27/Apr/19 - 17:12:06 0:09:12:06 0:07:09:36 2 19
3 76 Neil Pride Sails  USA 41 Liberty Beneteau Oceanis Rafael Puga 149.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:57:49 0:08:57:49 0:07:30:54 3 24
4   USA 1111 Vihara Hallberg-Rassy Luis Solorzano 185.0 27/Apr/19 - 18:04:05 0:10:04:05 0:08:16:10 4 29
5   007 OTRO CUBA LIBRE Beneteau Oceanis 350 Cathy Buller DNF 188.0       7  
6   USA 53 Captain Winky MBW 21 Justin Long DNF 178.0       7  
 
ARC Division 3 Non Spinnaker
1   292 Kali Beneteau Jon Graham 130.0 27/Apr/19 - 17:08:17 0:09:08:17 0:07:47:47 1 25
2   NA Andiamo Jeanneau 479 Zachary Segal Segal 126.0 27/Apr/19 - 17:17:46 0:09:17:46 0:08:04:16 2 27
3 66 North Sails  3 Windpunk Ericson Dale Kern 180.0 27/Apr/19 - 17:59:33 0:09:59:33 0:08:14:33 3 28
4   12 Prana Catalina 355 Douglas Robertson DNF 186.0       6  
5   1589 Fandango Catalina Josh Dorval DNF 144.0       6  
 
Multihull (MASF)
1   007 CatNip Catamaran Victor Mendelsohn DNF 122.0       4  
2   1054 Duet Seawind 1000 William Stolberg DNF 126.0       4  
3   Libe Cruising catamaran Ric Caselli DNF 117.0       4  
 
Corsair (MASF)
1   62 Follow Me Corsair F-27F Sackville Currie 48.0 27/Apr/19 - 14:28:00 0:06:28:00 0:06:00:00 1 1
2 2   USA 94 Ricochet Corsair F27 Stefan Krumbiegel 48.0 27/Apr/19 - 14:42:54 0:06:42:54 0:06:14:54 2 3
3   USA 364 Love Is...Complicated! Corsair F24 MK ll John Sherry 84.0 27/Apr/19 - 15:13:26 0:07:13:26 0:06:24:26 3 5
4   159 Pathfinder Corsair 28r George Entrikin 21.0 27/Apr/19 - 14:38:41 0:06:38:41 0:06:26:26 4 6
5   101 Lucky Tri Corsair 28 CC Alejandro Perez 40.0 27/Apr/19 - 14:51:32 0:06:51:32 0:06:28:12 5 7
6 3591 UK Sailmakers  USA 52 Naiad Corsair F28R Pierre Berthier 40.0 27/Apr/19 - 15:02:23 0:07:02:23 0:06:39:03 6 8
7   128 Boat Yeah! Corsair F27 Genevieve Mak 60.0 27/Apr/19 - 15:22:21 0:07:22:21 0:06:47:21 7 11
8   28 Pantera Corsair 28 Jason Ferreri 40.0 27/Apr/19 - 15:16:21 0:07:16:21 0:06:53:01 8 12
9 Ullman Sails  228 Triumphant Corsair F27 Rudolf Lang 48.0 27/Apr/19 - 15:21:20 0:07:21:20 0:06:53:20 9 13
 
ARC Division 4 Non Spinnaker
1 63   412 Sashay Tartan 34C John Sheldon 199.0 27/Apr/19 - 17:05:17 0:09:05:17 0:07:09:12 1 18
2   1 Windchimes Bristol Gary Miller DNF 222.0       6  
3   87125 Dalecarlia Catalina 36 Peder Sahlin DNF 188.0       6  
4 Doyle Sailmakers  4 Deadline Hunter 29.5 Warren Goff DNF 204.0       6  
5 72   USA salu SALU Grampian 26 Ric Pertierra DNF 222.0       6  
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   5150 HAKUNAMATATA Hobie 16 Douglas Russell 12 / 74.1 27/Apr/19 - 15:42:21 0:07:42:21 0:10:23:57 1 10
2   947 Archicat Hobie 20 Manny Leon 12 / 64.4 27/Apr/19 - 14:57:08 0:06:57:08 0:10:47:43 2 11
3   231 dutchies Hobie 20 harry Tyler DNF / 69.1       6  
4   2000 None Prindle Theodore Belloise DNF / 84.1       6  
5   USA 492 Norm H20 Norm Hansen DNF / 69.1       6  
 
Spinnaker Cats
1   340 Gotta Go Nacra 6.0 Robert and Debbie Onsgard 12 / 61.9 27/Apr/19 - 13:05:55 0:05:05:55 0:08:14:13 1 3
2 712   USA 712 Turtle Mojo F-18 Dick Macdonald 12 / 61.3 27/Apr/19 - 13:44:37 0:05:44:37 0:09:22:11 2 5
3   USA 117 Yahwahnnah Formula 18 Chris Stater 12 / 61.3 27/Apr/19 - 14:17:02 0:06:17:02 0:10:15:04 3 9
4   283 Good Ship Lollipop Nacra 6.0 NA Claudia Schmid 12 / 61.9 27/Apr/19 - 15:43:15 0:07:43:15 0:12:28:23 4 13
5   Usa 2 Nacra Nacra 17 C Persson 12 / 30.0 27/Apr/19 - 14:56:16 0:06:56:16 0:23:07:33 5 16
 
Fast Cats
1 58   USA 123 High Heels Stilletto 23 Kenny Pierce 12 / 65.4 27/Apr/19 - 14:24:44 0:06:24:44 0:09:48:17 1 8
2   S juan bautista IV stiletto 23 Emiliano Oddo 12 / 65.4 27/Apr/19 - 16:25:15 0:08:25:15 0:12:52:33 2 14
3   0000 Atomic Shark Stiletto 27 ed liebler 12 / 75.4 27/Apr/19 - 17:56:30 0:09:56:30 0:13:11:07 3 15
 
Nacra 20 (I-20)
1   royal I-20 I-20 Jay Sonnenklar 12 / 58.5 27/Apr/19 - 12:11:40 0:04:11:40 0:07:10:12 1 2
2   Royal Royal White Nacra Inter 20 Evan Greene 12 / 58.5 27/Apr/19 - 13:44:03 0:05:44:03 0:09:48:07 2 7
3   USA 880 The General Nacra 20 Leo Sage 12 / 58.5 27/Apr/19 - 14:37:58 0:06:37:58 0:11:20:17 3 12
 
Open class
1   USA 3030 Dream On RC 30 Eric Roberts 12 / 52.0 27/Apr/19 - 11:01:32 0:03:01:32 0:05:49:06 1 1
2   008 Whisper 008 Whisper Catamaran Foil Martin Langhoff 12 / -10.0 27/Apr/19 - 16:58:12 0:08:58:12 -4:06:18:00 2 17
 
Sailing Dinghy
1   USA 456 Fireball Thompson Scott Loesel 6 / 87.1 27/Apr/19 - 15:49:16 0:07:49:16 0:08:58:46 1 4
2   SWE 6 Finn1984 International Finn Dave Martin 6 / 91.5 27/Apr/19 - 16:38:05 0:08:38:05 0:09:26:13 2 6
3   USA 6115 rumlime Laser 2 Cork Friedman DNF / 95.6       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019