2019 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) 13/Jun/2019 07:15 PM 3.65 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF -JAM (87 and Lower) 13/Jun/2019 07:20 PM 3.65 NM  

BYC Thursday - Short Course One Design Cal 25 13/Jun/2019 07:05 PM 2.54 NM  
BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) 13/Jun/2019 07:10 PM 2.54 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1   15240 Genesis Islander 40 Paul Lee 102.0 13/Jun/19 - 19:46:38 0:00:31:38 0:00:25:26 1 3
2   USA 15004 Fast Tango North American 40 Tim Prophit 99.0 13/Jun/19 - 19:46:52 0:00:31:52 0:00:25:51 2 4
3 262   USA 262 USA 262 Melges 24 Michael Gualdoni DNC 120.0       15  
4   USA 25583 Echo Jeaneau 40.3 Peter & Sue Griffin DNC 144.0       15  
5   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal DNC 121.0       15  
6   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke DNC 90.0       15  
7   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn DNC 126.0       15  
8   USA 590 Kopp-OUT J 80 Thomas Kopp DNC 120.0       15  
9   USA 638 638 Etchells Ryan Farrell DNC 132.0       15  
10   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 Sammy/Katie/Kimberly Barbour DNC 99.0       15  
11   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 TMSD Mark Miller DNC 97.0       15  
12   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla DNC 141.0       15  
13   15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham DNC 129.0       15  
14   USA 32529 Koloa J 29 Adam Lawing DNC 129.0       16  
15   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards DNC 138.0       16  
16   178 Blonde J 80 Harold Stackpoole DNC 120.0       19  
 
PHRF -JAM (87 and Lower)
1   USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht Michael Popenas 81.0 13/Jun/19 - 19:48:59 0:00:28:59 0:00:24:03 1 1
2   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 66.0 13/Jun/19 - 19:48:25 0:00:28:25 0:00:24:24 2 2
3   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNC 84.0       8  
4 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown DNC 66.0       8  
5   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas DNC 87.0       8  
6   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel DNC -11.0       8  
7   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand DNC 57.0       8  
8   USA 41 CHOPS J 111 Jay Bonahoom DNC 66.0       10  
9 North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Dehler 44 SQ Matthew Medwid DNC 48.0       10  
10   22077 Eagle One Sparkman Stevens Timothy Lariviere DNC 57.0       11  
11   USA 23 Jerome IC 37 Fred Detweiler DNC 7.0       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney DNC       10  
2 Quantum Sails  USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert DNC       10  
3   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 David Holme DNC       10  
4   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Hans Brieden DNC       10  
5   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper DNC       10  
6   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin DNC       10  
7   USA 855 the Good Guys Cal 25 Peter Wenzler DNC       10  
8   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp DNC       10  
9   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 186.0 13/Jun/19 - 19:28:24 0:00:18:24 0:00:10:32 1 1
2   143 Spatzal S2 8.6 Rick Rosenhaus 204.0 13/Jun/19 - 19:30:10 0:00:20:10 0:00:11:32 2 2
3   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter DNC 156.0       10  
4   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick DNC 186.0       10  
5   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune DNC 156.0       10  
6   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard DNC 228.0       10  
7   USA 25925 Maiden O'Day 28 Carrie Lezotte DNC 208.0       10  
8   M28 Celtic Storm Mariner 28 Grant Veach DNC 198.0       10  
9   5617 Sierra Sporer 28 Nick Kihn DNC 180.0       10  
10   25930 Katie Ann Hunter 36 Dan Noetzel DNC 204.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Luca Mariano Tito's Vodka Bell's Beer

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021