2019 Toronto Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Beneteau First 36.7 Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1 14   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid       1
2   225 Shane Returns Beneteau 36.7 Jeffrey Long       2
3 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter       3
4   CAN 35367 Hammertime II Beneteau First 36.7 Pasquale Leone       4
5   CAN 175 Benecuda Beneteau 36.7 Thomas Holland       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J 70 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       1
2   CAN 404 Redcoat J 70 Tony Staples       2
3   CAN 8 JAM J 70 Mark Wolff       3
4 Quantum Sails  CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr       4
5   CAN 499 El Jefe J 70 Richard Veale       5
6   CAN 500 500 J 70 Andrew Leeksma       6
7   CAN 314 Agape J 70 Andrew Lennox       7
8   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       8
9   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
TAHR Racing
One Design Division
Pursuit Race Power and Sail
1   CAN 10 Mischief Melges 32 Uri Saks         1
2   Can 144 Live Wire J 109 Kim Piller         2
3   CAN 42264 Jersey Girl Olson 911S Mark Searle         3
4   CAN 69937 IMXtreme X-Yacht 38 Keith Riley         4
5   CAN 5209 Freestyle CS 40 Jim Oldershaw         5
6   64185 AFTERMIR CUSTOM IVO SLEZIC         6
7   110 Perseverance Catalina 387 Dale Hamilton         7
8   CAN 1783 Marilea Shark Ric Doedens         8
9   CAN 34934 Griffwn Dehler 34 Alan Gibson         9
10   36 Kiwi Dream Hunter vision Roger Broad         10
11   CAN 3707 Quick Nick J 24 Katie Coleman Nicoll         11
12   CAN 54245 Water Colours 1 C&C 34 Andrew McAllister         12
13   CAN 52618 Zone Beneteau First 40.7 Ken Bruce         13
14   13667 Suspect Perry 59 Bryan Sims         14
15   4 Agape VI Nonsuch 260 Larry Moate         15
16   CAN 520 Honu Hanse 315 Peter Lee         16
17   42668 Charisma C&C 37XL Matthew Lusty         17
18   077 Real Cream Beneteau 46 Michael Racicot         18
19   CAN 52898 Refuge Dehler 39 Steve Gallacher         19
20 Elvestrom Sailmakers  CAN 52 Catchacoma II Dufour 500 John Lever         20
21   42 Esto Es Vida Hunter 426 Peter Reed         21
22   NONE Atlas Jeanneau Brian and Melissa Hill         22
23   24966 Celebration C&C 30 Gregory Kritsch         23
24 227   CAN 227 The Vice Regal Hughes David Dupal         24
25   None Ronja Bavaria Rob Dennis         25
26   1975 Extended Sabbatical Beneteau Oceanis 423 Bob Webb         26
27   CAN 1350 JoelyRose Catalina 36 Type I Gene Joelson         27
28   Satara Cabo Rico NorthEast 400 Brad Higginson DNS         31  
29   Power! Legacy II Cruisers Tanya Khan DNS         31  
30   CAN 54340 Afterburn Soto 40 Darren Gornall DSQ         31  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019